Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / WarringahRecords

11/8/2001, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Belinda Hurdis50-5450m Breaststroke48.67xPB49.81Fay Gould1988
 Colin Priest35-39100m Butterfly1:21.75xPB
 Mary Fewings55-59100m Breaststroke2:09.38xPB2:12.00Mary Fewings12/8/2000
 Helen Barklam
Colin Priest
Scarlet Reid
Matthew Leditschke
120-159Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:22.37


Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke44.063PB 
50m Butterfly37.774 
100m Butterfly1:26.411PB 

Anne Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke2:39.464AB 

Belinda Hurdis

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke48.672xPBCR
100m Butterfly1:45.402 
100m Individual Medley1:34.652 

Colin Priest

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke38.563 
100m Breaststroke1:25.252PB 
100m Butterfly1:21.751xPBCR

Elizabeth Evatt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke2:20.774 
100m Butterfly2:08.822 
100m Individual Medley2:05.737 

Helen Barklam

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.021 
50m Backstroke40.632PB 
100m Freestyle1:14.001 

Ian Davidson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.757 
100m Butterfly1:36.082xPB 
100m Individual Medley1:34.746xPB 

James Beattie

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly41.452PB 
100m Butterfly1:40.212 
100m Individual Medley1:34.672 

Joan Mcleod

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle53.812 
100m Freestyle1:56.594 
100m Individual Medley2:20.927 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.202 
100m Freestyle1:06.652 
100m Individual Medley1:22.574 

Martin Shanny

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke44.703 
100m Individual Medley1:40.496 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke1:01.075 
100m Breaststroke2:09.385xPBCR
100m Individual Medley2:16.723 

Matthew Leditschke

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke1:19.772xPB 
100m Butterfly1:18.451PB 
100m Individual Medley1:12.943PB 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.441 
100m Freestyle1:02.381 
100m Individual Medley1:14.241 

Philippa Webb

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.691PB 
50m Butterfly37.752PB 
100m Freestyle1:10.552PB 

Robert Hayter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.464PB 
100m Freestyle1:23.604 
100m Backstroke1:42.441 

Rosalind Elliott

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly48.633xPB 
100m Freestyle1:18.124 
100m Breaststroke1:45.973xPB 

Scarlet Reid

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Individual Medley1:24.311 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke39.193xPB 
100m Freestyle1:08.994xPB 
100m Breaststroke1:32.274xPB 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Helen Barklam
Colin Priest
Scarlet Reid
Matthew Leditschke
2:22.371CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Rosalind Elliott
Stephen Thomas
Philippa Webb
John Wynberg
2:35.152 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Alvin Parr-Whalley
James Beattie
Ian Davidson
Robert Hayter
2:39.663 

Generated 36031 bytes in 103 ms.