Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / Short Course ChampionshipsRecords

18-19/10/2008, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Alan Godfrey50-5450m Freestyle26.58PB28.55John Wynberg16-18/3/2002
 Alan Godfrey50-5450m Butterfly29.73xPB32.09Tony Fisher1998
 Alan Godfrey50-54100m Freestyle58.08PB58.08Alan Godfrey20/7/2008
 Alan Godfrey50-54100m Freestyle58.08PB58.08Alan Godfrey18-19/10/2008
 Alan Godfrey50-54100m Individual Medley1:06.37PB1:15.60John De Vries24/8/2008
 Alan Godfrey50-54200m Freestyle2:08.63PB2:27.95Don Spender18-19/9/1999
 Christina Echols35-3950m Backstroke32.85PB33.32Christina Echols20-21/10/2007
 Christina Echols35-39100m Breaststroke1:25.15AB1:26.16Christina Echols20-21/10/2007
 Christina Echols35-39200m Backstroke2:36.11PB2:40.08Christina Echols20-21/10/2007
 Christina Echols35-39200m Breaststroke3:02.11xPB3:05.14Christina Echols20-21/10/2007
 Gillian O'Mara30-3450m Freestyle28.24xPB28.42Isla Hale20/7/2008
 Gillian O'Mara30-3450m Butterfly32.19xPB34.16Jane Weir1992
 Gillian O'Mara30-34100m Butterfly1:12.23AB1:16.32Heidi Tucker1993
 Hiroto Homma45-49100m Butterfly1:10.81AB1:10.83Tony Fisher1994
 John De Vries50-54200m Backstroke2:38.21xPB2:39.97John De Vries24/8/2008
 John De Vries50-54200m Individual Medley2:41.48xPB2:44.31John De Vries6/9/2008
 John Kain45-49100m Backstroke1:11.91PB1:13.79John De Vries22/9/2007
 John Wynberg55-59100m Backstroke1:26.05PB1:31.31Bruce Warren1995
 John Wynberg55-59200m Backstroke3:13.67PB3:18.97Bruce Warren1995
 John Wynberg55-59200m Butterfly3:36.52PB4:00.56Ross Worrall1993
SRLouise Stevenson25-29200m Freestyle2:13.17xPB2:13.79Sharon Bristow1988
SRLouise Stevenson25-29200m Breaststroke2:45.45xPB3:18.17Cheryl Rix1988
SRLouise Stevenson25-29200m Butterfly2:28.70PB3:20.05Martina Eyre1993
NRLouise Stevenson25-29200m Individual Medley2:26.20PB2:29.11Louise Stevenson3/8/2008
 Peter Murray65-6950m Backstroke45.65AB46.93Robert Hayter16/8/2003
 Robyn Burton55-5950m Butterfly41.51AB42.57Helen Bruce1998
 Robyn Burton55-59100m Breaststroke1:52.20PB2:09.35Mary Fewings4-5/10/2003
 Robyn Burton55-59200m Freestyle3:03.37PB4:01.75Joan Mcleod1995
 Robyn Burton55-59200m Individual Medley3:38.22AB5:00.78Mary Fewings27/10/2001
 Tony Harker70-74200m Freestyle4:14.35PB4:25.49Tony Harker29/4/2007
 Louise Stevenson
Melissa Beames
Christina Echols
Gillian O'Mara
120-159Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:58.622:04.82Oona Sullivan
Jane Weir
Heidi Tucker
Charm Friend
1993
 John Wynberg
John De Vries
Hiroto Homma
Alan Godfrey
200-239Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:51.781:53.46John Kain
Matthew Byrne
Stephen Thomas
John Wynberg
22/7/2007
 Christina Echols
Louise Stevenson
Gillian O'Mara
Melissa Beames
120-159Female Medley 4x50m Relay2:12.542:22.21Heidi Tucker
Anthea Harker
Jane Weir
Oona Sullivan
1993
SRJohn De Vries
Alan Godfrey
Hiroto Homma
John Wynberg
200-239Male Medley 4x50m Relay2:07.172:07.60John De Vries
Stephen Thomas
Matthew Byrne
John Wynberg
21-22/10/2006

Alan Godfrey

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.581PBCR
50m Butterfly29.731xPBCR
100m Freestyle58.081PBCR
100m Individual Medley1:06.371PBCR
200m Freestyle2:08.631PBCR
 1 

Andrew Barratt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.944125PB 
50m Butterfly35.894PB 
100m Backstroke1:23.383022PB 
 11 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke32.85 PBCR
100m Backstroke1:12.011 
100m Breaststroke1:25.151ABCR
200m Backstroke2:36.111PBCR
200m Breaststroke3:02.111xPBCR
 3 

Daniel Beltrami

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.455391 
50m Butterfly28.401PB 
100m Butterfly1:05.201 
 9 

Gillian O'Mara

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.651xPB 
50m Freestyle28.24 xPBCR
50m Butterfly32.196451xPBCR
100m Freestyle1:03.321xPB 
100m Butterfly1:12.235761ABCR
 5 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.467 
50m Butterfly37.865 
200m Freestyle2:34.095 
 13 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle39.224PB 
50m Breaststroke53.723 
100m Freestyle1:29.491PB 
100m Breaststroke1:58.716xPB 
 11 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.841 
100m Freestyle1:02.512 
100m Breaststroke1:24.894PB 
100m Butterfly1:10.812ABCR
100m Individual Medley1:14.012AB 
 4 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.711 
100m Backstroke1:10.991PB 
100m Individual Medley1:14.372xPB 
200m Backstroke2:38.211xPBCR
200m Individual Medley2:41.481xPBCR
 2 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Backstroke1:11.912PBCR
100m Breaststroke1:15.751PB 
 13 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.856981 
100m Freestyle1:01.983 
100m Backstroke1:26.053PBCR
200m Backstroke3:13.672PBCR
200m Butterfly3:36.521PBCR
 3 

Louise Stevenson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Individual Medley1:11.001 
200m Freestyle2:13.177281xPBSR
200m Breaststroke2:45.451xPBSR
200m Butterfly2:28.701PBSR
200m Individual Medley2:26.208261PBNR
 1 

Louise Willdridge

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.124524PB 
200m Freestyle2:36.874453PB 
 10 

Luke Ranson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle25.802xPB 
50m Butterfly30.404PB 
 8 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke1:12.239 
50m Breaststroke1:02.962306 
100m Individual Medley2:23.864 
200m Breaststroke4:53.402573 
 12 

Melissa Beames

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke42.461 
100m Freestyle1:09.262 
100m Backstroke1:19.453 
200m Backstroke2:59.332 
200m Individual Medley2:54.641PB 
 2 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.344xPB 
50m Backstroke45.652ABCR
100m Backstroke1:48.935AB 
 8 

Regina Haertsch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke50.302xPB 
100m Freestyle1:36.302606PB 
200m Breaststroke3:54.583 
 10 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.892 
50m Butterfly41.512ABCR
100m Breaststroke1:52.204PBCR
200m Freestyle3:03.372PBCR
200m Individual Medley3:38.225ABCR
 7 

Rosalind Elliott

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.323914PB 
100m Breaststroke1:40.353PB 
200m Freestyle2:41.362PB 
 7 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly1:02.531282 
100m Backstroke2:05.824 
100m Breaststroke2:13.213 
200m Freestyle4:14.351836PBCR
200m Individual Medley4:34.785 
 7 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Melissa Beames
Louise Stevenson
Luke Ranson
Andrew Barratt
2:11.711 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Louise Stevenson
Melissa Beames
Christina Echols
Gillian O'Mara
1:58.621CR
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Christina Echols
Louise Stevenson
Gillian O'Mara
Melissa Beames
2:12.547252CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159John Kain
Andrew Barratt
Daniel Beltrami
Luke Ranson
1:48.552 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Christina Echols
John Kain
Daniel Beltrami
Gillian O'Mara
2:04.412 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Louise Willdridge
Helen White
Robyn Burton
Rosalind Elliott
2:21.183 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Gillian O'Mara
Louise Stevenson
John Wynberg
Alan Godfrey
1:51.781 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Rosalind Elliott
Louise Willdridge
Alan Godfrey
John Wynberg
2:25.684 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239John Wynberg
John De Vries
Hiroto Homma
Alan Godfrey
1:51.781CR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239John De Vries
Alan Godfrey
Hiroto Homma
John Wynberg
2:07.171SR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Peter Murray
Regina Haertsch
Helen White
John De Vries
2:26.428 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Peter Murray
Helen White
Robyn Burton
Grant Parr
2:50.188 

Generated 85178 bytes in 449 ms.