Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / NSW State ChampsRecords

31/3-2/4/2000, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Anne Fien60-64200m Backstroke5:17.72xPB5:20.72Anne Fien22/5/1999
 Belinda Hurdis50-54200m Breaststroke4:07.92xPB
 Belinda Hurdis50-54200m Individual Medley3:32.68xPB
 Ian McCallum50-54200m Butterfly3:48.46AB
 James Beattie60-64200m Individual Medley3:38.11xPB3:40.75James Beattie4/3/2000
 Joan Mcleod60-64400m Freestyle8:50.238:54.39Joan Mcleod12/2/2000
 Katherine Ahern-Sharpe35-39100m Breaststroke1:31.73xPB1:31.96Katherine Ahern-Sharpe19-21/3/1999
 Mary Fewings55-59100m Breaststroke2:15.25xPB2:22.54Mary Fewings30/10/1999
 Mary Fewings55-59200m Breaststroke4:36.15xPB4:37.04Mary Fewings19-21/3/1999
 Mary Fewings55-59200m Individual Medley4:58.77PB5:08.46Mary Fewings19-21/3/1999
 Tony Harker60-64200m Butterfly5:01.80AB

Anne Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle51.73  
50m Backstroke1:04.66  
50m Breaststroke1:07.59  
100m Backstroke2:25.96 PB 
200m Backstroke5:17.72 xPBCR

Belinda Hurdis

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:23.49 PB 
200m Freestyle3:08.13 PB 
200m Breaststroke4:07.92 xPBCR
200m Individual Medley3:32.68 xPBCR
400m Freestyle6:42.14 xPB 

Brendon Hyde

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Backstroke1:58.64 xPB 
100m Butterfly2:09.67 xPB 
200m Freestyle3:17.81 PB 
200m Individual Medley4:06.91 PB 

Colin Priest

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle2:46.47 PB 
200m Breaststroke3:18.47 PB 
200m Individual Medley3:12.83 PB 

David McCarthy

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke40.51  
100m Backstroke1:29.81  
200m Freestyle2:59.28  
200m Backstroke3:19.28  
400m Freestyle6:32.20  

Don Spender

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke44.48  
100m Breaststroke1:40.73  
200m Freestyle2:39.91  
200m Breaststroke3:44.70  
400m Freestyle5:37.11  

Elizabeth Evatt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Backstroke2:22.75  
100m Butterfly2:13.75 PB 
200m Freestyle4:00.36  
200m Breaststroke5:00.96 PB 
200m Individual Medley4:36.10  

Ian McCallum

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke44.73 xPB 
100m Freestyle1:24.58 PB 
100m Breaststroke1:44.91 PB 
200m Backstroke3:44.03 PB 
200m Butterfly3:48.46 ABCR

James Beattie

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke43.16  
50m Butterfly45.52  
100m Breaststroke1:36.45  
200m Breaststroke3:35.96  
200m Individual Medley3:38.11 xPBCR

Joan Mcleod

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle51.05 xPB 
50m Backstroke1:18.97 PB 
100m Freestyle1:58.55  
200m Freestyle4:13.05  
400m Freestyle8:50.23 CR

Katherine Ahern-Sharpe

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke42.00 PB 
50m Breaststroke41.13  
100m Freestyle1:12.72517 xPB 
100m Breaststroke1:31.73 xPBCR
200m Breaststroke3:25.16  

Kristie West

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle42.87 PB 
100m Freestyle1:39.65 PB 
100m Backstroke1:56.99 PB 

Lawrence Powderly

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly35.66 xPB 
100m Freestyle1:11.48 PB 
200m Freestyle2:40.84 PB 
200m Individual Medley3:05.00 xPB 
400m Freestyle5:50.62 PB 

Martin Shanny

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke44.41  
100m Breaststroke1:40.53  
200m Breaststroke3:36.98  
200m Individual Medley3:32.80  

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke2:15.25 xPBCR
200m Freestyle4:21.06 PB 
200m Breaststroke4:36.15 xPBCR
200m Individual Medley4:58.77 PBCR

Mary Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:09.72 PB 
200m Freestyle2:35.34 PB 
200m Backstroke3:12.66 PB 
200m Breaststroke3:26.06 PB 
400m Freestyle5:26.12 PB 

Morton Bagley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke2:10.51  
100m Backstroke3:52.48  

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.54496  
50m Butterfly31.78  
100m Freestyle1:02.47 xPB 
200m Individual Medley2:44.14 xPB 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke43.20  
100m Backstroke1:44.58 PB 
200m Freestyle3:25.27 PB 
400m Freestyle7:39.03 PB 

Scarlet Reid

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke44.86 PB 
50m Butterfly36.54  
100m Freestyle1:14.39 AB 
100m Butterfly1:25.11 PB 
200m Individual Medley3:05.43 AB 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke52.28  
100m Freestyle1:52.79 AB 
100m Breaststroke2:05.23  
200m Backstroke4:07.74  
200m Butterfly5:01.80 ABCR

Generated 60093 bytes in 171 ms.