Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / State Relay ChampsRecords

23/7/2006, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
SRJohn Wynberg55-59100m Freestyle1:00.62PB1:01.40John Wynberg22-23/10/2005
 Mark Tonelli45-4950m Backstroke34.30PB36.09Gerry Saltman1990
 Jennifer Langgons
Louise Laing
Rachel Fox
Rosalind Elliott
120-159Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay5:00.425:02.91Mary Fien
Felicity McDowell
Ann Austin
Clare Netherton
11/7/2004
NRJohn Wynberg
Stephen Thomas
Matthew Byrne
John De Vries
200-239Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:19.014:26.17John Kain
Stephen Thomas
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg
24/7/2005
 David Lovelace
Louise Laing
Jennifer Langgons
Daniel Mitchell
120-159Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay54.6556.18David Lovelace
Ann Austin
Alejandra Morel
Ian Gard
15/6/2003
 Colin Hannah
Katie Goodall
Alison Peakman
Ross Paterson
72-119Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay53.2959.51Steve Buckley
Nikki Buttfield
Lucinda Quinlan
Colin Hannah
24/7/2005
 Matthew Byrne
Rosalind Elliott
Philippa Vice
John Kain
160-199Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay56.7659.76Mark Austin
Ann Austin
Robyn Burton
Brendon Hyde
24/7/2005
NRMark Tonelli
Stephen Thomas
Matthew Byrne
John Wynberg
200-239Male Medley 4x50m Relay2:07.912:17.85John Kain
Stephen Thomas
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg
24/7/2005
SRLouise Laing
Rosalind Elliott
Rachel Fox
Jennifer Langgons
120-159Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay1:02.021:02.59Ann Austin
Karin Ragel
Felicity McDowell
Clare Netherton
11/7/2004
 John Kain
Markus Erth
Peter Gregory
Stephen Thomas
160-199Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay51.3751.96John Wynberg
Andrew Sales
Stephen Thomas
John Kain
24/7/2005
 David Lovelace
Katie Goodall
Blair McQuade
Alison Peakman
120-159Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay4:46.385:00.39Alison Peakman
Vladislav Bondarenko
Scarlet Reid
Blair McQuade
24/7/2005
 Hiroto Homma
Justine de Mestre
Philippa Vice
John Kain
160-199Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:03.992:04.19Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
Robyn Burton
Kevin Porter
Ian McCallum
1998
 Jennifer Rosenthall
Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
Maria Fitzpatrick
200-239Female Medley 4x25m Relay1:51.42


 Mark Tonelli
Stephen Thomas
Matthew Byrne
John Wynberg
200-239Male Medley 4x25m Relay58.331:05.38John Kain
John Wynberg
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Don Spender
11/7/2004
 John Kain
Justine de Mestre
Robyn Burton
Hiroto Homma
160-199Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:40.265:12.27David Moore
Philippa Vice
Justine de Mestre
Alvin Parr-Whalley
24/7/2005
 Morton Bagley
Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
George Franki
280-319Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay2:05.48


Alison Peakman

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.50splitPB 

Andy Laing

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:07.88splitPB 

Catherine Sky

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke53.00splitPB 

Daniel Mitchell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle56.29split 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Backstroke1:07.45split 

George Franki

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:48.07split 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.93split 

Jamie Kernot

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke36.58splitPB 

Jennifer Langgons

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke42.41splitPB 
100m Freestyle1:12.35splitPB 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke34.74splitxPB 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.49split 
100m Freestyle1:01.78split 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.02685split 
100m Freestyle1:00.62splitPBSR

Justine de Mestre

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:15.25split 

Karin Ragel

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.32343splitPB 

Mark Tonelli

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke34.30splitPBCR

Markus Erth

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle59.91splitPB 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke35.84splitPB 
100m Freestyle1:02.13split 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:28.75split 

Richard Sadler

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke47.94splitPB 

Ross Paterson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.29splitPB 
100m Freestyle59.82splitPB 

Simon Ho

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke29.35split 

Trevor Beswick

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke40.94splitPB 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay72-119Richard Sadler
Karin Ragel
Lucinda Quinlan
Vladislav Bondarenko
14.26
16.30
18.17
14.51
1:03.244 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay72-119Colin Hannah
Katie Goodall
Alison Peakman
Ross Paterson
13.01
13.81
13.66
12.81
53.292CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Karin Ragel
Vladislav Bondarenko
Lucinda Quinlan
Richard Sadler
36.32
32.33
40.01
30.98
2:19.645 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Ross Paterson
Colin Hannah
Alison Peakman
Katie Goodall
28.29
28.57
29.51
30.36
1:56.731 
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay72-119Ross Paterson
Alison Peakman
Katie Goodall
Colin Hannah
59.82
1:06.28
1:07.68
1:03.07
4:16.862 
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay72-119Lucinda Quinlan
Vladislav Bondarenko
Karin Ragel
Richard Sadler
25.32
16.68
18.91
13.92
1:14.834 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Alison Peakman
Ross Paterson
Colin Hannah
Katie Goodall
33.50
37.08
30.95
30.14
2:11.673 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Richard Sadler
Vladislav Bondarenko
Karin Ragel
Lucinda Quinlan
47.94
35.81
41.02
41.07
2:45.846 
Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Louise Laing
Rosalind Elliott
Rachel Fox
Jennifer Langgons
15.76
16.23
15.21
14.82
1:02.023SR
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Jennifer Langgons
Louise Laing
Rachel Fox
Rosalind Elliott
1:12.35
1:17.36
1:14.36
1:16.35
5:00.424CR
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Justine de Mestre
Catherine Sky
Belinda Herring
Philippa Vice
1:15.25


1:20.36
5:26.375 
Female Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Justine de Mestre
Belinda Herring
Philippa Vice
Catherine Sky
19.92
23.05
17.21
16.80
1:16.986 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Catherine Sky
Philippa Vice
Justine de Mestre
Belinda Herring
53.00
43.60
38.99
37.15
2:52.747 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Jennifer Langgons
Rachel Fox
Louise Laing
Rosalind Elliott
42.41
49.44
41.42
34.65
2:47.936 
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Matthew Leditschke
Andrew Sales
Andy Laing
Hiroto Homma



52.046 
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Blair McQuade
Jamie Kernot
Daniel Mitchell
Simon Ho
11.95
14.09
12.27
12.32
50.633 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Markus Erth
Jamie Kernot
Matthew Leditschke
Peter Gregory
59.91
1:07.86
1:03.55
1:07.19
4:18.514 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Daniel Mitchell
David Lovelace
Simon Ho
Blair McQuade
56.29
1:00.68
57.25
56.74
3:50.972 
Male Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Hiroto Homma
Matthew Leditschke
Markus Erth
Peter Gregory
16.26
15.42
12.94
13.16
57.783 
Male Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Trevor Beswick
Jamie Kernot
Ross Paterson
Colin Hannah



1:03.385 
Male Medley 4x25m Relay120-159David Lovelace
Simon Ho
Daniel Mitchell
Blair McQuade
14.68
15.90
14.07
12.14
56.792 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Peter Gregory
Matthew Leditschke
Markus Erth
Hiroto Homma
35.84
34.55
28.23
28.04
2:06.665 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Simon Ho
David Lovelace
Blair McQuade
Daniel Mitchell
29.35
35.41
28.82
26.82
2:00.414 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Jamie Kernot
Vladislav Bondarenko
Geoff Van Den Bos
Richard Sadler
36.58
41.74
28.35
30.66
2:17.339 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Andrew Sales
Rachel Fox
Catherine Sky
Grant Parr
13.29
15.85
16.35
13.77
59.266 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159David Lovelace
Louise Laing
Jennifer Langgons
Daniel Mitchell
11.86
15.54
14.80
12.45
54.651CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Peter Gregory
Karin Ragel
Lucinda Quinlan
Jamie Kernot
1:02.13
1:22.04
1:30.62
1:09.21
5:04.013 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159John Kain
Rachel Fox
Grant Parr
Catherine Sky
33.49
45.27
38.08
34.04
2:30.898 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Simon Ho
Jennifer Langgons
Markus Erth
Louise Laing
30.45
44.95
29.04
34.78
2:19.233 
Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay120-159David Lovelace
Katie Goodall
Blair McQuade
Alison Peakman
1:07.45
1:29.44
1:04.81
1:04.68
4:46.382CR
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay160-199Geoff Van Den Bos
Jeff Dewynne
Trevor Beswick
Grant Parr
14.13
14.80
15.02
13.62
57.5712 
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay160-199John Kain
Markus Erth
Peter Gregory
Stephen Thomas
12.26
12.31
13.41
13.39
51.375CR
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay160-199Andy Laing
Trevor Beswick
Grant Parr
Andrew Sales
1:07.88
1:13.77
1:11.38
1:07.63
4:40.668 
Male Medley 4x25m Relay160-199Jeff Dewynne
Andrew Sales
Geoff Van Den Bos
Andy Laing
23.30
16.40
14.88
13.54
1:08.127 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Trevor Beswick
Andrew Sales
Andy Laing
Grant Parr
40.94
36.49
35.30
30.16
2:22.906 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay160-199Matthew Byrne
Rosalind Elliott
Philippa Vice
John Kain
13.84
15.81
15.30
11.81
56.763CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199John Wynberg
Robyn Burton
Rosalind Elliott
Ian Davidson
28.02
34.34
34.42
33.14
2:09.937 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Hiroto Homma
Justine de Mestre
Philippa Vice
John Kain
27.93
34.04
34.87
27.15
2:03.996CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay160-199John Kain
Justine de Mestre
Robyn Burton
Hiroto Homma
1:01.78
1:15.03
1:21.01
1:02.44
4:40.265CR
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay160-199Robyn Burton
Belinda Herring
Matthew Leditschke
Geoff Van Den Bos
19.26
22.97
14.00
14.12
1:10.357 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199John De Vries
Belinda Herring
Robyn Burton
Jeff Dewynne
34.88
50.55
40.39
34.35
2:40.188 
Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay200-239Jennifer Rosenthall
Maria Fitzpatrick
Anne Fien
Mary Fewings
20.67
20.81
24.03
25.90
1:31.419 
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay200-239Maria Fitzpatrick
Anne Fien
Mary Fewings
Jennifer Rosenthall
1:48.09
2:04.59
1:59.24
1:54.53
7:46.454 
Female Medley 4x25m Relay200-239Jennifer Rosenthall
Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
Maria Fitzpatrick
31.40
28.28
30.98
20.75
1:51.425CR
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay200-239Robert Hayter
Brendon Hyde
Matthew Byrne
John Wynberg



1:03.1713 
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay200-239Peter Murray
John De Vries
Brett Larkin
Ian Davidson



1:01.217 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay200-239Peter Murray
Brett Larkin
Ian Davidson
Jeff Dewynne
1:28.75
1:23.05
1:24.77
1:21.56
5:38.1412 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay200-239John Wynberg
Stephen Thomas
Matthew Byrne
John De Vries
1:00.62
1:06.70
1:03.41
1:08.28
4:19.011NR
Male Medley 4x25m Relay200-239John De Vries
Peter Murray
Ian Davidson
Brett Larkin
16.01
25.32
16.69
16.73
1:14.7511 
Male Medley 4x25m Relay200-239Mark Tonelli
Stephen Thomas
Matthew Byrne
John Wynberg
15.48
16.99
13.48
12.38
58.332CR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239John De Vries
Brett Larkin
Ian Davidson
Peter Murray
34.74
48.61
39.42
39.06
2:41.8313 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Mark Tonelli
Stephen Thomas
Matthew Byrne
John Wynberg
34.30
36.86
29.10
27.65
2:07.911NR
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay200-239Stephen Thomas
Robyn Burton
Jennifer Rosenthall
Brett Larkin
13.54
15.69
20.33
15.81
1:05.376 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay240-279George Franki
Robert Hayter
Brendon Hyde
Geoff Van Den Bos
1:48.07
1:25.99
1:35.23
1:13.91
6:03.204 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay240-279Peter Murray
Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
Robert Hayter
17.26
24.71
23.43
17.35
1:31.648 
Male Medley 4x25m Relay280-319Morton Bagley
Brendon Hyde
Robert Hayter
George Franki
50.57
23.99
23.88
21.97
2:00.413 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay280-319Morton Bagley
Robert Hayter
Brendon Hyde
George Franki
1:46.26
56.18
1:00.42
46.57
4:29.444 
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay280-319Morton Bagley
Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
George Franki
45.54
29.62
31.03
19.28
2:05.483CR

Generated 56942 bytes in 305 ms.