Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / Short course championshipsRecords

12-13/10/2019, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Christina Echols45-49100m Breaststroke1:31.49AB1:32.20Christina Echols14-15/10/2017
 Helen White65-6950m Butterfly57.54PB1:09.30Anne Fien29/6/2002
SRJohn De Vries60-64100m Backstroke1:14.12AB1:14.14John De Vries28/7/2019
 John De Vries60-64200m Individual Medley2:49.80AB2:51.47John De Vries13-14/10/2018
 Christina Echols
Amber Kelly
Fiona Reed
Michelle Hallit
160-199Female Medley 4x50m Relay2:24.702:27.20Christina Echols
Helen White
Melanie Speet
Sarah Koch
20-21/10/2012
 Christina Echols
Damian Asprey
Helen White
John De Vries
240-279Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:17.432:20.58John Kain
Helen White
Jan Taylor
John De Vries
15/7/2018
 Christina Echols
Helen White
John De Vries
Damian Asprey
240-279Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:37.282:38.11Christina Echols
Helen White
John De Vries
Damian Asprey
29/9/2019

Amber Kelly

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly33.845341PB 
50m Freestyle29.955891PB 
50m Breaststroke39.805131PB 
100m Individual Medley1:17.495421PB 
100m Freestyle1:07.145481PB 
 1 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke1:31.494601ABCR
100m Backstroke1:15.636191 
200m Backstroke2:50.775291 
100m Individual Medley1:19.465631 
50m Backstroke34.526731 
50m Freestyle32.51534  
 1 

Damian Asprey

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.594076 
100m Backstroke1:48.852054 
50m Backstroke46.32262 PB 
100m Freestyle1:18.643595 
 14 

Darren Beilby

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle3:14.042317 
100m Breaststroke2:10.281353PB 
50m Freestyle37.952697 
 13 

Fiona Reed

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly35.704921PB 
50m Freestyle33.164833xPB 
50m Freestyle32.98491 PB 
50m Breaststroke44.063901PB 
100m Individual Medley1:21.534881PB 
 5 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle3:25.503391 
50m Butterfly57.541901PBCR
50m Freestyle40.773711 
50m Breaststroke53.244531 
100m Freestyle1:33.363421 
 1 

Jesse Hanna

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke36.634092AB 
50m Backstroke33.673881 
100m Freestyle1:01.994482PB 
 4 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Individual Medley2:49.805602ABCR
100m Backstroke1:14.126482ABSR
200m Backstroke2:40.766662 
100m Butterfly1:16.724832 
50m Backstroke35.106022 
 3 

Michelle Hallit

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly35.784892PB 
50m Freestyle31.665552PB 
100m Backstroke1:24.134301 
50m Backstroke37.314631 
100m Freestyle1:11.675051PB 
 1 

Stuart McMartin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle2:51.463355PB 
50m Freestyle34.983446 
 14 

Thomas Dinard

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle2:49.722361PB 
50m Butterfly34.073211PB 
50m Freestyle29.533792xPB 
50m Breaststroke42.832563PB 
100m Freestyle1:08.143374PB 
50m Freestyle29.32387 PB 
 2 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Michelle Hallit
Jesse Hanna
Amber Kelly
Thomas Dinard
37.47
36.51
33.67
2:17.044832 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Christina Echols
Michelle Hallit
Fiona Reed
Amber Kelly
32.51
31.56
32.55
2:06.406251 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Christina Echols
Amber Kelly
Fiona Reed
Michelle Hallit
34.89
40.04
36.78
2:24.705821CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Thomas Dinard
John De Vries
Damian Asprey
Jesse Hanna
29.32
30.60
33.71
2:01.264641 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Fiona Reed
Stuart McMartin
Thomas Dinard
Michelle Hallit
32.98
34.59
29.38
2:09.114772 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Damian Asprey
John De Vries
Thomas Dinard
Darren Beilby
46.32
43.96
33.86
2:41.393125 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Christina Echols
Damian Asprey
Helen White
John De Vries
32.88
33.67
40.57
2:17.435512CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay240-279Christina Echols
Helen White
John De Vries
Damian Asprey
35.27
54.67
32.67
2:37.285331CR

Generated 37317 bytes in 145 ms.