Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / NSW State ChampsRecords

26-27/10/2002, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Anne Fien65-6950m Breaststroke1:05.44PB1:06.74Anne Fien25/5/2002
 Anne Fien65-69200m Breaststroke5:25.37PB5:45.02Mary Smith1991
 David McMahon55-59100m Freestyle1:13.15PB1:14.37David McMahon25/5/2002
 David McMahon55-59200m Freestyle2:54.14PB3:02.66Don McMiken1997
 John Wynberg50-54100m Freestyle1:04.58AB1:06.05John Wynberg23-25/3/2001
 John Wynberg50-54200m Freestyle2:28.91AB2:31.52Don Spender20/2/1999
 Laura Starratt45-4950m Butterfly38.81xPB39.19Robyn Burton1998
 Don Spender
Laura Starratt
Robyn Burton
John Wynberg
200-239Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:09.822:14.48


1988

Anne Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke1:05.442PBCR
50m Butterfly1:09.292 
100m Freestyle1:58.698 
100m Backstroke2:36.935 
200m Breaststroke5:25.372PBCR
 7 

Colin Priest

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke41.392 
200m Breaststroke3:27.924AB 
200m Butterfly3:33.042112PB 
 11 

Danny Sydney

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.949PB 
200m Freestyle3:05.8210 
 18 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke31.202 
50m Breaststroke36.351 
100m Backstroke1:08.111xPB 
100m Breaststroke1:17.541xPB 
200m Backstroke2:30.091AB 
 2 

David McMahon

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.472 
100m Freestyle1:13.151PBCR
200m Freestyle2:54.144PBCR

Don Spender

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke44.064 
100m Freestyle1:12.715 
100m Breaststroke1:39.153 
200m Freestyle2:42.344 
200m Breaststroke3:36.882 
 6 

Ed Egan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:06.514PB 
100m Breaststroke1:35.856PB 
100m Butterfly1:37.542PB 
200m Freestyle2:38.502xPB 
200m Individual Medley3:13.233PB 
 7 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.635 
50m Backstroke45.507AB 
50m Breaststroke45.154xPB 
100m Freestyle1:11.813AB 
200m Freestyle2:50.888AB 
 8 

Ian Davidson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly38.766 
100m Freestyle1:15.118PB 
200m Individual Medley3:30.365PB 
 17 

Joan Mcleod

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle53.664 
50m Backstroke1:20.755 
100m Freestyle2:03.475 
 8 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.691 
100m Freestyle1:04.581ABCR
200m Freestyle2:28.912ABCR
200m Breaststroke3:29.631AB 
200m Individual Medley2:58.682 
 1 

Kylie Elbourne

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.173 
50m Backstroke41.011 
100m Butterfly1:27.003PB 
200m Freestyle2:33.082 
 8 

Laura Starratt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.151xPB 
50m Backstroke39.982PB 
50m Butterfly38.812xPBCR
100m Freestyle1:17.121PB 
100m Backstroke1:32.122PB 
 2 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke1:07.505 
50m Breaststroke1:02.254 
100m Breaststroke2:14.672 
200m Breaststroke4:49.143 
200m Individual Medley5:25.845 
 8 

Mary Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke44.818PB 
100m Breaststroke1:40.795AB 
100m Butterfly1:46.775PB 
200m Backstroke3:24.793AB 
 10 

Matthew Leditschke

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke1:22.043AB 
100m Butterfly1:20.771PB 
200m Backstroke3:09.252733PB 
200m Breaststroke3:03.052PB 
200m Individual Medley2:50.102 
 4 

Melissa Kelleher

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.102PB 
100m Freestyle1:10.583PB 
100m Backstroke1:29.462PB 
200m Freestyle2:43.553PB 
 9 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.624923 
50m Backstroke35.856 
100m Freestyle1:02.233PB 
200m Freestyle2:17.861 
200m Individual Medley2:42.291 
 4 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:28.302 
100m Backstroke1:52.783 
 10 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.486 
50m Backstroke41.413AB 
50m Breaststroke50.844 
50m Butterfly43.865 
100m Freestyle1:22.963 
 8 

Sarah Agius

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle39.4312 
50m Butterfly51.596 
100m Freestyle1:23.487PB 
200m Freestyle3:01.468xPB 
200m Individual Medley3:41.353PB 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.352xPB 
50m Breaststroke39.693 
100m Freestyle1:07.574xPB 
100m Breaststroke1:34.392 
 7 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Melissa Kelleher
Mary Fien
Kylie Elbourne
Sarah Agius
40.59
44.34
37.66
39.09
2:41.682 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Peter Gregory
Mary Fien
Melissa Kelleher
David Lovelace
28.59
33.78
31.85
26.55
2:00.773 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Melissa Kelleher
David Lovelace
Peter Gregory
Mary Fien
40.87
34.11
32.30
33.05
2:20.333 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Peter Gregory
Ed Egan
Matthew Leditschke
David Lovelace
29.31
29.94
28.19
26.56
1:54.002 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159David Lovelace
Matthew Leditschke
Peter Gregory
Ed Egan
30.53
36.28
31.59
31.13
2:09.542 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Colin Priest
Grant Parr
Don Spender
John Wynberg
32.17
30.66
31.31
30.47
2:04.612 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Danny Sydney
Mary Fewings
Sarah Agius
Grant Parr
32.50
1:02.57
38.68
30.91
2:44.66  
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Grant Parr
Mary Fewings
Matthew Leditschke
Sarah Agius
46.87
1:01.69
31.43
37.75
2:57.756 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Laura Starratt
Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
Robyn Burton
34.59
1:05.17
53.16
37.03
3:09.968 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Don Spender
Stephen Thomas
David McMahon
John Wynberg
44.43
38.94
41.46
29.19
2:34.035 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Don Spender
Laura Starratt
Robyn Burton
John Wynberg
31.37
33.34
36.38
28.73
2:09.821CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Robyn Burton
Don Spender
John Wynberg
Laura Starratt
43.84
42.22
36.68
34.25
2:36.991 

Generated 63912 bytes in 190 ms.