Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / Seaside PiratesRecords

8/10/2005, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 David Lovelace30-34100m Breaststroke1:12.20xPB1:15.89Craig Seawright1991
SRDavid Lovelace30-34100m Individual Medley1:02.80PB1:03.15David Lovelace15/5/2005
 John Caporn60-64100m Freestyle1:10.07PB1:11.28John Caporn13/8/2005
 John Wynberg55-5950m Freestyle27.47xPB27.56John Wynberg31/7/2004
 John Wynberg55-5950m Backstroke40.08xPB40.49Donald Paviour-Smith1993
 Morton Bagley85-89100m Backstroke3:37.14AB
 Philippa Vice40-4450m Breaststroke44.81PB45.91Jane Gray1992
NRSimon Ho30-3450m Backstroke28.75xPB28.98Simon Ho6/9/2003
NRSimon Ho
David Lovelace
Hiroto Homma
John Wynberg
160-199Male Medley 4x50m Relay2:00.062:17.73


1990

Ann Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.162AB 
100m Freestyle1:15.803AB 
100m Individual Medley1:28.533PB 
 5 

Anna Hoy

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.771 
100m Freestyle1:05.681PB 
 7 

Brendon Hyde

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly50.221PB 
100m Freestyle1:27.376 
100m Individual Medley1:53.866AB 
 8 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke29.682 
100m Breaststroke1:12.201xPBCR
100m Individual Medley1:02.801PBSR
 1 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly30.431PB 
100m Freestyle1:00.471 
100m Individual Medley1:15.362 
 2 

John Caporn

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.671 
50m Breaststroke44.151 
100m Freestyle1:10.071PBCR
 1 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.471xPBCR
50m Backstroke40.083xPBCR
50m Breaststroke39.911 
 2 

Justine de Mestre

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke45.212PB 
100m Freestyle1:14.911PB 
100m Individual Medley1:26.632PB 
 2 

Mark Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.711AB 
100m Freestyle1:08.353AB 
100m Individual Medley1:20.004AB 
 4 

Morton Bagley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke1:50.591 
100m Backstroke3:37.141ABCR
 1 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.755 
100m Freestyle1:01.922 
100m Individual Medley1:14.375 
 7 

Philippa Vice

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.874PB 
50m Breaststroke44.812PBCR
 7 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.911 
50m Backstroke42.941 
50m Butterfly43.031 
 1 

Simon Ho

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle25.872xPB 
50m Backstroke28.751xPBNR
 8 

Steve Buckley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly30.182 
100m Freestyle58.161 
100m Individual Medley1:08.092PB 
 2 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke54.634 
100m Backstroke1:56.642 
100m Individual Medley1:58.911 
 4 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Steve Buckley
Justine de Mestre
Peter Gregory
Anna Hoy
2:18.592 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Simon Ho
David Lovelace
Hiroto Homma
John Wynberg
2:00.061NR

Generated 38511 bytes in 133 ms.