Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / Long Course ChampionshipsRecords

23/10/2010, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Christina Echols40-44100m Breaststroke1:31.721:40.15Nerida Trick1992
 Christina Echols40-44200m Backstroke2:49.173:08.75Rose Saltman1994
 Christina Echols40-44200m Breaststroke3:13.803:47.73Jane Gray1992
 Isla Hale30-34200m Individual Medley2:40.06AB2:42.14Isla Hale28-29/3/2009

Alan Godfrey

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.025712 
50m Backstroke33.141 
100m Breaststroke1:27.265 
200m Freestyle2:20.416301 
200m Backstroke2:40.471 
 4 

Andrew Aebi

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.615481 
100m Butterfly1:03.485851PB 
 2 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke42.311xPB 
100m Backstroke1:16.616711 
100m Breaststroke1:31.721CR
200m Backstroke2:49.176061CR
200m Breaststroke3:13.805461CR
 1 

Gillian O'Mara

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.106922 
50m Backstroke36.662PB 
100m Freestyle1:03.576561 
100m Breaststroke1:30.734612PB 
200m Freestyle2:27.971 
 1 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.429 
50m Backstroke44.222555AB 
200m Individual Medley3:19.366 
 17 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.464 
50m Butterfly31.783 
100m Freestyle1:04.345843 
100m Butterfly1:17.263983 
200m Freestyle2:26.945162 
 5 

Ian Hemmings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke31.936311 
50m Butterfly29.932PB 
 14 

Isla Hale

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.026981 
50m Breaststroke36.671 
50m Butterfly31.476661 
200m Individual Medley2:40.065851ABCR
 6 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke34.202 
100m Freestyle1:03.416501PB 
100m Backstroke1:13.381 
200m Backstroke2:42.242 
200m Individual Medley2:43.815993AB 
 1 

Luke Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.852972 
 3 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Backstroke1:18.725581PB 
100m Butterfly1:14.336011xPB 
200m Freestyle2:21.466831 
 5 

Robyn Sargent

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke56.024073 
100m Breaststroke2:12.233503 
200m Breaststroke5:01.523132 
 7 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.994785 
50m Breaststroke39.704784 
100m Freestyle1:12.134705AB 
100m Breaststroke1:33.064474 
 8 

Vladislav Bondarenko

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke36.094973 
100m Breaststroke1:23.774 
 8 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Gillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
Christina Echols
Isla Hale
29.03
29.02
32.81
29.21
2:00.071 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Christina Echols
Isla Hale
Melanie Speet
Gillian O'Mara
34.74
36.60
34.21
29.97
2:15.521 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Alan Godfrey
John De Vries
Luke Parr
Vladislav Bondarenko
27.97
28.47
33.90
30.34
2:00.681 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Ian Hemmings
Alan Godfrey
Andrew Aebi
Grant Parr
32.04
37.23
28.00
29.89
2:07.161 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199John De Vries
Vladislav Bondarenko
Hiroto Homma
Luke Parr
33.92
36.70
32.09
34.48
2:17.192 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Ian Hemmings
Isla Hale
Robyn Sargent
Hiroto Homma
28.05
29.96
49.11
28.46
2:15.584296 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Christina Echols
Ian Hemmings
Hiroto Homma
Gillian O'Mara



2:10.751 

Generated 36663 bytes in 114 ms.