Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / Long Course ChampionshipsRecords

9-10/4/2011, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
SRChristina Echols40-44200m Backstroke2:44.89AB2:49.17Christina Echols23/10/2010
 Stephen Thomas55-59100m Breaststroke1:32.561:32.69Stephen Thomas12/9/2010

Alan Godfrey

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly31.685453 
100m Freestyle1:01.986963 
200m Backstroke2:39.423 
200m Individual Medley2:43.156062 
 8 

Andrew Aebi

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke32.972AB 
50m Butterfly28.721AB 
100m Freestyle1:00.515931PB 
 3 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Backstroke2:44.896551ABSR
 20 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Backstroke1:30.923 
 14 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:36.135 
100m Breaststroke1:59.233973 
 17 

James Wright

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.995862PB 
50m Breaststroke36.371PB 
50m Butterfly32.813773PB 
100m Freestyle1:00.751PB 
200m Individual Medley2:47.802 
 2 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.291 
100m Freestyle1:04.806095 
100m Backstroke1:14.041 
200m Backstroke2:38.592PB 
200m Individual Medley2:46.185734 
 3 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:05.036991 
200m Backstroke2:51.645121PB 
 7 

Melissa Beames

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.605212 
50m Backstroke37.784811 
50m Butterfly37.993 
200m Individual Medley3:08.034191 
 5 

Sarah Koch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.695901xPB 
50m Butterfly34.445081xPB 
100m Freestyle1:09.385052xPB 
100m Butterfly1:25.823222PB 
200m Individual Medley3:03.163912AB 
 2 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.924813 
50m Breaststroke40.364554 
100m Freestyle1:12.414656 
100m Breaststroke1:32.564544CR
 9 

Vladislav Bondarenko

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke36.035002 
100m Breaststroke1:22.431 
 6 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Andrew Aebi
Sarah Koch
Melissa Beames
James Wright
1:57.061 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Andrew Aebi
Vladislav Bondarenko
Melanie Speet
Melissa Beames
2:15.813 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Christina Echols
James Wright
Alan Godfrey
Sarah Koch
2:11.091 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199James Wright
Vladislav Bondarenko
Alan Godfrey
John De Vries
1:57.033 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199John De Vries
Melanie Speet
Christina Echols
Alan Godfrey
1:57.716562 

Generated 28057 bytes in 76 ms.