Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / State RelayRecords

21/6/2009, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
NRGillian O'Mara30-3450m Freestyle27.86xPB28.24Gillian O'Mara18-19/10/2008
 Gillian O'Mara30-34100m Freestyle1:02.10xPB1:02.39Isla Hale20/7/2008
 John Kain45-4950m Backstroke32.57AB32.61John Kain24/8/2008
 Robyn Burton55-5950m Freestyle34.62PB35.50Helen Bruce1998
 Robyn Burton55-5950m Backstroke42.39AB47.11Helen Bruce1998
 Robyn Burton
Helen White
Regina Haertsch
Karen Sutherland
200-239Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay5:54.186:43.65Laura Starratt
Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
Robyn Burton
15/6/2003
 Luke Ranson
Alan Godfrey
Joseph Butler
John Kain
160-199Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay3:48.884:37.79Grant Parr
Ian Davidson
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Mark Austin
15/6/2003
NRGillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
Joseph Butler
Luke Ranson
120-159Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay3:58.354:19.80Blair McQuade
Lily Mathews
Scarlet Reid
Ross Paterson
24/7/2005
NRChristina Echols
Louise Stevenson
Gillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
120-159Female Medley 4x100m Relay4:45.745:54.40Melissa Beames
Louise Laing
Justine de Mestre
Rosalind Elliott
20/7/2008
NRLuke Ranson
Joseph Butler
Alan Godfrey
John Kain
160-199Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:42.401:43.45Simon Ho
John Wynberg
John Kain
Daniel Mitchell
1/9/2007
 Helen White
Ana Manero
Melody Xu
Karen Sutherland
160-199Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay1:06.77


 Hiroto Homma
Alan Godfrey
Daniel Beltrami
Luke Ranson
160-199Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay47.3651.37John Kain
Markus Erth
Peter Gregory
Stephen Thomas
23/7/2006
 Mary Fewings
Robyn Burton
Brendon Hyde
George Franki
240-279Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay1:19.321:21.89Peter Murray
Anne Fien
Mary Fewings
Brendon Hyde
11/7/2004
 Melissa Beames
Linda Horiuchi
Rachel Fox
Ann Austin
120-159Female Medley 4x25m Relay1:11.871:12.21Melody Xu
Louise Laing
Rachel Fox
Clare Netherton
20/7/2008
 Brendon Hyde
Hiroto Homma
Robert Hill
George Franki
240-279Male Medley 4x25m Relay1:16.481:20.39Doug Patrick
Martin Shanny
Brendon Hyde
Tony Harker
11/7/2004

Ann Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.79splitAB 

Brendon Hyde

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:31.32split 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.66split 
100m Backstroke1:12.55split 

Daniel Beltrami

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke29.56splitPB 

George Franki

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle46.67split 

Gillian O'Mara

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.86splitxPBNR
100m Freestyle1:02.10splitxPBCR

Janna Earnshaw

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:19.53splitPB 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.32split 
100m Backstroke1:11.83split 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke32.57splitABCR

Joseph Butler

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke31.20splitPB 

Karen Sutherland

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:26.03splitPB 

Linda Horiuchi

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.86232splitAB 

Luke Ranson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle24.90splitPB 
100m Freestyle55.40splitPB 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle58.04splitPB 

Motoko Kono

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle42.17splitAB 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.17402splitAB 
50m Backstroke36.21splitAB 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.62splitPBCR
50m Backstroke42.39splitABCR
100m Freestyle1:20.44splitPB 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Gillian O'Mara
Melissa Beames
Louise Stevenson
Melanie Speet
27.86
30.39
29.01
29.51
1:56.771 
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay72-119Gillian O'Mara
Melissa Beames
Louise Stevenson
Melanie Speet
1:02.10
1:08.85
1:01.10
1:03.81
4:15.861 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Motoko Kono
Rachel Fox
Janna Earnshaw
Christina Echols
42.17
32.49
36.28
30.94
2:21.884 
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Janna Earnshaw
Linda Horiuchi
Melody Xu
Christina Echols
1:19.53
1:33.69
1:29.63
1:05.00
5:27.862 
Female Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Melissa Beames
Linda Horiuchi
Rachel Fox
Ann Austin
16.64
23.93
16.53
14.60
1:11.871CR
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Christina Echols
Louise Stevenson
Gillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
33.66
37.68
32.35
29.59
2:13.287131 
Female Medley 4x100m Relay120-159Christina Echols
Louise Stevenson
Gillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
1:12.55
1:19.10
1:11.42
1:02.67
4:45.741NR
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Stephan Wall
James Hannigan
Joseph Butler
Peter Gregory
15.01
13.51
11.66
13.24
53.433 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Peter Gregory
Vladislav Bondarenko
Grant Parr
Daniel Beltrami
29.17
30.89
29.13
25.94
1:55.134 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Joseph Butler
John Kain
Luke Ranson
Daniel Beltrami
31.20
33.62
28.33
26.08
1:59.231 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Motoko Kono
Ana Manero
James Hannigan
Stephan Wall
19.45
18.09
14.28
14.48
1:06.303 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Ann Austin
Rachel Fox
Vladislav Bondarenko
Peter Gregory
33.79
32.59
31.21
29.85
2:07.442 
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Gillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
Joseph Butler
Luke Ranson
1:03.82
1:02.69
57.34
54.50
3:58.351NR
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Ana Manero
Janna Earnshaw
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Stephan Wall
23.12
21.32
17.74
14.63
1:16.813 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Daniel Beltrami
Vladislav Bondarenko
Rachel Fox
Melissa Beames
29.56
35.80
36.85
31.30
2:13.511 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Peter Gregory
Andrew Sales
Ann Austin
Janna Earnshaw
36.21
36.56
39.03
36.03
2:27.844 
Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay120-159Christina Echols
Vladislav Bondarenko
Daniel Beltrami
Louise Stevenson
1:14.64
1:20.67
1:07.30
1:01.78
4:44.402 
Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay160-199Helen White
Ana Manero
Melody Xu
Karen Sutherland
17.84
16.99
15.74
16.18
1:06.775CR
Female Medley 4x25m Relay160-199Ana Manero
Mary Fewings
Melody Xu
Helen White



1:29.235 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Robyn Burton
Melissa Beames
Ann Austin
Rachel Fox
42.39
42.24
38.88
32.73
2:36.255073 
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay160-199Hiroto Homma
Alan Godfrey
Daniel Beltrami
Luke Ranson
12.67
12.02
12.01
11.05
47.361CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Luke Ranson
Joseph Butler
Alan Godfrey
John Kain
24.90
25.69
26.07
25.74
1:42.407711NR
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay160-199Luke Ranson
Alan Godfrey
Joseph Butler
John Kain
55.40
57.68
57.36
58.44
3:48.881CR
Male Medley 4x25m Relay160-199James Hannigan
Andrew Sales
Grant Parr
Stephan Wall
19.89
16.07
16.81
14.71
1:07.504 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199John De Vries
Vladislav Bondarenko
Hiroto Homma
Grant Parr
33.82
36.07
29.81
29.27
2:08.975422 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Peter Gregory
Andrew Sales
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Stephan Wall
38.66
36.40
41.76
32.82
2:29.653477 
Male Medley 4x100m Relay160-199John De Vries
John Kain
Alan Godfrey
Hiroto Homma
1:11.83
1:15.16
1:05.34
1:03.00
4:35.342 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay160-199Melody Xu
Linda Horiuchi
Robert Hill
John De Vries


13.78
12.92
1:01.565 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Linda Horiuchi
Karen Sutherland
Andrew Sales
Grant Parr
40.86
37.20
29.65
29.45
2:17.167 
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay160-199Karen Sutherland
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Ann Austin
Grant Parr
1:26.03
1:19.16
1:18.86
1:03.59
5:07.649 
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay160-199James Hannigan
Regina Haertsch
Brendon Hyde
Motoko Kono
20.14
23.25
22.56
19.55
1:25.548 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Mary Fewings
Regina Haertsch
Helen White
Robyn Burton
58.04
43.08
39.69
35.50
2:56.319 
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay200-239Robyn Burton
Helen White
Regina Haertsch
Karen Sutherland
1:20.44
1:30.36
1:36.43
1:26.94
5:54.183CR
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay200-239Brendon Hyde
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Andrew Sales
John De Vries
1:31.32
1:19.15
1:08.49
1:05.41
5:04.375 
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay200-239John De Vries
Mary Fewings
Robert Hill
Karen Sutherland
15.66
28.38
14.85
16.84
1:15.746 
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay200-239Alan Godfrey
Linda Horiuchi
Melody Xu
George Franki
15.87
24.40
21.91
19.80
1:21.9810 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239John Kain
Helen White
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Regina Haertsch
32.57
52.12
42.40
42.89
2:49.987 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279George Franki
James Hannigan
Brendon Hyde
Robert Hill
46.67
33.56
40.58
31.10
2:31.915 
Male Medley 4x25m Relay240-279Brendon Hyde
Hiroto Homma
Robert Hill
George Franki
23.50
17.53
14.50
20.98
1:16.481CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay240-279Mary Fewings
Robyn Burton
Brendon Hyde
George Franki
27.39
15.28
16.95
19.57
1:19.327CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Robyn Burton
Mary Fewings
George Franki
Robert Hill
34.62
1:03.48
48.30
33.06
2:59.462706 

Generated 47247 bytes in 241 ms.