Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / NSW Short Course ChampionshipsRecords

15-16/10/2016, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Jesse Hanna18-24200m Backstroke2:42.15PB3:03.96Timothy Harker1993

Abril Vitte Soto

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle41.232283 
100m Individual Medley1:51.371772 
50m Butterfly49.401653 
200m Freestyle3:26.462091PB 
 2 

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:22.013166 
50m Backstroke50.542023AB 
100m Butterfly1:42.052055AB 
 11 

Darren Beilby

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:18.393363PB 
50m Backstroke49.253AB 
50m Breaststroke57.435AB 
100m Individual Medley1:46.321966 
200m Freestyle3:03.562733 
 5 

David Gribble

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Breaststroke2:56.064551PB 
100m Freestyle1:04.204592 
200m Individual Medley2:44.184232 
50m Breaststroke37.262 
 3 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:31.832 
50m Breaststroke52.054852 
100m Breaststroke1:54.724632 
50m Freestyle41.562 
 6 

Jesse Hanna

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:02.311PB 
50m Breaststroke36.502PB 
200m Backstroke2:42.151PBCR
50m Freestyle28.052 
50m Butterfly31.942PB 
 2 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke34.631 
100m Butterfly1:13.395412 
200m Backstroke2:39.676152 
50m Butterfly33.404973 
100m Backstroke1:13.686032 
 3 

Rowena Solomons

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke1:37.813541 
50m Freestyle32.934432AB 
100m Individual Medley1:24.684151 
50m Butterfly36.904121 
200m Freestyle2:40.724501PB 
 1 

Serafina Antonello

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Individual Medley1:53.691926PB 
50m Butterfly52.531655PB 
100m Backstroke1:50.551983PB 
200m Freestyle3:27.892224PB 
 11 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159John De Vries
Rowena Solomons
Abril Vitte Soto
Jesse Hanna
2:11.224112 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Rowena Solomons
Helen White
Serafina Antonello
Abril Vitte Soto
3:07.802663 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Jesse Hanna
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John De Vries
David Gribble
2:03.974352 

Generated 24786 bytes in 56 ms.