Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / North SydneyRecords

2/2/2002, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Anne Fien65-6950m Freestyle50.001:04.29Mary Smith1992
 Anne Fien65-6950m Butterfly1:07.44
 Bernard Robertson-Dunn55-5950m Freestyle31.29PB32.50Mick Hall1989
NRBernard Robertson-Dunn55-5950m Breaststroke37.09PB42.50Fred Elsom1988
 Bernard Robertson-Dunn55-5950m Butterfly35.61PB40.46Mick Hall1989
 Betty Corrigan80-8450m Freestyle3:42.65AB4:02.50Betty Corrigan3/2/2001
 Morton Bagley80-8450m Backstroke1:32.88PB1:33.19Gordon Cozins1991
 Philippa Webb35-3950m Freestyle30.71PB32.50Lori Watson1988
 Stephen Badger45-4950m Freestyle28.19PB28.73Joe Rooney1988
 Terry Willis50-5450m Backstroke38.07AB39.06Doug Patrick1992
 Tony Harker65-6950m Backstroke47.76PB50.87Stan Watson1989
 Philippa Webb
Ian Davidson
Robyn Burton
Peter Scriven
160-199Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:09.002:10.79Don Spender
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
Belinda Hurdis
John Wynberg
23-25/3/2001

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke46.129 
50m Breaststroke48.389AB 
50m Butterfly37.295 
 10 

Ann Ausburn

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle41.494AB 
50m Breaststroke49.634PB 
50m Butterfly50.254AB 
 4 

Anne Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle50.004CR
50m Backstroke1:19.886 
50m Butterfly1:07.441CR
 4 

Bernard Robertson-Dunn

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.291PBCR
50m Breaststroke37.091PBNR
50m Butterfly35.611PBCR
 1 

Betty Corrigan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle3:42.651ABCR
50m Backstroke3:34.221 
50m Breaststroke5:00.471 
 1 

Brendon Hyde

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.2410 
50m Backstroke49.587 
50m Butterfly46.943PB 
 8 

Brent James

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.1215 
50m Backstroke47.0310 
50m Butterfly45.347AB 
 15 

Brian Travers

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.637 
50m Breaststroke55.757AB 
50m Butterfly58.193AB 
 7 

Catherine Lewis

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle48.705 
50m Breaststroke1:02.226PB 
 9 

Colin Priest

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.6710 
50m Breaststroke38.963PB 
50m Butterfly34.997 
 9 

Daniel Mitchell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.065821 
50m Backstroke34.342 
50m Butterfly32.312 
 2 

David Hugo

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.3812AB 
 13 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.435592AB 
50m Backstroke31.171xPB 
50m Breaststroke34.691xPB 
 1 

Don Spender

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.064 
50m Backstroke42.286PB 
50m Breaststroke41.752 
 4 

Doug Patrick

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.524 
50m Backstroke43.401 
50m Breaststroke49.564 
 4 

Elizabeth Evatt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle48.4311 
50m Backstroke56.508 
50m Butterfly59.945 
 10 

Errin Hewlett

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.289PB 
 12 

Frank Louwdyk

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.155PB 
50m Backstroke37.443PB 
 7 

Garry Ohlson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.993xPB 
 13 

Gavin Lochrin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.4211 
50m Breaststroke45.866PB 
50m Butterfly37.507PB 
 12 

Geoff Elder

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle47.4417PB 
 18 

Geoff Van Den Bos

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.7116xPB 
50m Backstroke39.887xPB 
50m Butterfly34.549xPB 
 12 

Grant Gilbett

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.334 
 10 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.256xPB 
50m Backstroke49.105xPB 
50m Breaststroke54.037 
 7 

Helen Barklam

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.692 
50m Backstroke42.122PB 
50m Butterfly39.192PB 
 2 

Ian Davidson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.5918 
50m Backstroke50.7815 
50m Butterfly37.3311 
 19 

James Beattie

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.253 
50m Breaststroke41.322 
50m Butterfly40.252 
 2 

Jayne Malone

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.722PB 
50m Backstroke40.402PB 
50m Butterfly35.632PB 
 2 

Joan Mcleod

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle48.345PB 
50m Backstroke1:19.125 
50m Butterfly1:14.352PB 
 5 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.113xPB 
50m Backstroke34.562 
50m Butterfly31.254AB 
 2 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.183 
50m Backstroke40.164xPB 
50m Breaststroke41.181 
 3 

Julie McKibbin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.9912PB 
50m Backstroke44.547AB 
 15 

Katherine Ahern-Sharpe

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.595 
50m Breaststroke40.601 
50m Butterfly37.597 

Kylie Elbourne

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.151PB 
50m Backstroke40.791PB 
50m Butterfly36.531xPB 
 1 

Mark Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.721 
50m Breaststroke39.724 
50m Butterfly31.913PB 
 2 

Martin Shanny

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.809 
50m Breaststroke48.533 
50m Butterfly45.162 
 5 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke1:03.816 
50m Breaststroke1:04.093 
50m Butterfly1:11.224 
 5 

Mary Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.973xPB 
50m Breaststroke43.171PB 
 5 

Matthew Leditschke

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.416 
50m Breaststroke37.342AB 
50m Butterfly31.374 
 4 

Monika Dubaj

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.4713xPB 
50m Backstroke46.818xPB 
50m Breaststroke55.259xPB 
 12 

Morton Bagley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke1:32.884PBCR
50m Breaststroke2:02.544 
 4 

Paul Coggan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.565xPB 
50m Backstroke39.093xPB 
50m Butterfly31.782xPB 
 3 

Peter Brell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle42.8315 
50m Backstroke1:07.0911 
50m Breaststroke1:00.359PB 
 13 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.644913 
50m Backstroke35.063 
50m Butterfly31.781 
 3 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.698 
50m Backstroke45.661 
50m Butterfly52.194AB 
 3 

Peter Scriven

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.7610 
50m Breaststroke45.098 
50m Butterfly37.8712 
 16 

Philippa Webb

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.711PBCR
50m Breaststroke44.223PB 
50m Butterfly35.575PB 
 2 

Robert Hayter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.755 
50m Backstroke49.903 
50m Breaststroke50.555 
 5 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.951 
50m Breaststroke47.782PB 
50m Butterfly39.251 
 1 

Ross Lewis

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.6015PB 
50m Backstroke45.1712PB 
50m Breaststroke43.206PB 
 12 

Scarlet Reid

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke40.151PB 
50m Breaststroke45.033AB 
50m Butterfly34.651xPB 
 1 

Stephen Badger

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.191PBCR
 10 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.387 
50m Backstroke44.578 
50m Breaststroke39.412xPB 
 6 

Terry Willis

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke38.073ABCR
50m Butterfly36.334PB 
 6 

Timothy Hailes

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.7710 
50m Breaststroke43.215 
50m Butterfly34.346 
 9 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke47.761PBCR
50m Breaststroke52.242AB 
50m Butterfly57.501AB 
 1 

Trevor Beswick

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.1415xPB 
50m Backstroke43.917xPB 
 13 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Helen Barklam
Mary Fien
Scarlet Reid
Kylie Elbourne
2:11.33121 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119David Lovelace
Peter Gregory
Frank Louwdyk
Daniel Mitchell
1:52.531 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Mark Austin
Matthew Leditschke
Timothy Hailes
John Kain
1:53.101 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Colin Priest
Errin Hewlett
Jayne Malone
Gavin Lochrin
2:10.442 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Grant Gilbett
Garry Ohlson
Stephen Thomas
John Wynberg
1:58.471 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Philippa Webb
Ian Davidson
Robyn Burton
Peter Scriven
2:09.004CR
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Monika Dubaj
Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
Catherine Lewis
3:17.672 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Don Spender
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Ross Lewis
Bernard Robertson-Dunn
2:11.101 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Julie McKibbin
Ann Ausburn
Brian Travers
Martin Shanny
2:34.032 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279James Beattie
Peter Murray
Robert Hayter
Doug Patrick
2:23.051 

Generated 110996 bytes in 302 ms.