Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / State RelayRecords

22/7/2012, Short course
Meet report

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
SRChristina Echols40-44100m Backstroke1:11.53PB1:11.87Christina Echols17/7/2010
 Jan Taylor60-6450m Backstroke43.69PB1:03.33Anne Fien18-19/9/1999
 Jan Taylor60-64100m Freestyle1:20.32xPB1:29.61Helen White18/9/2011
 Robert Hayter75-7950m Backstroke56.52AB1:09.33George Franki16/8/2003
 Christina Echols
Sarah Koch
Daniel Beltrami
John Kain
160-199Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:08.822:15.87Christina Echols
Andrew Sales
John De Vries
Jennifer Langgons
22/7/2007
 Jan Taylor
Michelynne Holmes
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg
240-279Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:42.993:30.21Nell Patrick
Martin Shanny
Joan Mcleod
George Franki
1993
 Jan Taylor
Michelynne Holmes
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg
240-279Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay1:01.271:19.32Mary Fewings
Robyn Burton
Brendon Hyde
George Franki
21/6/2009
 Sarah Koch
Melanie Speet
Christina Echols
Isla Hale
120-159Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:57.841:58.62Louise Stevenson
Melissa Beames
Christina Echols
Gillian O'Mara
18-19/10/2008
 Michelynne Holmes
Helen White
Erin Crawford
Jan Taylor
200-239Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:30.762:42.86


1992
 Christina Echols
Sarah Koch
Colin Hannah
John Kain
160-199Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay58.831:03.39Melissa Beames
Alan Godfrey
Hiroto Homma
Veronica Torelli
20-21/3/2010
 Jan Taylor
Michelynne Holmes
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg
240-279Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay1:13.321:38.12Peter Murray
Mary Fewings
Tony Harker
Anne Fien
11/7/2004
NRJohn De Vries
John Kain
Daniel Beltrami
John Wynberg
200-239Male Medley 4x100m Relay4:48.856:03.43Peter Murray
Matthew Leditschke
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Grant Parr
20/7/2008
 Helen White
Michelynne Holmes
John De Vries
David McMahon
240-279Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:21.422:57.22Joan Mcleod
Jane Gray
James Harvie
John Lee
24/10/1993
 Jan Taylor
Helen White
Alvin Parr-Whalley
David McMahon
240-279Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay5:34.297:18.75Peter Murray
Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
George Franki
15/6/2003

Andrew Graham

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke32.92477 PB 

Anna Ling

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle47.04161 PB 

Carolyn Hinton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle52.51 PB 
100m Freestyle2:02.09128 PB 

Chris Daly

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle47.24143 PB 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.19736  
100m Backstroke1:11.53699 PBSR

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.24494  
50m Backstroke30.48601 AB 

Erin Crawford

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke47.00199 xPB 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle41.19  

Jan Taylor

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke43.69 PBCR
100m Freestyle1:20.32 xPBCR

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.87  
100m Freestyle1:04.94502 PB 
100m Backstroke1:11.50  

Linda Horiuchi

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.32 PB 

Luke Ranson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle25.78620  
100m Freestyle58.12601  

Michelynne Holmes

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.09492 PB 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke51.95  

Robert Hayter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke56.52248 ABCR

Sarah Koch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.79701 PB 

Stephan Wall

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.16405 PB 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Sarah Koch
Melanie Speet
Christina Echols
Isla Hale
28.79
29.00
30.17
29.87
1:57.841CR
Female Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Carolyn Hinton
Linda Horiuchi
Melody Xu
Erin Crawford
2:02.09
1:34.81
1:25.17
1:28.88
6:30.972 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Christina Echols
Sarah Koch
Melanie Speet
Isla Hale
33.33
38.42
32.87
29.56
2:14.196991 
Female Medley 4x100m Relay120-159Christina Echols
Isla Hale
Melanie Speet
Sarah Koch
1:11.53
1:23.62
1:12.53
1:04.72
4:52.427931 
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159David Lovelace
Robert Armitage
Daniel Beltrami
Luke Grabda



49.642 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Luke Ranson
Luke Grabda
Robert Armitage
Andrew Graham
25.78
28.85
26.09
25.39
1:46.132 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Stephan Wall
Luke Parr
Grant Parr
Joe Watkins
31.16
30.84
30.08
29.03
2:01.135 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Luke Ranson
Luke Grabda
Robert Armitage
Andrew Graham
58.12
1:05.62
1:00.51
57.21
4:01.481 
Male Medley 4x25m Relay120-159David Lovelace
Luke Grabda
Robert Armitage
Andrew Graham



58.132 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Andrew Graham
Robert Armitage
Daniel Beltrami
Luke Ranson
32.92
35.07
30.68
26.58
2:05.275412 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay120-159Stephan Wall
Linda Horiuchi
Luke Parr
Melody Xu



1:03.164 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Luke Ranson
Melanie Speet
Andrew Graham
Isla Hale
25.79
29.46
25.44
29.76
1:50.471 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Linda Horiuchi
Luke Parr
Erin Crawford
Grant Parr
40.32
30.86
39.00
29.65
2:19.844 
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay120-159Joe Watkins
Luke Grabda
Melody Xu
Desne Doman



1:17.972 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Anna Ling
Motoko Kono
Stephan Wall
Luke Parr



3:03.256 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159David Lovelace
Isla Hale
Melanie Speet
Luke Ranson
30.48
37.71
32.40
25.70
2:06.312 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Erin Crawford
Linda Horiuchi
Desne Doman
Anna Doukas
47.00
54.84
51.18
58.58
3:31.622046 
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay160-199Colin Hannah
Joe Watkins
Grant Parr
John De Vries



52.913 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199David Lovelace
Daniel Beltrami
Colin Hannah
John Kain
27.24
27.07
27.64
27.44
1:49.406332 
Male Medley 4x25m Relay160-199Colin Hannah
Grant Parr
Joe Watkins
Robert Hayter



1:08.762 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199John De Vries
Grant Parr
Joe Watkins
Colin Hannah
33.87
41.88
31.67
28.29
2:15.724653 
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay160-199Christina Echols
Sarah Koch
Colin Hannah
John Kain



58.832CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Christina Echols
Sarah Koch
Daniel Beltrami
John Kain
33.19
37.39
30.85
27.38
2:08.826821CR
Female Freestyle 4x25m Relay200-239Mary Fewings
Erin Crawford
Helen White
Linda Horiuchi



1:22.336 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Anna Ling
Mary Fewings
Anna Doukas
Carolyn Hinton
47.04
1:00.44
38.37
1:11.39
3:37.261538 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Michelynne Holmes
Helen White
Erin Crawford
Jan Taylor
36.09
41.81
37.68
35.15
2:30.764584CR
Male Freestyle 4x25m Relay200-239Stephan Wall
Robert Hayter
Chris Daly
Luke Parr



1:06.917 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay200-239John De Vries
John Kain
John Wynberg
David Lovelace
1:04.94
1:00.93
1:07.18
58.75
4:11.826691 
Male Medley 4x100m Relay200-239John De Vries
John Kain
Daniel Beltrami
John Wynberg
1:11.50
1:17.09
1:13.25
1:07.00
4:48.851NR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Peter Murray
Helen White
Melody Xu
Chris Daly



3:18.168 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Chris Daly
Peter Murray
Brendon Hyde
David McMahon
47.24
42.32
41.71
35.37
2:46.675 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay240-279Peter Murray
Brendon Hyde
Alvin Parr-Whalley
David McMahon
51.95
1:08.35
43.97
36.86
3:21.152186 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay240-279Desne Doman
Brendon Hyde
Carolyn Hinton
Robert Hayter



1:17.526 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay240-279Chris Daly
Anna Doukas
Mary Fewings
Peter Murray



1:34.5511 
Mixed Freestyle 4x25m Relay240-279Jan Taylor
Michelynne Holmes
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg



1:01.271CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Helen White
Michelynne Holmes
John De Vries
David McMahon
41.19
35.50
29.46
35.25
2:21.425511CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Carolyn Hinton
Anna Doukas
Robert Hayter
Brendon Hyde
52.51
58.52
41.81
43.31
3:16.162069 
Mixed Freestyle 4x100m Relay240-279Jan Taylor
Helen White
Alvin Parr-Whalley
David McMahon
1:20.32
1:33.50
1:21.53
1:18.94
5:34.294771CR
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay240-279Jan Taylor
Michelynne Holmes
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg



1:13.322CR
Mixed Medley 4x25m Relay240-279Peter Murray
Mary Fewings
Brendon Hyde
Motoko Kono



1:36.667 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay240-279Jan Taylor
Michelynne Holmes
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg
43.69
48.46
41.19
29.64
2:42.995111CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay240-279Robert Hayter
Mary Fewings
Desne Doman
David McMahon
56.52
1:03.96
1:04.73
34.82
3:40.042085 

Generated 46224 bytes in 244 ms.