Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / Seaside PiratesRecords

7/2/2009, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 David Lovelace30-34100m Backstroke1:06.58AB1:07.07David Lovelace18-24/4/2008
 Helen White55-59100m Freestyle1:34.10xPB1:50.91Brenda Grace1989
 John Wynberg60-6450m Freestyle28.2831.08John Caporn4/6/2005
 John Wynberg60-6450m Butterfly34.6535.77Wayne Howes1996
 John Wynberg60-64100m Freestyle1:08.501:11.13John Caporn18-19/3/2006
 Melanie Speet25-29100m Freestyle1:03.49xPB1:03.64Sharon Bristow1989
 Melanie Speet25-29100m Freestyle1:03.49xPB1:03.64Melanie Speet25/2/2012
 Peter Murray65-6950m Backstroke46.08AB46.54Peter Murray5-6/4/2008
 Robyn Burton55-59100m Breaststroke1:54.77PB2:13.98Mary Fewings21/10/2000
 Robyn Burton55-59200m Individual Medley3:39.68AB4:58.77Mary Fewings31/3-2/4/2000

Ann Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.344 
100m Freestyle1:19.382 
 10 

Belinda Herring

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.646AB 
 11 

Brendon Hyde

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke56.651713 
100m Butterfly2:39.35622 
200m Freestyle3:39.182AB 
 5 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke34.961 
100m Breaststroke1:28.231 
200m Individual Medley2:47.531 
 1 

Colin Hannah

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly32.841 
100m Freestyle1:05.192AB 
200m Freestyle2:24.042AB 
 3 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke31.561 
100m Backstroke1:06.581ABCR
200m Individual Medley2:22.811 
 1 

Gillian O'Mara

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly34.714961 
100m Butterfly1:17.704341 
200m Freestyle2:24.531 
 1 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke52.423xPB 
100m Freestyle1:34.102862xPBCR
200m Freestyle3:26.183AB 
 5 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.231 
100m Freestyle1:04.395821 
200m Freestyle2:27.972 
 2 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.691 
100m Backstroke1:13.981xPB 
 9 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke34.561 
100m Backstroke1:14.185332 
 10 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.287101CR
50m Butterfly34.655231CR
100m Freestyle1:08.501CR
 1 

Luke Ranson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle25.606871xPB 
50m Butterfly28.955491xPB 
100m Freestyle58.611xPB 
 1 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly34.701 
100m Freestyle1:03.497511xPBCR
200m Freestyle2:23.681 
 1 

Melissa Beames

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke37.165051xPB 
100m Backstroke1:25.094421 
200m Individual Medley3:03.064542 
 2 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke46.082ABCR
100m Backstroke1:57.611 
 6 

Regina Haertsch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle3:39.787AB 
 14 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke43.291 
100m Breaststroke1:54.772PBCR
200m Individual Medley3:39.681ABCR
 2 

Rosalind Elliott

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.785AB 
100m Breaststroke1:44.951PB 
200m Freestyle2:44.694842AB 
 5 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.933 
 13 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Melissa Beames
Melanie Speet
Gavin Lochrin
Luke Ranson
1:52.561 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Gillian O'Mara
Christina Echols
Colin Hannah
John Kain
1:56.511 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Belinda Herring
Ann Austin
Hiroto Homma
John Wynberg
2:11.104753 

Generated 44468 bytes in 221 ms.