Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / State RelayRecords

20/7/2008, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Alan Godfrey50-54100m Freestyle58.08PB1:02.99John Wynberg25/10/2003
 Alan Godfrey50-54100m Backstroke1:06.88PB1:17.15Terry Willis16-18/3/2002
 Isla Hale30-3450m Freestyle28.42PB29.72Sharon Bristow1990
 Isla Hale30-34100m Freestyle1:02.39PB1:04.68Sharon Bristow1990
 Melissa Beames18-24100m Backstroke1:18.24AB1:20.27Melissa Beames17/5/2008
 Simon Ho35-3950m Backstroke27.77PB28.04Simon Ho19/5/2007
NRJohn Kain
John De Vries
John Wynberg
Alan Godfrey
200-239Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:07.704:11.87Matthew Byrne
Stephen Thomas
John Wynberg
John Kain
22/7/2007
NRAlan Godfrey
Gillian O'Mara
Isla Hale
John Kain
160-199Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:04.344:30.49John De Vries
Simone Salier
Matthew Leditschke
Gillian O'Mara
22/7/2007
NRIsla Hale
Melanie Speet
Louise Stevenson
Gillian O'Mara
72-119Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:14.614:35.32Scarlet Reid
Lily Mathews
Helen Mathews
Nahomi Eriguchi
11/7/2004
 Melody Xu
Motoko Kono
Regina Haertsch
Carolyn Hinton
160-199Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay6:51.32


 Melissa Beames
Louise Laing
Justine de Mestre
Rosalind Elliott
120-159Female Medley 4x100m Relay5:54.40


SRAlan Godfrey
Simon Ho
Daniel Beltrami
John Wynberg
160-199Male Medley 4x100m Relay4:31.13


 Peter Murray
Matthew Leditschke
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Grant Parr
200-239Male Medley 4x100m Relay6:03.43


 Simon Ho
Louise Stevenson
Daniel Beltrami
Melanie Speet
120-159Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay4:38.774:46.38David Lovelace
Katie Goodall
Blair McQuade
Alison Peakman
23/7/2006
SRIsla Hale
Louise Stevenson
Melanie Speet
Gillian O'Mara
72-119Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:56.672:05.25Lily Mathews
Helen Mathews
Scarlet Reid
Nahomi Eriguchi
11/7/2004
 Simon Ho
Melanie Speet
Louise Stevenson
Daniel Beltrami
120-159Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:54.702:02.20Helen Barklam
Matthew Leditschke
Rose Saltman
David Lovelace
27/10/2001
NRJohn Kain
Gillian O'Mara
Alan Godfrey
Isla Hale
160-199Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:49.141:59.20Rachel Fox
Matthew Byrne
Christina Echols
John Kain
22/7/2007
NRSimon Ho
John Kain
Daniel Beltrami
John Wynberg
160-199Male Medley 4x50m Relay1:59.892:00.06Simon Ho
David Lovelace
Hiroto Homma
John Wynberg
8/10/2005
 Simon Ho
Louise Stevenson
Daniel Beltrami
Melanie Speet
120-159Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:04.302:12.69Simon Ho
Helen Mathews
Peter Gregory
Scarlet Reid
24/7/2005
SRMelissa Beames
Clare Netherton
Louise Laing
Rachel Fox
120-159Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay59.041:00.09Jennifer Langgons
Rachel Fox
Hiromi Komatsuzaki
Christina Echols
22/7/2007
SRJohn Kain
Gillian O'Mara
John Wynberg
Isla Hale
160-199Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay51.4054.82Gillian O'Mara
Robert Hill
Simone Salier
John Wynberg
22/7/2007
 Melody Xu
Louise Laing
Rachel Fox
Clare Netherton
120-159Female Medley 4x25m Relay1:12.211:13.04Mary Fien
Clare Netherton
Ann Austin
Felicity McDowell
11/7/2004
 Regina Haertsch
Mary Fewings
Carolyn Hinton
Rosalind Elliott
200-239Female Medley 4x25m Relay1:37.971:51.42Jennifer Rosenthall
Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
Maria Fitzpatrick
23/7/2006
 Colin Hannah
Louise Laing
Michael Ketchen
Clare Netherton
120-159Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay1:05.791:06.40Blair McQuade
Felicity McDowell
Rosalind Elliott
Peter Gregory
24/7/2005

Alan Godfrey

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle58.08 PBCR
100m Backstroke1:06.88 PBCR

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:19.48 AB 

Colin Hannah

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.68  

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.68 PB 

Isla Hale

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.42 PBCR
100m Freestyle1:02.39 PBCR

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.77  

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.34  

Matthew Leditschke

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.67 AB 
100m Freestyle1:08.79 AB 

Melissa Beames

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:08.42 AB 
100m Backstroke1:18.24 ABCR

Melody Xu

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.48 PB 
50m Backstroke47.59 PB 
100m Freestyle1:23.29 PB 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Backstroke1:59.72  

Rachel Fox

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.31469 PB 

Rosalind Elliott

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.55383 xPB 

Simon Ho

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.39486  
50m Backstroke27.77 PBCR
100m Backstroke1:04.82643  

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Isla Hale
Louise Stevenson
Melanie Speet
Gillian O'Mara
28.42
30.06
30.16
28.03
1:56.671SR
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay72-119Isla Hale
Melanie Speet
Louise Stevenson
Gillian O'Mara
1:02.39
1:05.25
1:03.66
1:03.31
4:14.611NR
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay72-119Colin Hannah
Melissa Beames
Melody Xu
Michael Ketchen



57.601 
Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Melissa Beames
Clare Netherton
Louise Laing
Rachel Fox



59.041SR
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Rachel Fox
Louise Laing
Clare Netherton
Melissa Beames
32.31
32.77

2:09.601 
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Melissa Beames
Justine de Mestre
Belinda Herring
Rosalind Elliott
1:08.42
1:59.90

5:07.062 
Female Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Melody Xu
Louise Laing
Rachel Fox
Clare Netherton



1:12.212CR
Female Medley 4x100m Relay120-159Melissa Beames
Louise Laing
Justine de Mestre
Rosalind Elliott
1:18.24
1:36.31
1:39.64
1:20.20
5:54.402CR
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Colin Hannah
Peter Gregory
Michael Ketchen
Andrew Barratt



52.302 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Colin Hannah
Michael Ketchen
Andrew Barratt
Peter Gregory
28.68
29.74
27.99
28.50
1:54.913 
Male Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Colin Hannah
Peter Gregory
Michael Ketchen
Andrew Barratt



1:02.183 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Simon Ho
Melanie Speet
Louise Stevenson
Daniel Beltrami
27.39
29.64
30.46
27.21
1:54.702CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Andrew Barratt
Rosalind Elliott
Justine de Mestre
Peter Gregory



4:38.872 
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Colin Hannah
Louise Laing
Michael Ketchen
Clare Netherton



1:05.792CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Simon Ho
Louise Stevenson
Daniel Beltrami
Melanie Speet
27.77
38.43
28.40
29.70
2:04.301CR
Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay120-159Simon Ho
Louise Stevenson
Daniel Beltrami
Melanie Speet
1:04.82
1:22.37
1:07.03
1:04.54
4:38.772CR
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Melody Xu
Belinda Herring
Justine de Mestre
Carolyn Hinton
37.48


2:43.446 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Rosalind Elliott
Mary Fewings
Motoko Kono
Regina Haertsch
34.55
50.77
56.35
42.41
3:04.088 
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay160-199Melody Xu
Motoko Kono
Regina Haertsch
Carolyn Hinton
1:23.29
1:51.92
1:19.74
2:16.36
6:51.326CR
Female Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Melody Xu
Regina Haertsch
Justine de Mestre
Belinda Herring
47.59
48.86
38.99
37.05
2:52.495 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Matthew Leditschke
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John De Vries
Grant Parr
29.67
35.06
29.63
29.11
2:03.473 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Simon Ho
John Kain
Daniel Beltrami
John Wynberg
28.53
33.63
29.49
28.24
1:59.891NR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199John De Vries
Matthew Leditschke
Peter Gregory
Andrew Barratt
33.77
36.36
33.27
27.68
2:11.082 
Male Medley 4x100m Relay160-199Alan Godfrey
Simon Ho
Daniel Beltrami
John Wynberg
1:06.88
1:13.73
1:07.31
1:03.20
4:31.131SR
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay160-199John Kain
Gillian O'Mara
John Wynberg
Isla Hale



51.401SR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Grant Parr
Peter Murray
Clare Netherton
Rachel Fox
29.68
39.64
35.01
32.64
2:16.989 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199John Kain
Gillian O'Mara
Alan Godfrey
Isla Hale
26.34
28.55
26.21
28.04
1:49.141NR
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay160-199Alan Godfrey
Gillian O'Mara
Isla Hale
John Kain
58.08
1:04.50
1:02.67
59.08
4:04.341NR
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay160-199Matthew Leditschke
Rachel Fox
Grant Parr
Belinda Herring
1:08.79
1:11.53
1:06.03
1:24.78
4:51.155 
Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay200-239Belinda Herring
Carolyn Hinton
Mary Fewings
Regina Haertsch



1:23.706 
Female Medley 4x25m Relay200-239Regina Haertsch
Mary Fewings
Carolyn Hinton
Rosalind Elliott



1:37.974CR
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay200-239Grant Parr
Peter Murray
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John De Vries



59.785 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay200-239John Kain
John De Vries
John Wynberg
Alan Godfrey



4:07.701NR
Male Medley 4x25m Relay200-239John De Vries
Matthew Leditschke
Alan Godfrey
John Wynberg



58.051 
Male Medley 4x100m Relay200-239Peter Murray
Matthew Leditschke
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Grant Parr
1:59.72
1:20.95
1:37.75
1:05.00
6:03.432CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay200-239Alvin Parr-Whalley
Mary Fewings
Motoko Kono
Peter Murray



1:18.7814 
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay200-239Alvin Parr-Whalley
Mary Fewings
Peter Murray
Motoko Kono
1:19.48
1:38.71
1:19.04
2:38.67
6:55.916 

Generated 48114 bytes in 274 ms.