Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / MSNSW Relay MeetRecords

21/7/2019, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Simone Salier55-59100m Backstroke1:24.91PB2:19.34Brenda Grace1988
 John Kain
John De Vries
Damian Asprey
Alvin Parr-Whalley
240-279Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:54.845:00.78Scott McLeod
Rod Cox
Damian Asprey
John De Vries
15/7/2018
 Rowena Solomons
Michelle Hallit
Fiona Reed
Vicky Watson
160-199Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:06.312:08.21Rowena Solomons
Isla Hale
Christina Echols
Simone Salier
19/7/2015
 Christina Echols
Colin Reyburn
John De Vries
Fiona Reed
200-239Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay1:04.361:07.70Robyn Burton
John Wynberg
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Laura Starratt
15/6/2003
 Amber Kelly
Rowena Solomons
Michelle Hallit
Simone Salier
160-199Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay57.391:00.68Christina Echols
Rosalind Elliott
Simone Salier
Rewa Tomlinson
20/7/2014
 Vicky Watson
Simone Salier
John De Vries
John Kain
200-239Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:28.424:58.49Don Spender
Laura Starratt
Robyn Burton
John Wynberg
15/6/2003
 Christina Echols
Fiona Reed
Vicky Watson
Simone Salier
200-239Female Medley 4x25m Relay1:07.431:24.33Michelynne Holmes
Helen White
Serafina Antonello
Jenni Burgess
19/7/2015
 Simone Salier
John Kain
John De Vries
Helen White
240-279Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay5:34.028:04.04Doug Patrick
Mary Fewings
Brendon Hyde
Anne Fien
11/7/2004

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke36.57566  
50m Freestyle34.32454  

Darren Beilby

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.13266  

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.59376  

Jade Lish

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.97232 PB 

Jesse Hanna

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.52393 PB 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke34.02555 AB 

Mark Griffiths

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.05354 AB 

Michelle Hallit

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Backstroke1:21.57471 PB 
50m Backstroke37.00475 PB 

Rowena Solomons

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.51460 AB 

Simone Salier

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Backstroke1:24.91521 PBCR

Thomas Bloomfield

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.92516 AB 
50m Backstroke31.24446 AB 

Thomas Dinard

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.88366 PB 

Vicky Watson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:06.50684  

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay72-119Thomas Dinard
Angus Baldwin
Jesse Hanna
Justin Lin

26.25

54.232 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Thomas Dinard
Angus Baldwin
Jesse Hanna
Justin Lin
29.88
28.10
28.67
2:02.481 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Jesse Hanna
Angus Baldwin
Thomas Dinard
Justin Lin
33.52
35.89
35.34
2:20.142 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay72-119Emily Barlow
Faye Hurwitz
Thomas Dinard
Justin Lin

34.92

1:04.201 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Thomas Dinard
Angus Baldwin
Faye Hurwitz
Jade Lish
30.81
28.56
36.48
2:15.221 
Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Jade Lish
Marta del Pozo
Georgina Sanderson
Sabrina Miethke

38.43

1:08.572 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Jade Lish
Emily Barlow
Georgina Sanderson
Meeky Lee
40.97
36.82
37.50
2:33.733182 
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Marta del Pozo
Sabrina Miethke
Georgina Sanderson
Meeky Lee



6:01.192961 
Female Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Marta del Pozo
Georgina Sanderson
Meeky Lee
Emily Barlow

47.34

1:23.101 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Michelle Hallit
Rowena Solomons
Fiona Reed
Amber Kelly
37.00
43.42
35.55
2:25.525151 
Female Medley 4x100m Relay120-159Michelle Hallit
Rowena Solomons
Amber Kelly
Faye Hurwitz
1:21.57
44.45
1:29.15
5:37.974911 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Angus Baldwin
Jesse Hanna
Thomas Bloomfield
Colin Hannah



4:12.775372 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Meeky Lee
Rowena Solomons
David Gribble
Colin Hannah

32.68

58.761 
Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay160-199Amber Kelly
Rowena Solomons
Michelle Hallit
Simone Salier

28.50

57.391CR
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Rowena Solomons
Michelle Hallit
Fiona Reed
Vicky Watson
32.51
31.25
33.00
2:06.316271CR
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay160-199Amber Kelly
Michelle Hallit
Fiona Reed
Vicky Watson



4:45.636181 
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay160-199Colin Hannah
Mark Griffiths
Joe Watkins
David Gribble

27.94

54.725 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Thomas Bloomfield
David Gribble
Colin Hannah
Joe Watkins
26.92
28.43
29.89
1:56.565235 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Thomas Bloomfield
David Gribble
Colin Hannah
Joe Watkins
31.24
36.47
32.37
2:10.814894 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay160-199Joe Watkins
Mark Griffiths
Sabrina Miethke
Jade Lish

28.78

1:00.572 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Christina Echols
Simone Salier
Dawn Nicholas
Helen White
34.32
31.92
48.10
2:36.524032 
Female Medley 4x25m Relay200-239Christina Echols
Fiona Reed
Vicky Watson
Simone Salier

36.95

1:07.431CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Mark Griffiths
Colin Reyburn
Stuart McMartin
John Kain
33.05
31.07
34.73
2:06.834731 
Male Medley 4x25m Relay200-239Colin Reyburn
Mark Griffiths
David Gribble
Stuart McMartin

37.48

1:07.083 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239John Kain
Colin Reyburn
Mark Griffiths
Stuart McMartin
34.02
38.22
38.37
2:26.344183 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay200-239Darren Beilby
Dawn Nicholas
Marta del Pozo
Stuart McMartin

39.88

1:17.036 
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay200-239Vicky Watson
Simone Salier
John De Vries
John Kain
1:06.50
1:08.55
1:07.64
4:28.426811CR
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay200-239Christina Echols
Colin Reyburn
John De Vries
Fiona Reed

34.18

1:04.361CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Christina Echols
Colin Reyburn
Vicky Watson
Joe Watkins
36.57
38.04
32.90
2:18.846081 
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay240-279Stuart McMartin
Darren Beilby
Damian Asprey
Alvin Parr-Whalley

32.74

1:06.684 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Darren Beilby
Damian Asprey
John De Vries
Brett Larkin
38.13
33.85
30.21
2:21.863853 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay240-279John Kain
John De Vries
Damian Asprey
Alvin Parr-Whalley



4:54.845192CR
Male Medley 4x25m Relay240-279Damian Asprey
Darren Beilby
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Brett Larkin

48.16

1:27.084 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay240-279Alvin Parr-Whalley
Brett Larkin
Helen White
Christina Echols

36.03

1:09.123 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Helen White
Dawn Nicholas
Damian Asprey
Darren Beilby
40.59
48.43
33.37
2:39.393535 
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay240-279Brett Larkin
Helen White
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Dawn Nicholas

46.94

1:28.814 
Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay240-279Simone Salier
John Kain
John De Vries
Helen White
1:24.91
1:20.48
1:15.82
5:34.026091CR

Generated 33996 bytes in 179 ms.