Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / Nationals (Sydney)Records

16-18/3/2002, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
SRBernard Robertson-Dunn55-5950m Breaststroke35.96PB43.62Len Stenstrom1988
 Bernard Robertson-Dunn55-5950m Butterfly36.51PB41.44John Ward1994
 Bernard Robertson-Dunn55-59100m Freestyle1:11.27PB1:14.99John Ward1994
SRBernard Robertson-Dunn55-59100m Breaststroke1:21.78PB1:35.27John Ward1994
 Don Spender50-54400m Freestyle5:27.16PB5:38.48Don Spender18/11/2000
 James Beattie60-6450m Breaststroke40.39PB40.67James Beattie14/10/2000
 James Beattie60-64200m Butterfly3:48.17PB4:52.15Tony Harker1997
 Joan Mcleod60-64400m Freestyle8:23.65PB8:47.56Anne Fien1997
 John Wynberg50-5450m Freestyle28.55AB28.61John Wynberg18-19/9/1999
 John Wynberg50-54100m Freestyle1:04.44xPB1:05.14John Wynberg18-19/9/1999
 John Wynberg50-54100m Individual Medley1:18.02PB1:21.02John Wynberg18-19/9/1999
 John Wynberg50-54200m Individual Medley2:56.92PB3:28.34Ross Worrall1989
 Mary Fewings55-59400m Freestyle8:50.20PB
 Matthew Leditschke30-34400m Individual Medley6:04.60PB6:04.79Matthew Leditschke3/11/2001
 Peter Gregory25-29400m Freestyle4:55.01PB5:01.51John Weyman1993
 Peter Gregory25-29400m Individual Medley5:44.14PB
 Terry Willis50-5450m Backstroke35.89PB38.14Doug Patrick1992
 Terry Willis50-54100m Backstroke1:17.15PB1:29.72Doug Patrick1994
 Tony Harker65-69100m Backstroke1:53.85AB
 Tony Harker65-69100m Butterfly2:14.59
 Tony Harker65-69200m Backstroke4:09.79AB
 Tony Harker65-69200m Butterfly5:09.39AB
 Tony Harker65-69400m Individual Medley9:09.13xPB

Bernard Robertson-Dunn

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke35.961PBSR
50m Butterfly36.513PBCR
100m Freestyle1:11.274PBCR
100m Breaststroke1:21.782PBSR
 8 

Betty Corrigan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke3:35.813 
100m Backstroke8:22.231 
 4 

Catherine Lewis

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle47.5210PB 
50m Breaststroke1:00.749PB 
 36 

Colin Priest

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke37.503PB 
100m Breaststroke1:26.013 
100m Butterfly1:21.485 
200m Breaststroke3:10.892 
200m Butterfly3:13.802 
 6 

Don Spender

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke41.26splitPB 
50m Breaststroke40.553 
100m Freestyle1:08.988 
100m Breaststroke1:31.923 
200m Breaststroke3:23.215PB 
400m Freestyle5:27.164366PBCR
 12 

Elizabeth Evatt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:47.5315 
100m Individual Medley2:04.7814 
200m Breaststroke4:42.639PB 
400m Freestyle7:36.788PB 
400m Individual Medley9:09.314 
 23 

Garry Ohlson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.618PB 
 36 

James Beattie

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke40.392PBCR
100m Breaststroke1:31.011 
200m Breaststroke3:23.321 
200m Butterfly3:48.172PBCR
400m Individual Medley7:32.791 
 3 

Joan Mcleod

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle50.2411PB 
100m Freestyle1:53.356PB 
100m Individual Medley2:18.726PB 
200m Freestyle4:04.347 
400m Freestyle8:23.658PBCR
 17 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.553ABCR
100m Freestyle1:04.444xPBCR
100m Individual Medley1:18.024PBCR
200m Individual Medley2:56.924PBCR
 14 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke1:09.6514xPB 
50m Butterfly1:12.068PB 
100m Individual Medley2:19.948 
200m Breaststroke4:38.954 
400m Freestyle8:50.2012PBCR
 21 

Matthew Leditschke

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.42splitPB 
50m Butterfly31.026PB 
100m Breaststroke1:20.696 
200m Breaststroke2:54.433PB 
200m Individual Medley2:39.695PB 
400m Individual Medley6:04.604PBCR
 11 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:01.405xPB 
100m Individual Medley1:13.212xPB 
400m Freestyle4:55.011PBCR
400m Individual Medley5:44.141PBCR
 8 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.692 
50m Backstroke42.31splitAB 
50m Backstroke42.662xPB 
50m Breaststroke46.584PB 
50m Butterfly39.565 
200m Individual Medley3:34.054PB 
 10 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke40.028 
100m Freestyle1:09.1810 
100m Breaststroke1:31.148 
200m Freestyle2:41.617 
200m Breaststroke3:32.769 
 24 

Terry Willis

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke35.893PBCR
100m Backstroke1:17.153PBCR
 22 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Backstroke1:53.852ABCR
100m Butterfly2:18.30split 
100m Butterfly2:14.594CR
200m Backstroke4:09.792ABCR
200m Butterfly5:09.393ABCR
400m Individual Medley9:09.133xPBCR
 6 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Matthew Leditschke
Colin Priest
Don Spender
Bernard Robertson-Dunn
28.42
31.26
29.92
30.37
1:59.978 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Don Spender
Bernard Robertson-Dunn
John Wynberg
James Beattie
41.26
35.69
34.92
33.99
2:25.866 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Catherine Lewis
Joan Mcleod
Tony Harker
John Wynberg
48.04
50.96
43.82
28.45
2:51.2811 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Robyn Burton
Don Spender
Matthew Leditschke
Joan Mcleod
42.31
40.18
31.30
49.07
2:42.879 

Generated 66383 bytes in 283 ms.