Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / NSW Long Course ChampionshipsRecords

4-5/4/2014, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Alvin Parr-Whalley60-64100m Butterfly1:35.92AB1:42.53James Beattie23-25/3/2001
 Hiroto Homma50-54200m Butterfly3:02.79AB3:34.81John Wynberg14-16/3/2003
 John De Vries55-5950m Butterfly31.39PB31.40Alan Godfrey11/2/2012
 John De Vries55-59100m Backstroke1:14.091:14.17John De Vries24/3/2013
 John De Vries55-59200m Backstroke2:40.64AB2:41.70John De Vries17-20/4/2013
 John Wynberg65-6950m Freestyle29.33AB30.36John Wynberg15/2/2014
 John Wynberg65-6950m Backstroke40.22AB42.18John Wynberg15/2/2014
 John Wynberg65-6950m Breaststroke42.4943.78John Wynberg23/3/2014
SRJohn Wynberg65-69100m Freestyle1:04.86AB1:06.06John Wynberg23/3/2014
 John Wynberg65-69200m Freestyle2:33.33AB2:43.40John Wynberg23/3/2014
 Melanie Speet30-34100m Backstroke1:19.48AB1:21.49Jane Weir1992
 Peter Murray70-7450m Backstroke49.47AB50.55Peter Murray17-20/4/2013
 Peter Murray70-74100m Backstroke2:01.11AB2:02.49Tony Harker10/3/2007
 Sally Collier55-5950m Freestyle35.02PB35.37Robyn Burton31/5/2008
 Sally Collier55-59200m Freestyle3:02.94PB3:09.23Robyn Burton31/5/2008
 John De Vries
Helen White
Sally Collier
John Wynberg
240-279Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:14.792:31.51John De Vries
Helen White
Frances Russell
George Franki
10-17/10/2009
 Sally Collier
Helen White
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg
240-279Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:51.213:04.53Peter Murray
Helen White
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Desne Doman
16/2/2013

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle2:56.964PB 
200m Individual Medley3:41.202712AB 
100m Butterfly1:35.922842ABCR
 11 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke34.826981 
100m Backstroke1:16.686691 
200m Individual Medley2:54.675721 
200m Breaststroke3:16.625231 
 5 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke1:55.584363 
50m Breaststroke52.763884 
50m Freestyle40.813705 
 10 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:04.826093AB 
50m Butterfly32.145222 
200m Butterfly3:02.793881ABCR
100m Butterfly1:14.074613AB 
50m Freestyle28.955754 
 2 

Isla Hale

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke37.386791 
100m Butterfly1:10.037091 
 4 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Backstroke2:40.647181ABCR
50m Butterfly31.396271PBCR
50m Backstroke34.226741 
100m Backstroke1:14.096901CR
200m Individual Medley2:47.855912 
50m Freestyle29.93583  
 1 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:03.156581 
100m Breaststroke1:22.065482 
50m Backstroke34.035942 
 11 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:04.868071ABSR
50m Backstroke40.224562ABCR
200m Freestyle2:33.337371ABCR
50m Breaststroke42.495402CR
50m Freestyle29.337232ABCR
 2 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle2:19.766992AB 
100m Backstroke1:19.484701ABCR
50m Freestyle30.02630 PB 
 10 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Backstroke4:52.721783AB 
50m Backstroke49.473132ABCR
100m Backstroke2:01.112396ABCR
 10 

Rewa Tomlinson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Backstroke2:58.994542PB 
50m Backstroke36.284882PB 
100m Backstroke1:21.574342PB 
 9 

Sally Collier

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:19.934672PB 
50m Backstroke43.924543PB 
200m Freestyle3:02.944132PBCR
100m Backstroke1:42.053883PB 
50m Freestyle35.025501PBCR
 3 

Samantha Chalmers

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:09.365764PB 
100m Breaststroke1:31.584571 
200m Freestyle2:40.984631 
200m Individual Medley2:56.325081PB 
50m Freestyle31.36533 PB 
 4 

Stephan Wall

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle2:48.393073PB 
200m Individual Medley3:36.662192PB 
50m Freestyle31.594177 
 9 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Samantha Chalmers
Rewa Tomlinson
Melanie Speet
Isla Hale
31.36
33.00
29.04
28.58
2:01.981 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Christina Echols
Samantha Chalmers
Rewa Tomlinson
Sally Collier
34.95
41.48
37.04
34.05
2:27.525862 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Melanie Speet
Christina Echols
Stephan Wall
Hiroto Homma
30.02
30.78
32.04
28.73
2:01.575952 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239John Wynberg
Stephan Wall
John De Vries
Hiroto Homma
29.42
31.73
29.99
28.48
1:59.625542 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279John De Vries
Helen White
Sally Collier
John Wynberg
29.93
39.88
35.21
29.77
2:14.791CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay240-279Sally Collier
Helen White
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg
45.86
51.40
42.41
31.54
2:51.212CR

Generated 50486 bytes in 364 ms.