Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / RydeRecords

6/9/2008, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Christina Echols35-3950m Freestyle30.79AB32.13Oona Sullivan1995
 Christina Echols35-39100m Individual Medley1:14.19AB1:17.67Lori Watson1988
NRDavid Lovelace30-34200m Individual Medley2:14.50PB2:15.97David Lovelace3/9/2005
 Helen White55-5950m Breaststroke52.33xPB53.65Helen White24/8/2008
 John De Vries50-54200m Individual Medley2:44.31xPB2:56.92John Wynberg16-18/3/2002
 Melanie Speet18-24200m Individual Medley2:46.20AB2:46.66Helen Mathews20/7/2002
 Simon Ho35-3950m Butterfly27.76PB28.88Kevin Porter1998
NRSimon Ho35-39100m Backstroke1:02.48PB1:03.36Simon Ho20-21/10/2007
NRSimon Ho
David Lovelace
Alan Godfrey
John Kain
160-199Male Medley 4x50m Relay1:56.641:59.89Simon Ho
John Kain
Daniel Beltrami
John Wynberg
20/7/2008

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.795421ABCR
50m Backstroke34.092 
100m Individual Medley1:14.191ABCR
 1 

Daniel Beltrami

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke31.481 
50m Butterfly29.432xPB 
100m Butterfly1:06.521 
 1 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke30.131 
100m Backstroke1:03.221 
200m Individual Medley2:14.501PBNR
 1 

Gillian O'Mara

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.421xPB 
 4 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.714 
50m Butterfly38.655 
100m Freestyle1:07.612 
 6 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.212xPB 
50m Breaststroke52.334xPBCR
100m Freestyle1:31.262xPB 
 5 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.811 
100m Backstroke1:12.971xPB 
200m Individual Medley2:44.311xPBCR
 1 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.311 
100m Freestyle1:00.641 
200m Individual Medley2:44.292 
 2 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly33.571AB 
100m Freestyle1:04.181AB 
200m Individual Medley2:46.201ABCR
 1 

Melissa Beames

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke37.482 
100m Breaststroke1:35.621 
200m Individual Medley2:58.542xPB 
 3 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.464xPB 
50m Backstroke48.982 
100m Backstroke2:00.292 
 5 

Simon Ho

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly27.761PBCR
100m Backstroke1:02.487181PBNR
 4 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Christina Echols
Melissa Beames
Gillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet



2:18.371 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Simon Ho
David Lovelace
Alan Godfrey
John Kain
28.66
32.52
29.11
26.34
1:56.641NR

Generated 32104 bytes in 129 ms.