Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / World Masters GamesRecords

10-17/10/2009, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Christina Echols35-3950m Backstroke33.93PB34.01Christina Echols18-24/4/2008
 Christina Echols35-39100m Breaststroke1:26.61PB1:27.22Christina Echols30/4-3/5/2009
 Christina Echols35-39200m Individual Medley2:43.14PB2:43.30Lori Watson1988
 Daniel Beltrami35-3950m Butterfly29.00PB29.29Kevin Porter11-15/5/1999
 George Franki80-84100m Freestyle1:57.32AB3:37.92Gordon Cozins1991
 George Franki80-84200m Freestyle5:04.42AB7:12.85Gordon Cozins1991
 George Franki80-84400m Freestyle10:34.35PB
SRGillian O'Mara30-3450m Freestyle27.99PB28.28Gillian O'Mara28-29/3/2009
 Gillian O'Mara30-3450m Butterfly31.16PB31.40Isla Hale18-24/4/2008
 Gillian O'Mara30-34400m Freestyle4:54.12PB4:58.82Lori Watson1987
 Hiroto Homma45-49400m Freestyle5:11.99AB5:14.08Gerry Saltman1989
 Hiroto Homma45-49800m Freestyle11:03.20PB12:34.11Alvin Parr-Whalley29/10/2000
 Ian Hemmings40-4450m Backstroke30.02PB33.81John Kain7/2/2004
 Ian Hemmings40-44100m Freestyle58.45PB59.81Dennis Wilson1988
 Ian Hemmings40-44100m Backstroke1:05.39PB1:18.04John Kain13-14/3/2004
 Ian Hemmings40-44200m Individual Medley2:27.24PB2:40.28Tony Fisher1990
 John Wynberg60-6450m Freestyle28.06AB28.28John Wynberg7/2/2009
 John Wynberg60-6450m Butterfly32.93AB34.65John Wynberg7/2/2009
 John Wynberg60-64100m Freestyle1:02.20AB1:03.20John Wynberg28-29/3/2009
 John Wynberg60-64200m Freestyle2:24.66AB2:35.02John Wynberg28-29/3/2009
 Liz Swinburn40-4450m Freestyle30.90PB33.81Gay Mutton1988
 Liz Swinburn40-4450m Backstroke38.33PB40.67Jenny Austin1988
 Liz Swinburn40-4450m Butterfly35.94PB38.72Belinda Hurdis1993
 Louise Stevenson25-29200m Freestyle2:11.65PB2:11.91Louise Stevenson30/4-3/5/2009
 Luke Ranson25-2950m Freestyle24.90PB24.97Rick Sawicki12/10/1988
 Mary Fewings65-6950m Breaststroke1:05.291:05.44Anne Fien26-27/10/2002
 Mary Fewings65-69100m Breaststroke2:24.19AB2:50.92Mary Smith1991
 Mary Fewings65-69200m Breaststroke4:59.43AB5:25.37Anne Fien26-27/10/2002
 Morton Bagley90-9450m Backstroke2:11.87AB
 Morton Bagley90-94100m Backstroke6:19.76AB
 Peter Murray65-69200m Backstroke4:09.65AB4:16.55Tony Harker9/2/2002
 Robert Hayter70-74100m Freestyle1:29.76AB1:49.47Tony Harker21-22/4/2007
 Robert Hayter70-74200m Freestyle3:33.82AB4:09.37Tony Harker25/2/2007
 Robert Hayter70-74400m Freestyle7:59.60AB8:30.20Tony Harker25/2/2007
 Robyn Burton55-5950m Backstroke40.86PB41.29Robyn Burton18-24/4/2008
 Robyn Burton55-5950m Butterfly38.25PB39.21Robyn Burton30/5/2009
 Robyn Burton55-59100m Backstroke1:33.79AB1:35.29Robyn Burton18-24/4/2008
 Robyn Burton
Gillian O'Mara
Alan Godfrey
John Wynberg
200-239Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:18.782:33.54John De Vries
Rosalind Elliott
Robyn Burton
Robert Hill
16/2/2008
 Daniel Beltrami
Melanie Speet
Louise Stevenson
Ian Hemmings
120-159Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:50.161:50.53Enrico Hahn
Anna Hoy
Isla Hale
Daniel Beltrami
18-24/4/2008
NRGillian O'Mara
Robyn Burton
John Wynberg
Alan Godfrey
200-239Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:56.162:07.45Don Spender
Laura Starratt
Robyn Burton
John Wynberg
1/2/2003
 John De Vries
Helen White
Frances Russell
George Franki
240-279Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:31.512:42.68Brenda Grace
James Harvie
Sandy Warren
Bill Eyre
1993
NRChristina Echols
Louise Stevenson
Gillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
120-159Female Medley 4x50m Relay2:11.132:13.15Christina Echols
Isla Hale
Gillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
5-6/4/2008
NRIan Hemmings
John Kain
Alan Godfrey
John Wynberg
200-239Male Medley 4x50m Relay1:59.812:02.63Alan Godfrey
John Kain
Hiroto Homma
John Wynberg
18-24/4/2008
 Peter Murray
Robert Hayter
Brendon Hyde
George Franki
280-319Male Medley 4x50m Relay3:23.765:21.75


1989
NRGillian O'Mara
Melissa Beames
Melanie Speet
Louise Stevenson
72-119Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:55.101:56.72Gillian O'Mara
Louise Stevenson
Melanie Speet
Isla Hale
28-29/3/2009
 Robert Hayter
Brendon Hyde
Peter Murray
George Franki
280-319Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:39.132:41.99James Harvie
Nino Sydney
John Lee
David Cant
1995

Alan Godfrey

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Backstroke1:09.272 
100m Butterfly1:07.006232 
200m Freestyle2:13.887264 
200m Backstroke2:32.002 
200m Individual Medley2:34.877086 

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly42.1026016 
100m Butterfly1:44.8216 
200m Individual Medley3:43.9824915AB 
400m Freestyle6:31.8830119 
800m Freestyle13:26.4830018AB 

Brendon Hyde

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:40.5021AB 
100m Butterfly2:32.48718 
200m Butterfly5:30.747PB 
400m Individual Medley10:09.967PB 
800m Freestyle16:47.3815PB 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.93 PBCR
100m Backstroke1:13.923 
100m Breaststroke1:26.613PBCR
200m Backstroke2:41.416282 
200m Breaststroke3:06.873PB 
200m Individual Medley2:43.144PBCR

Daniel Beltrami

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke30.243PB 
50m Butterfly29.006PBCR

Daniel Mitchell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle58.156687AB 
200m Freestyle2:06.027242AB 
400m Freestyle4:32.066732PB 
800m Freestyle9:33.253PB 

Frances Russell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.7616PB 
200m Freestyle3:15.8429320PB 
400m Freestyle6:59.3128516PB 

George Franki

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle46.003 
100m Freestyle1:57.326ABCR
200m Freestyle5:04.426ABCR
400m Freestyle10:34.355PBCR

Gillian O'Mara

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.997781PBSR
50m Butterfly31.166861PBCR
100m Freestyle1:02.536891PB 
200m Freestyle2:19.702PB 
400m Freestyle4:54.122PBCR

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke52.2022 
100m Freestyle1:32.2030419 
100m Breaststroke1:58.1616AB 
200m Freestyle3:26.3928816 
200m Breaststroke4:22.3410 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly29.798 
200m Breaststroke3:15.0814PB 
200m Individual Medley2:54.3520PB 
400m Freestyle5:11.9952116ABCR
800m Freestyle11:03.2049013PBCR

Ian Hemmings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.507PB 
50m Backstroke30.263PB 
50m Backstroke30.02 PBCR
100m Freestyle58.456PBCR
100m Backstroke1:05.397384PBCR
200m Individual Medley2:27.246985PBCR

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke32.695PB 
50m Butterfly31.7454213 
100m Backstroke1:11.816PB 
200m Backstroke2:39.905xPB 
200m Individual Medley2:45.965769 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle25.983 
50m Breaststroke33.964 
100m Freestyle58.147915 
100m Breaststroke1:19.7057711 
200m Freestyle2:13.746859 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.067273ABCR
50m Butterfly32.936093ABCR
100m Freestyle1:02.201ABCR
200m Freestyle2:24.661ABCR

Liz Swinburn

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.908PBCR
50m Backstroke38.335PBCR
50m Butterfly35.9412PBCR

Louise Stevenson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle2:11.651PBCR
200m Individual Medley2:31.158073 
400m Freestyle4:38.391 
400m Individual Medley5:13.838981 
800m Freestyle9:38.051 

Luke Ranson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle24.907474PBCR
100m Freestyle55.412PB 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke1:05.2925714CR
100m Breaststroke2:24.19splitABCR
200m Breaststroke4:59.4311ABCR

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:02.727794PB 
100m Butterfly1:16.537 
200m Freestyle2:17.452xPB 
200m Individual Medley2:42.216539xPB 
400m Freestyle4:57.714xPB 

Melissa Beames

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke41.054PB 
50m Butterfly32.795PB 
100m Freestyle1:07.9461311PB 
100m Backstroke1:17.395882PB 
200m Individual Medley2:51.0255711PB 

Morton Bagley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke2:11.87451ABCR
100m Backstroke6:19.76211ABCR

Motoko Kono

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle43.5020718xPB 
100m Freestyle1:44.8214618PB 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.0620 
50m Backstroke46.6412 
100m Freestyle1:30.1619AB 
200m Backstroke4:09.652687ABCR

Regina Haertsch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke50.5316PB 
100m Breaststroke1:54.5319 
200m Breaststroke4:13.7511 
400m Freestyle7:32.4927 
800m Freestyle15:35.2518PB 

Robert Hayter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke53.7413 
100m Freestyle1:29.7611ABCR
200m Freestyle3:33.8232010ABCR
400m Freestyle7:59.6027511ABCR

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke40.862PBCR
50m Butterfly38.256PBCR
100m Freestyle1:20.794527 
100m Backstroke1:33.794996ABCR

Scott Gustetter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.899PB 
50m Butterfly33.357PB 
100m Freestyle1:02.0555011PB 
100m Butterfly1:22.028PB 
200m Freestyle2:24.244839PB 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.3749824 
50m Breaststroke39.2816 
100m Freestyle1:10.5647219 
200m Freestyle2:39.8642716 

Vladislav Bondarenko

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke35.133PB 
100m Breaststroke1:20.013PB 

Wayne Leathem

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle3:35.7319031PB 
400m Freestyle7:41.6318422PB 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Gillian O'Mara
Melissa Beames
Melanie Speet
Louise Stevenson
28.19
29.34
29.04
28.53
1:55.101NR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Daniel Beltrami
Vladislav Bondarenko
Melanie Speet
Melissa Beames
30.67
34.66
33.13
29.87
2:08.332 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Christina Echols
Louise Stevenson
Gillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
33.93
36.91
31.59
28.70
2:11.131NR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Daniel Beltrami
Melanie Speet
Louise Stevenson
Ian Hemmings
26.46
29.03
28.66
26.01
1:50.163CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199John Kain
Liz Swinburn
Christina Echols
Wayne Leathem
26.21
30.66
30.63
36.15
2:03.6556610 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Christina Echols
John Kain
Hiroto Homma
Louise Stevenson
34.11
34.40
29.71
28.79
2:07.014 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239John Kain
John Wynberg
Alan Godfrey
Hiroto Homma
25.84
27.28
25.47
27.07
1:45.668042 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Ian Hemmings
John Kain
Alan Godfrey
John Wynberg
30.02
33.70
28.76
27.32
1:59.817923NR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Gillian O'Mara
Robyn Burton
John Wynberg
Alan Godfrey
28.38
35.12
27.00
25.66
1:56.167382NR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Robyn Burton
Gillian O'Mara
Alan Godfrey
John Wynberg
41.63
39.28
28.78
29.09
2:18.785CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279John De Vries
Helen White
Frances Russell
George Franki
29.39
39.47
36.69
45.95
2:31.517CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay240-279George Franki
Regina Haertsch
John De Vries
Helen White
1:13.53
51.05
31.25
40.32
3:16.166 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay280-319Robert Hayter
Brendon Hyde
Peter Murray
George Franki
39.24
38.56
37.52
43.81
2:39.134CR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay280-319Peter Murray
Robert Hayter
Brendon Hyde
George Franki
46.15
56.28
53.46
47.86
3:23.765CR

Generated 115996 bytes in 752 ms.