Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / State Relay ChampsRecords

11/7/2004, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
NRScarlet Reid
Lily Mathews
Helen Mathews
Nahomi Eriguchi
72-119Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:35.32


 Mary Fien
Felicity McDowell
Ann Austin
Clare Netherton
120-159Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay5:02.915:21.71Mary Fien
Claire Baker-Smith
Alejandra Morel
Merran Wallis
15/6/2003
NRDaniel Mitchell
Ross Paterson
Mike Merrell
David Lovelace
72-119Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay3:54.153:55.32Daniel Mitchell
Ian Gard
Peter Gregory
David Lovelace
15/6/2003
 Steve Buckley
Paul Coggan
Matthew Leditschke
Peter Gregory
120-159Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:11.894:37.47Paul Coggan
Gavin Lochrin
Brian Farrand
Matthew Leditschke
15/6/2003
NRJohn Kain
Don Spender
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg
200-239Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:34.22


 Martin Shanny
Robert Hayter
Peter Murray
Doug Patrick
240-279Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay5:30.38


 Peter Murray
Anne Fien
Mary Fewings
Brendon Hyde
240-279Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay1:21.891:23.12Peter Murray
Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
George Franki
15/6/2003
 Nahomi Eriguchi
Lily Mathews
Scarlet Reid
Helen Mathews
72-119Female Medley 4x50m Relay2:14.782:29.24Claire Baker-Smith
Lily Mathews
Scarlet Reid
Alejandra Morel
4-5/10/2003
 Robyn Burton
Philippa Vice
Laura Starratt
Philippa Webb
160-199Female Medley 4x50m Relay2:34.182:38.00Martina Eyre
Robyn Burton
Helen Bruce
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
1996
 Morton Bagley
Robert Hayter
Tony Harker
George Franki
280-319Male Medley 4x50m Relay4:18.834:25.74James Harvie
Morton Bagley
John Lee
Tony Harker
1993
NRNahomi Eriguchi
Lily Mathews
David Lovelace
Daniel Mitchell
72-119Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay4:35.27


 Mike Merrell
Matthew Leditschke
Philippa Webb
Clare Netherton
120-159Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay5:04.50


 John Kain
Philippa Vice
Ian Davidson
Ann Austin
160-199Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay5:40.54


NRRobyn Burton
John Wynberg
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Laura Starratt
200-239Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay5:56.22


NRDoug Patrick
Mary Fewings
Brendon Hyde
Anne Fien
240-279Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay8:04.04


 Lily Mathews
Helen Mathews
Scarlet Reid
Nahomi Eriguchi
72-119Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:05.252:09.27Diane Rochford
Kylie Elbourne
Kara Simpson
Mary Fien
2000
 Mary Fien
Helen Mathews
Steve Buckley
Ross Paterson
72-119Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:19.62


NRLily Mathews
Helen Mathews
Scarlet Reid
Nahomi Eriguchi
72-119Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay56.82


 Ann Austin
Karin Ragel
Felicity McDowell
Clare Netherton
120-159Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay1:02.591:04.56Merran Wallis
Ann Austin
Claire Baker-Smith
Alejandra Morel
15/6/2003
NRDaniel Mitchell
Steve Buckley
Ross Paterson
David Lovelace
72-119Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay49.4248.75Daniel Mitchell
David Lovelace
Peter Gregory
Ian Gard
15/6/2003
 Paul Coggan
Peter Gregory
Matthew Leditschke
Mike Merrell
120-159Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay50.1453.45Grant Parr
Paul Coggan
Brian Farrand
Mark Austin
15/6/2003
 Mark Austin
Grant Parr
Ian Davidson
Andy Laing
160-199Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay54.46


NRDoug Patrick
John Kain
Don Spender
John Wynberg
200-239Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay54.5256.33David McMahon
Ian Davidson
Don Spender
John Wynberg
15/6/2003
 Morton Bagley
George Franki
Martin Shanny
Robert Hayter
280-319Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay1:36.33


NRNahomi Eriguchi
Helen Mathews
Scarlet Reid
Lily Mathews
72-119Female Medley 4x25m Relay1:02.16


 Mary Fien
Clare Netherton
Ann Austin
Felicity McDowell
120-159Female Medley 4x25m Relay1:13.041:16.73Alejandra Morel
Ann Austin
Mary Fien
Merran Wallis
15/6/2003
NRRobyn Burton
Philippa Vice
Laura Starratt
Philippa Webb
160-199Female Medley 4x25m Relay1:09.77


NRDaniel Mitchell
David Lovelace
Steve Buckley
Ross Paterson
72-119Male Medley 4x25m Relay57.6256.49Daniel Mitchell
David Lovelace
Ian Gard
Peter Gregory
15/6/2003
 Mike Merrell
Matthew Leditschke
Peter Gregory
Andrew Pepar
120-159Male Medley 4x25m Relay58.331:02.62Mark Austin
Brian Farrand
Paul Coggan
Grant Parr
15/6/2003
 Andy Laing
Mark Austin
Ian Davidson
Grant Parr
160-199Male Medley 4x25m Relay1:05.57


 John Kain
John Wynberg
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Don Spender
200-239Male Medley 4x25m Relay1:05.381:21.33George Franki
Ian Davidson
David McMahon
Don Spender
15/6/2003
 Doug Patrick
Martin Shanny
Brendon Hyde
Tony Harker
240-279Male Medley 4x25m Relay1:20.39


NRMorton Bagley
Robert Hayter
Peter Murray
George Franki
280-319Male Medley 4x25m Relay1:44.95


 Karin Ragel
Vladislav Bondarenko
Andrew Pepar
Catherine Sky
72-119Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay1:12.53


 Peter Murray
Mary Fewings
Tony Harker
Anne Fien
240-279Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay1:38.121:42.71George Franki
Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
Peter Murray
15/6/2003

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay72-119Lily Mathews
Helen Mathews
Scarlet Reid
Nahomi Eriguchi
14.80
14.36
15.10
12.60
56.821NR
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Lily Mathews
Helen Mathews
Scarlet Reid
Nahomi Eriguchi



2:05.251CR
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay72-119Scarlet Reid
Lily Mathews
Helen Mathews
Nahomi Eriguchi
1:12.76
1:12.04
1:08.72
1:01.76
4:35.321NR
Female Medley 4x25m Relay72-119Nahomi Eriguchi
Helen Mathews
Scarlet Reid
Lily Mathews
14.82
17.04
16.12
14.18
1:02.161NR
Female Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Nahomi Eriguchi
Lily Mathews
Scarlet Reid
Helen Mathews
30.51
37.85
35.25
31.17
2:14.781CR
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay72-119Daniel Mitchell
Steve Buckley
Ross Paterson
David Lovelace



49.421NR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Steve Buckley
Peter Gregory
Ross Paterson
Daniel Mitchell



1:49.942 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay72-119Daniel Mitchell
Ross Paterson
Mike Merrell
David Lovelace
57.02
1:00.00
58.55
58.57
3:54.151NR
Male Medley 4x25m Relay72-119Daniel Mitchell
David Lovelace
Steve Buckley
Ross Paterson



57.621NR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay72-119David Lovelace
Ross Paterson
Steve Buckley
Daniel Mitchell
28.89
37.34
29.22
26.73
2:02.181 
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay72-119Karin Ragel
Vladislav Bondarenko
Andrew Pepar
Catherine Sky
22.32
17.62
15.17
17.42
1:12.532CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Mary Fien
Helen Mathews
Steve Buckley
Ross Paterson
41.93
39.43
29.80
28.46
2:19.621CR
Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay72-119Nahomi Eriguchi
Lily Mathews
David Lovelace
Daniel Mitchell
1:06.70
1:22.48
1:06.88
59.20
4:35.271NR
Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Ann Austin
Karin Ragel
Felicity McDowell
Clare Netherton
15.96
16.16
15.72
14.75
1:02.592CR
Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Monika Dubaj
Catherine Sky
Kate Winchcombe
Christina Starte
14.96
17.16
17.17
16.97
1:06.264 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Monika Dubaj
Catherine Sky
Kate Winchcombe
Christina Starte
36.73
39.85
40.12
37.80
2:34.509 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Clare Netherton
Ann Austin
Mary Fien
Felicity McDowell
35.43
33.80
33.24
34.18
2:16.655 
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Mary Fien
Felicity McDowell
Ann Austin
Clare Netherton
1:13.82
1:15.79
1:16.75
1:16.54
5:02.912CR
Female Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Mary Fien
Clare Netherton
Ann Austin
Felicity McDowell
20.14
20.28
17.15
15.47
1:13.045CR
Female Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Christina Starte
Catherine Sky
Monika Dubaj
Karin Ragel
22.53
19.49
18.18
16.34
1:16.547 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Christina Starte
Catherine Sky
Monika Dubaj
Kate Winchcombe
49.41
45.59
43.92
38.38
2:57.309 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Felicity McDowell
Clare Netherton
Mary Fien
Ann Austin
40.82
43.67
37.78
34.10
2:36.375 
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Andrew Pepar
Jeff Dewynne
Brian Farrand
Vladislav Bondarenko
14.88
17.00
13.85
15.14
1:00.878 
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Paul Coggan
Peter Gregory
Matthew Leditschke
Mike Merrell



50.143CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159David Lovelace
Paul Coggan
Matthew Leditschke
Mike Merrell
25.61
30.98
26.31
25.90
1:48.802 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Andrew Pepar
Brett Larkin
Jeff Dewynne
Brian Farrand



2:19.067 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Steve Buckley
Paul Coggan
Matthew Leditschke
Peter Gregory



4:11.892CR
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Trevor Beswick
Brett Larkin
Andrew Pepar
Brian Farrand



5:06.136 
Male Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Mike Merrell
Matthew Leditschke
Peter Gregory
Andrew Pepar
14.22
15.25
14.86
14.00
58.332CR
Male Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Trevor Beswick
Vladislav Bondarenko
Paul Coggan
Brian Farrand



1:03.626 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Mike Merrell
Matthew Leditschke
Paul Coggan
Peter Gregory



2:05.872 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Trevor Beswick
Vladislav Bondarenko
Brett Larkin
Brian Farrand



2:42.826 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Vladislav Bondarenko
Catherine Sky
Karin Ragel
Jeff Dewynne
15.45
18.09
16.45
15.84
1:05.848 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Brett Larkin
Kate Winchcombe
Philippa Webb
Grant Parr
15.96
17.22
14.10
13.24
1:00.527 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Trevor Beswick
Christina Starte
Karin Ragel
Andrew Pepar
32.83
38.12
37.12
33.40
2:21.478 
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Trevor Beswick
Monika Dubaj
Mary Fien
Brian Farrand
1:13.61
1:23.13
1:13.06
1:10.85
5:00.654 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Trevor Beswick
Karin Ragel
Paul Coggan
Philippa Webb
39.42
53.84
32.25
32.36
2:37.8710 
Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay120-159Felicity McDowell
Vladislav Bondarenko
Scarlet Reid
Peter Gregory



5:26.374 
Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay120-159Mike Merrell
Matthew Leditschke
Philippa Webb
Clare Netherton
1:06.32
1:17.69
1:25.85
1:14.63
5:04.502CR
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Robyn Burton
Philippa Vice
Laura Starratt
Philippa Webb
35.48
38.29
32.84
31.30
2:17.914 
Female Medley 4x25m Relay160-199Robyn Burton
Philippa Vice
Laura Starratt
Philippa Webb
18.92
20.15
16.35
14.35
1:09.771NR
Female Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Robyn Burton
Philippa Vice
Laura Starratt
Philippa Webb
41.04
44.76
36.93
31.44
2:34.182CR
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay160-199Mark Austin
Grant Parr
Ian Davidson
Andy Laing
12.98
13.70
14.38
13.40
54.464CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Grant Parr
Andy Laing
Ian Davidson
Mark Austin
29.51
30.59
32.88
29.13
2:02.115 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay160-199Andy Laing
Ian Davidson
Grant Parr
Mark Austin
1:08.07
1:14.94
1:09.40
1:08.73
4:41.142 
Male Medley 4x25m Relay160-199Andy Laing
Mark Austin
Ian Davidson
Grant Parr
18.13
17.57
16.06
13.81
1:05.574CR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Mark Austin
Andy Laing
Ian Davidson
Grant Parr
37.29
40.60
37.91
29.89
2:25.694 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Mark Austin
Monika Dubaj
Philippa Vice
Jeff Dewynne
28.67
34.78
37.94
37.18
2:18.578 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Christina Starte
Philippa Vice
Brett Larkin
Jeff Dewynne
50.03
44.59
46.98
38.65
3:00.26  
Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay160-199John Kain
Philippa Vice
Ian Davidson
Ann Austin



5:40.542CR
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay200-239Doug Patrick
John Kain
Don Spender
John Wynberg



54.521NR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239John Kain
Don Spender
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg
26.95
33.50
34.81
28.50
2:03.771 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay200-239John Kain
Don Spender
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg
1:01.91
1:15.45
1:14.36
1:02.50
4:34.221NR
Male Medley 4x25m Relay200-239John Kain
John Wynberg
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Don Spender
15.61
17.21
17.38
15.18
1:05.382CR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239John Kain
John Wynberg
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Don Spender
33.48
38.84
40.07
33.99
2:26.381 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Martin Shanny
Robyn Burton
Robert Hayter
Laura Starratt
36.70
34.53
36.44
32.99
2:20.664 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Robyn Burton
Don Spender
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Laura Starratt
43.61
43.00
40.00
32.75
2:39.372 
Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay200-239Robyn Burton
John Wynberg
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Laura Starratt



5:56.221NR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Robert Hayter
Doug Patrick
George Franki
Martin Shanny
36.19
33.19
40.84
36.67
2:26.903 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay240-279Martin Shanny
Robert Hayter
Peter Murray
Doug Patrick
1:22.54
1:19.85
1:25.87
1:22.11
5:30.382CR
Male Medley 4x25m Relay240-279Doug Patrick
Martin Shanny
Brendon Hyde
Tony Harker



1:20.394CR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay240-279Doug Patrick
Martin Shanny
Brendon Hyde
Peter Murray
41.39
46.43
49.57
38.23
2:55.621 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay240-279Peter Murray
Anne Fien
Mary Fewings
Brendon Hyde
16.95
22.72
25.31
16.91
1:21.898CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279George Franki
Mary Fewings
Tony Harker
Anne Fien
42.39
53.86
44.28
54.87
3:15.406 
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay240-279Tony Harker
Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
Brendon Hyde
1:47.91
2:03.09
2:07.19
1:35.20
7:33.402 
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay240-279Peter Murray
Mary Fewings
Tony Harker
Anne Fien
20.45
27.37
26.76
23.54
1:38.125CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay240-279Peter Murray
Mary Fewings
Brendon Hyde
Anne Fien
48.92
59.65
53.52
53.73
3:35.826 
Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay240-279Doug Patrick
Mary Fewings
Brendon Hyde
Anne Fien



8:04.041NR
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay280-319Morton Bagley
George Franki
Martin Shanny
Robert Hayter
45.16
17.79
16.59
16.79
1:36.332CR
Male Medley 4x25m Relay280-319Morton Bagley
Robert Hayter
Peter Murray
George Franki



1:44.951NR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay280-319Morton Bagley
Robert Hayter
Tony Harker
George Franki



4:18.831CR

Generated 48605 bytes in 317 ms.