Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / MSNSW Long Course ChampsRecords

9-10/4/2016, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
SRChristina Echols45-4950m Backstroke34.94AB35.53Christina Echols20-21/3/2015
SRChristina Echols45-49100m Backstroke1:16.131:18.41Vicky Watson3-10/8/2014
 Christina Echols45-49200m Backstroke2:51.363:13.17Rose Saltman13/2/1999
 Christina Echols45-49200m Breaststroke3:18.013:58.31Robyn Sargent1988
 David Lovelace40-44200m Backstroke2:28.75AB2:53.34Peter Gregory20-21/3/2015

Abril Vitte Soto

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:34.841983xPB 
200m Individual Medley3:58.381772PB 
50m Butterfly48.841782xPB 
50m Freestyle40.982487xPB 
100m Butterfly1:56.091302PB 
 3 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Individual Medley2:52.046311AB 
100m Backstroke1:16.137161SR
200m Breaststroke3:18.015651CR
200m Backstroke2:51.366191CR
50m Backstroke34.947221ABSR
 1 

Darren Beilby

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:23.553028xPB 
50m Butterfly47.151856 
50m Freestyle37.392999xPB 
50m Backstroke52.041923 
200m Freestyle3:07.102914 
 10 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Backstroke2:28.756851ABCR
100m Breaststroke1:18.765271AB 
 12 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke52.215032 
200m Breaststroke4:16.515094 
100m Breaststroke1:54.005472 
 13 

Jared Mouldey

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.343202PB 
200m Freestyle2:55.432681PB 
 5 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Individual Medley2:49.095784 
100m Backstroke1:14.996652 
200m Backstroke2:44.716661 
50m Backstroke34.816411 
100m Butterfly1:15.935073 
 3 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:03.266551 
50m Breaststroke37.055572 
100m Backstroke1:22.014303 
50m Freestyle29.47546  
 9 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:06.194774AB 
200m Individual Medley2:54.604192 
50m Butterfly34.263925AB 
50m Freestyle29.594893AB 
50m Backstroke37.653813AB 
 5 

Rowena Solomons

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:15.564613xPB 
200m Individual Medley3:08.324241 
50m Butterfly37.323983AB 
200m Breaststroke3:30.014051xPB 
 6 

Serafina Antonello

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Individual Medley4:03.522236PB 
50m Butterfly47.722249PB 
100m Backstroke1:51.872267PB 
50m Freestyle45.33202 PB 
 18 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Serafina Antonello
Rowena Solomons
Christina Echols
Abril Vitte Soto
45.33
33.98
32.06
40.74
2:32.113623 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199John De Vries
Jared Mouldey
Peter Gregory
Darren Beilby
35.46
47.26
34.18
38.23
2:35.132 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Peter Gregory
John Kain
Rowena Solomons
Abril Vitte Soto
38.53
37.06
36.89
43.36
2:35.844052 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239John Kain
Peter Gregory
Darren Beilby
John De Vries
29.47
29.51
37.70
29.12
2:05.804762 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239John De Vries
Christina Echols
Jared Mouldey
Helen White



2:15.734625 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239John De Vries
Helen White
Serafina Antonello
Darren Beilby
35.35
54.69
52.58
36.87
2:59.492 

Generated 34106 bytes in 129 ms.