Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / State RelayRecords

18/7/2010, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
SRChristina Echols40-4450m Backstroke34.4438.33Liz Swinburn10-17/10/2009
SRChristina Echols40-44100m Backstroke1:15.741:29.98Rose Saltman1994
 David Lovelace35-39100m Freestyle59.31PB59.37Kevin Porter11-15/5/1999
 Helen White60-6450m Freestyle40.1540.44Helen White29/5/2010
NRMelanie Speet
Colin Hannah
Gillian Lynch
John Kain
120-159Mixed Freestyle 4x200m Relay9:37.36


NRDavid Lovelace
Alan Godfrey
John Kain
Andrew Aebi
160-199Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:04.85


 Gillian O'Mara
Melissa Beames
Melanie Speet
Isla Hale
72-119Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:19.38


 Linda Horiuchi
Rosalind Elliott
Motoko Kono
Melody Xu
120-159Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay6:02.41


 Rachel Fox
Helen White
Ann Austin
Louise Willdridge
160-199Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay5:27.02


 John De Vries
John Kain
Andrew Aebi
David Lovelace
160-199Male Medley 4x50m Relay2:02.912:04.02John De Vries
David Lovelace
Matthew Byrne
Daniel Beltrami
18-24/4/2008
SRLouise Stevenson
Melissa Beames
John De Vries
Alan Godfrey
160-199Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:29.68


 Colin Hannah
Rosalind Elliott
Ann Austin
Peter Gregory
120-159Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:53.03


NRChristina Echols
David Lovelace
Andrew Aebi
Louise Stevenson
120-159Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay4:35.82


SRGillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
Louise Stevenson
Isla Hale
120-159Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:56.261:57.78Gillian O'Mara
Anna Hoy
Christina Echols
Isla Hale
5-6/4/2008
 Robyn Burton
Rosalind Elliott
Helen White
Ann Austin
200-239Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:24.902:52.84Belinda Hurdis
Joan Mcleod
Anne Fien
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
23-25/3/2001
WRLouise Stevenson
Christina Echols
Melanie Speet
Gillian O'Mara
120-159Female Medley 4x100m Relay5:03.07


Andrew Aebi

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.94476split 

Brendon Hyde

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke49.48split 

Chris Murphy

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:27.78splitPB 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke34.44splitSR
100m Backstroke1:15.74694splitSR

Colin Hannah

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:07.19433split 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle59.31628splitPBCR

Gillian O'Mara

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.21760split 
100m Freestyle1:03.29665split 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.15splitCR

James Wright

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke35.20splitPB 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.65split 

Linda Horiuchi

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:35.90226splitPB 

Louise Stevenson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:04.57714split 
100m Backstroke1:15.27639splitPB 

Luke Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.05292split 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle2:19.88706split 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.75368split 
50m Backstroke37.44splitAB 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke48.37split 

Rachel Fox

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.41430split 
50m Backstroke41.81split 
100m Freestyle1:15.43464split 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.65480split 
50m Backstroke43.93split 

Stephan Wall

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.07298splitxPB 

Vladislav Bondarenko

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.03split 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay72-119Gillian O'Mara
Melissa Beames
Melanie Speet
Isla Hale
1:03.29
1:09.51
1:03.39
1:03.18
4:19.381CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Andrew Aebi
Luke Parr
Colin Hannah
James Wright
28.94
31.49
29.61
27.09
1:57.131 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Luke Parr
Louise Willdridge
Melody Xu
James Wright
34.05
32.93
36.76
27.39
2:11.132 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Gillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
Louise Stevenson
Isla Hale
28.21
29.41
29.99
28.65
1:56.261SR
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Linda Horiuchi
Rosalind Elliott
Motoko Kono
Melody Xu
1:35.90
1:14.74
1:45.35
1:26.42
6:02.414CR
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Christina Echols
Isla Hale
Rachel Fox
Melissa Beames
34.44
36.88
37.49
30.79
2:19.601 
Female Medley 4x100m Relay120-159Louise Stevenson
Christina Echols
Melanie Speet
Gillian O'Mara
1:15.27
1:29.77
1:15.36
1:02.67
5:03.071WR
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Chris Murphy
Luke Parr
Stephan Wall
Grant Parr
1:27.78
1:20.25
1:23.00
1:09.38
5:20.426 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Peter Gregory
James Wright
Colin Hannah
Grant Parr
37.44
34.83
32.76
30.41
2:15.444 
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Colin Hannah
Rosalind Elliott
Ann Austin
Peter Gregory
1:07.19
1:16.03
1:18.20
1:11.60
4:53.032CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x200m Relay120-159Melanie Speet
Colin Hannah
Gillian Lynch
John Kain
2:19.88
2:30.71
2:23.48
2:23.29
9:37.361NR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159James Wright
Vladislav Bondarenko
Melissa Beames
Isla Hale
35.20
35.68
34.37
29.17
2:14.421 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Rachel Fox
Chris Murphy
Peter Gregory
Linda Horiuchi
41.81
44.55
33.83
41.06
2:41.266 
Mixed Medley 4x100m Relay120-159Christina Echols
David Lovelace
Andrew Aebi
Louise Stevenson
1:15.74
1:13.74
1:03.23
1:03.11
4:35.821NR
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Rachel Fox
Regina Haertsch
Linda Horiuchi
Louise Willdridge
34.41
48.27
39.64
34.34
2:36.663325 
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay160-199Rachel Fox
Helen White
Ann Austin
Louise Willdridge
1:15.43
1:36.62
1:18.70
1:16.27
5:27.022CR
Female Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Robyn Burton
Regina Haertsch
Louise Willdridge
Motoko Kono
44.59
55.81
40.40
44.50
3:05.303055 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Peter Gregory
Vladislav Bondarenko
Grant Parr
John De Vries
31.75
30.84
30.31
28.87
2:01.776 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay160-199David Lovelace
Alan Godfrey
John Kain
Andrew Aebi
59.31
1:02.98
1:02.23
1:00.33
4:04.851NR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199John De Vries
John Kain
Andrew Aebi
David Lovelace
33.70
34.97
27.75
26.49
2:02.911CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Vladislav Bondarenko
Regina Haertsch
Ann Austin
Grant Parr
31.03
45.50
33.76
29.82
2:20.113897 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Stephan Wall
Chris Murphy
Linda Horiuchi
Rosalind Elliott
39.12
32.85
39.87
34.07
2:25.913449 
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay160-199Louise Stevenson
Melissa Beames
John De Vries
Alan Godfrey
1:04.57
1:12.85
1:06.38
1:05.87
4:29.681SR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Peter Murray
Melody Xu
Brendon Hyde
Motoko Kono
48.37
48.24
55.50
44.84
3:16.9512 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Robyn Burton
Christina Echols
Luke Parr
Stephan Wall
43.93
41.56
41.04
34.44
2:40.977 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Robyn Burton
Rosalind Elliott
Helen White
Ann Austin
36.65
34.10
39.81
34.34
2:24.901CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Stephan Wall
Peter Murray
Brendon Hyde
Alvin Parr-Whalley
34.07
38.02
38.58
36.28
2:26.952995 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239John De Vries
Regina Haertsch
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Helen White
33.65
56.89
41.23
40.32
2:52.096 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay240-279Brendon Hyde
Alan Godfrey
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Peter Murray
49.48
38.12
42.22
38.67
2:48.502 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Helen White
Peter Murray
Brendon Hyde
Robyn Burton
40.15
39.95
38.98
38.00
2:37.092 

Generated 45336 bytes in 284 ms.