Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / Short Course State ChampsRecords

22-23/10/2005, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
NRDavid Lovelace30-34200m Backstroke2:13.42PB2:15.26David Lovelace25/6/2005
SRDavid Lovelace30-34200m Butterfly2:21.50PB2:22.84Andrew Hunter30/9/1989
 Hiroto Homma40-44200m Backstroke2:54.38PB2:59.54Lawrence Powderly26-27/8/2000
 Jane Hinton18-24200m Breaststroke3:09.72PB3:40.72Lucy Blunt1992
 Joan Mcleod65-69100m Freestyle2:01.96AB2:04.44Anne Fien4-5/10/2003
 John Caporn60-64200m Freestyle2:47.58PB2:50.25John Caporn15/5/2005
SRJohn Wynberg55-5950m Freestyle27.39xPB27.47John Wynberg8/10/2005
 John Wynberg55-5950m Backstroke39.15AB40.08John Wynberg8/10/2005
SRJohn Wynberg55-59100m Freestyle1:01.40xPB1:02.02John Wynberg26/6/2004
 Mary Fewings60-64100m Individual Medley2:13.51PB2:14.59Mary Fewings13/8/2005
 Mary Fewings60-64200m Breaststroke4:42.26AB5:30.66Mary Smith1988
NRSimon Ho30-3450m Backstroke28.71xPB28.75Simon Ho8/10/2005
 Stephen Thomas50-54200m Breaststroke3:12.42xPB3:13.21Stephen Thomas27/8/2005
NRDavid Lovelace
John Wynberg
Hiroto Homma
Simon Ho
160-199Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:45.571:55.60


1988

Andrew Sales

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.025 
50m Breaststroke39.612 
50m Butterfly35.398 
100m Breaststroke1:28.112 
200m Breaststroke3:17.373 

Andy Laing

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.686PB 
100m Individual Medley1:20.825PB 

Anna Hoy

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.591 

Belinda Herring

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.599PB 
100m Freestyle1:23.4011PB 

Brendon Hyde

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke59.443AB 
50m Butterfly51.262 
100m Freestyle1:26.683AB 
100m Butterfly2:25.013AB 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke29.682 
100m Backstroke1:02.841 
200m Backstroke2:13.421PBNR
200m Butterfly2:21.501PBSR

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.977 
50m Breaststroke42.503PB 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.472 
100m Freestyle1:00.713 
200m Freestyle2:22.214 
200m Backstroke2:54.383PBCR

Jane Hinton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly35.081PB 
100m Freestyle1:09.041PB 
100m Backstroke1:22.161PB 
100m Breaststroke1:28.281PB 
200m Breaststroke3:09.721PBCR

Joan Mcleod

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle54.377AB 
50m Backstroke1:21.405AB 
100m Freestyle2:01.968ABCR
200m Freestyle4:37.038AB 

John Caporn

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.611 
100m Freestyle1:11.391 
200m Freestyle2:47.582PBCR

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.391xPBSR
50m Backstroke39.153ABCR
50m Breaststroke38.721AB 
100m Freestyle1:01.401xPBSR
200m Freestyle2:23.861 

Justine de Mestre

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke1:38.034PB 
100m Individual Medley1:26.725 
200m Freestyle2:39.013PB 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke1:02.712332 
100m Breaststroke2:13.752704 
100m Individual Medley2:13.513PBCR
200m Freestyle4:13.505AB 
200m Breaststroke4:42.262885ABCR

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.005 
50m Backstroke42.822 
50m Butterfly40.773 
100m Backstroke1:37.123 
100m Individual Medley1:37.502 

Simon Ho

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle25.833xPB 
50m Backstroke28.711xPBNR

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.785 
50m Breaststroke36.982 
100m Freestyle1:08.043 
100m Breaststroke1:24.902 
200m Breaststroke3:12.421xPBCR

Steve Buckley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.032 
100m Freestyle58.812 
100m Breaststroke1:21.111PB 
100m Butterfly1:12.352 
100m Individual Medley1:08.792 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199David Lovelace
John Wynberg
Hiroto Homma
Simon Ho
1:45.571NR

Generated 52123 bytes in 289 ms.