Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / State Short Course ChampsRecords

4-5/10/2003, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Anne Fien65-69100m Freestyle2:04.44AB2:15.08Anne Fien16/6/2002
 David Lovelace25-29200m Backstroke2:18.71AB2:18.99David Lovelace28/6/2003
 David Lovelace25-29200m Breaststroke2:40.00AB2:46.64Phil Sawrey1988
 Don Spender55-59200m Freestyle2:42.56AB2:49.70David McMahon29/6/2002
 Lily Mathews25-2950m Breaststroke38.37xPB39.58Anthea Harker1995
 Mary Fewings55-59100m Breaststroke2:09.35PB2:09.38Mary Fewings11/8/2001
 Mary Fewings55-59200m Breaststroke4:27.25PB4:37.16Mary Fewings18-19/9/1999
 Robert Hayter65-69100m Backstroke1:42.04AB1:53.85Tony Harker16-18/3/2002
 Robert Hayter65-69100m Breaststroke1:54.93PB1:59.05Tony Harker24-25/8/2002
 Robert Hayter65-69100m Individual Medley1:47.10AB1:56.00Tony Harker24-25/8/2002
 Robert Hayter65-69200m Freestyle3:11.46AB3:34.54George Franki1993
 Robert Hayter65-69200m Breaststroke4:16.78PB4:45.01Tony Harker16/6/2002
 Claire Baker-Smith
Lily Mathews
Scarlet Reid
Alejandra Morel
72-119Female Medley 4x50m Relay2:29.242:35.07Charm Friend
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
Heather Eiszelle
Alison Pryke
1993
 Simon Ho
David Lovelace
Colin Hannah
Daniel Mitchell
72-119Male Medley 4x50m Relay1:59.252:00.49David Lovelace
Ian Gard
Peter Gregory
Daniel Mitchell
15/6/2003

Alejandra Morel

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.678PB 
50m Breaststroke46.552PB 
50m Butterfly45.487PB 
100m Breaststroke1:45.643PB 
100m Individual Medley1:34.636PB 
 11 

Anne Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle52.193 
50m Breaststroke1:05.941 
50m Butterfly1:12.221 
100m Freestyle2:04.443ABCR
100m Individual Medley2:26.871 
 2 

Claire Baker-Smith

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.722PB 
50m Backstroke42.262PB 
50m Butterfly40.111PB 
100m Freestyle1:15.721PB 
100m Individual Medley1:28.462PB 
 1 

Colin Hannah

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly32.022xPB 
100m Freestyle1:04.604 
100m Butterfly1:12.301AB 
100m Individual Medley1:11.903AB 
200m Freestyle2:21.773AB 
 3 

Colin Priest

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke39.472 
50m Butterfly37.196 
100m Butterfly1:25.983 
100m Individual Medley1:25.066 
200m Butterfly3:16.881 
 5 

Daniel Mitchell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.613 
100m Freestyle55.961 
200m Freestyle2:01.891 
200m Backstroke2:27.402PB 
 6 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke30.372 
100m Backstroke1:03.731 
100m Individual Medley1:04.912 
200m Backstroke2:18.711ABCR
200m Breaststroke2:40.001ABCR
 1 

David McMahon

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.863 
50m Butterfly41.003 
100m Freestyle1:13.933 
100m Individual Medley1:40.354 
200m Freestyle2:56.033 

Don Spender

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.022 
50m Backstroke43.381AB 
50m Breaststroke43.791 
100m Freestyle1:12.742 
200m Freestyle2:42.561ABCR
 2 

Ian Davidson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly37.715xPB 
100m Freestyle1:15.589xPB 
100m Butterfly1:25.944PB 
100m Individual Medley1:28.777PB 
200m Freestyle2:43.798PB 
 12 

Joan Mcleod

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle56.213 
50m Backstroke1:20.974 
100m Freestyle2:02.655 
200m Freestyle4:21.965 
 8 

Lily Mathews

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke38.371xPBCR
100m Individual Medley1:18.811 
 8 

Mark Norman

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:12.648PB 
100m Butterfly1:26.195PB 
200m Freestyle2:39.137xPB 
 17 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke59.536 
100m Breaststroke2:09.355PBCR
100m Individual Medley2:16.236 
200m Freestyle4:03.025PB 
200m Breaststroke4:27.254PBCR
 10 

Mary Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:15.145AB 
100m Individual Medley1:27.504 
200m Freestyle2:44.933AB 
200m Backstroke3:19.903AB 
200m Breaststroke3:30.482PB 
 6 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:01.343 
100m Butterfly1:15.973 
100m Individual Medley1:14.544 
200m Freestyle2:17.202PB 
200m Butterfly2:49.411PB 
 3 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke46.382 
100m Freestyle1:26.723xPB 
100m Backstroke1:48.722AB 
100m Individual Medley1:45.941PB 
200m Backstroke4:12.831AB 
 1 

Robert Hayter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Backstroke1:42.042ABCR
100m Breaststroke1:54.932PBCR
100m Individual Medley1:47.102ABCR
200m Freestyle3:11.465ABCR
200m Breaststroke4:16.782PBCR
 4 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.441 
50m Backstroke42.051 
50m Butterfly40.042AB 
100m Backstroke1:33.242PB 
100m Butterfly1:42.282AB 
 2 

Scarlet Reid

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:12.244PB 
100m Butterfly1:20.983PB 
100m Individual Medley1:22.902PB 
200m Freestyle2:33.692PB 
200m Butterfly3:11.083PB 
 5 

Simon Ho

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke29.561 
 12 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.094 
50m Breaststroke38.843 
100m Freestyle1:07.474 
100m Breaststroke1:27.463 
200m Breaststroke3:28.934 
 8 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Backstroke1:57.368 
100m Butterfly2:21.773 
100m Individual Medley1:58.403 
200m Backstroke4:14.475 
200m Breaststroke4:46.434 
 10 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Scarlet Reid
Mary Fien
Alejandra Morel
Lily Mathews
32.51
34.25
35.40
31.83
2:13.991 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Claire Baker-Smith
Lily Mathews
Scarlet Reid
Alejandra Morel
41.54
38.85
33.72
35.13
2:29.241CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119David Lovelace
Colin Hannah
Peter Gregory
Daniel Mitchell
26.11
29.05
28.07
25.25
1:48.491 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Simon Ho
David Lovelace
Colin Hannah
Daniel Mitchell
28.45
33.25
31.31
26.24
1:59.251CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Simon Ho
Scarlet Reid
Lily Mathews
Daniel Mitchell
25.76
31.90
32.50
25.53
1:55.691 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Claire Baker-Smith
Stephen Thomas
Peter Gregory
Alejandra Morel
41.41
38.66
32.91
35.93
2:28.913 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Ian Davidson
Colin Priest
Mark Norman
Peter Murray
32.13
31.82
32.97
38.05
2:14.975 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Peter Gregory
Stephen Thomas
Mark Norman
Ian Davidson
36.26
38.30
37.20
32.68
2:24.445 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Colin Priest
Robyn Burton
Mary Fien
David McMahon
32.45
35.71
33.45
32.94
2:14.555 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Claire Baker-Smith
Joan Mcleod
Mary Fewings
Robyn Burton
34.51
51.58
53.52
35.59
2:55.202 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Peter Murray
Robert Hayter
David McMahon
Don Spender
46.11
49.28
41.56
31.86
2:48.812 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Tony Harker
Mary Fien
Robyn Burton
Don Spender
52.11
44.40
41.13
32.06
2:49.704 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Robert Hayter
Tony Harker
David McMahon
Don Spender
39.67
44.42
33.21
31.70
2:29.005 

Generated 75885 bytes in 311 ms.