Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / NSW State ChampsRecords

23-25/3/2001, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Anne Fien60-64200m Individual Medley5:07.10PB5:15.53Anne Fien10/3/2001
 Belinda Hurdis50-54100m Butterfly1:48.12xPB2:13.86Joan Mcleod1990
 Belinda Hurdis50-54200m Breaststroke4:04.93PB4:07.92Belinda Hurdis31/3-2/4/2000
 Daniel Mitchell18-24200m Freestyle2:06.77AB2:22.64Peter Gregory1997
 Daniel Mitchell18-24400m Freestyle4:34.61AB5:06.71Peter Callachor1993
 Doug Patrick60-64100m Backstroke1:38.63xPB1:41.58Robert Hayter30/10/1999
 Doug Patrick60-64200m Backstroke3:43.88xPB3:51.96Robert Hayter2/12/2000
 James Beattie60-64100m Butterfly1:42.53PB1:48.55James Beattie2/12/2000
 James Beattie60-64200m Butterfly3:56.36xPB3:58.59James Beattie2/12/2000
 John Wynberg50-54100m Freestyle1:06.05xPB1:06.41John Wynberg10/3/2001
 Belinda Hurdis
Joan Mcleod
Anne Fien
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
200-239Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:52.84


 Mary Fien
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
Scarlet Reid
Kylie Elbourne
120-159Female Medley 4x50m Relay2:30.22


 Terry Willis
Matthew Leditschke
Peter Gregory
John Wynberg
160-199Male Medley 4x50m Relay2:16.49


 Lawrence Powderly
Helen Barklam
Scarlet Reid
Terry Willis
120-159Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:07.92


 Don Spender
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
Belinda Hurdis
John Wynberg
160-199Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:10.79


Anne Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle50.734 
50m Backstroke1:03.273PB 
100m Backstroke2:26.163 
200m Individual Medley5:07.104PBCR
400m Freestyle8:43.965PB 

Belinda Hurdis

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:27.023 
100m Butterfly1:48.122xPBCR
200m Breaststroke4:04.934PBCR
200m Individual Medley3:37.051 
400m Freestyle6:47.043 

Brendon Hyde

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke48.207 
100m Backstroke1:47.123PB 
100m Butterfly2:07.085PB 
200m Freestyle3:18.155 
200m Individual Medley4:07.225 

Colin Priest

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.968 
50m Breaststroke41.575 
100m Freestyle1:14.535PB 
100m Breaststroke1:31.864AB 

Daniel Mitchell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.111 
200m Freestyle2:06.771ABCR
400m Freestyle4:34.611ABCR

Don Spender

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke43.658 
100m Backstroke1:38.465PB 
200m Freestyle2:40.626 
200m Breaststroke3:41.004 
400m Freestyle5:39.154 

Doug Patrick

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.866PB 
50m Backstroke43.923 
100m Freestyle1:24.186xPB 
100m Backstroke1:38.633xPBCR
200m Backstroke3:43.882xPBCR

Helen Barklam

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.624PB 
100m Freestyle1:13.194PB 

James Beattie

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke1:35.293 
100m Butterfly1:42.533PBCR
200m Breaststroke3:42.252 
200m Butterfly3:56.362xPBCR
200m Individual Medley3:32.182 

Joan Mcleod

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle52.745 
50m Backstroke1:19.614 
100m Freestyle1:56.703xPB 
200m Freestyle4:09.693 
400m Freestyle8:56.106 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.091 
50m Breaststroke42.433 
50m Butterfly35.435 
100m Freestyle1:06.051xPBCR
100m Butterfly1:30.951PB 

Katherine Ahern-Sharpe

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke41.791 
100m Freestyle1:11.565432PB 
100m Breaststroke1:33.322 
200m Breaststroke3:26.502 
200m Individual Medley3:11.823xPB 

Kylie Elbourne

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.472 
100m Freestyle1:10.883xPB 
200m Freestyle2:30.881xPB 
200m Individual Medley2:57.612PB 
400m Freestyle5:24.001xPB 

Lawrence Powderly

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke37.716 
100m Backstroke1:24.365 
100m Butterfly1:28.136PB 
200m Individual Medley3:03.265xPB 
400m Freestyle5:57.855 

Martin Shanny

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke44.842 
100m Breaststroke1:38.243 
100m Butterfly1:45.502xPB 
200m Breaststroke3:35.152 
200m Individual Medley3:32.653 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly1:18.943 
200m Breaststroke4:43.272 
200m Individual Medley5:12.794 

Mary Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke1:37.764PB 
200m Freestyle2:39.262 
200m Breaststroke3:28.792 
200m Individual Medley2:58.533PB 
400m Freestyle5:38.884 

Matthew Leditschke

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly32.174 
100m Freestyle1:08.067 
100m Breaststroke1:24.653xPB 
200m Freestyle2:40.688PB 
200m Individual Medley2:49.953PB 

Morton Bagley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Backstroke8:04.282 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:02.572 
200m Freestyle2:20.752xPB 
200m Backstroke2:51.582PB 
200m Individual Medley2:41.911PB 
400m Freestyle5:03.891xPB 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle42.5413 
50m Backstroke44.184 
100m Backstroke1:46.082 
200m Backstroke4:01.313 
400m Freestyle7:41.926 

Scarlet Reid

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke46.242 
50m Butterfly36.314 
100m Breaststroke1:40.615PB 
100m Butterfly1:26.012 
400m Freestyle5:39.395AB 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.9114 
50m Breaststroke42.235 
100m Freestyle1:12.8610xPB 
100m Breaststroke1:36.903xPB 

Terry Willis

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke37.526PB 
100m Backstroke1:24.244PB 
200m Backstroke3:07.163PB 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Helen Barklam
Scarlet Reid
Kylie Elbourne
Mary Fien
2:11.511 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Peter Gregory
Matthew Leditschke
Colin Priest
Daniel Mitchell
1:55.742 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Peter Gregory
Kylie Elbourne
Mary Fien
Matthew Leditschke
2:02.131 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Daniel Mitchell
Matthew Leditschke
Scarlet Reid
Helen Barklam
2:19.021 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Mary Fien
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
Scarlet Reid
Kylie Elbourne
2:30.223CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Lawrence Powderly
Helen Barklam
Scarlet Reid
Terry Willis
2:07.926CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
Colin Priest
Peter Gregory
Kylie Elbourne
2:29.224 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Terry Willis
Matthew Leditschke
Peter Gregory
John Wynberg
2:16.493CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Don Spender
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
Belinda Hurdis
John Wynberg
2:10.793CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Doug Patrick
Stephen Thomas
Mary Fien
Anne Fien
2:51.659 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Belinda Hurdis
Joan Mcleod
Anne Fien
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
2:52.844CR
Female Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Mary Fewings
Anne Fien
Belinda Hurdis
Joan Mcleod
3:56.065 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Stephen Thomas
Doug Patrick
Terry Willis
John Wynberg
2:06.283 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Doug Patrick
James Beattie
Lawrence Powderly
Don Spender
2:32.393 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Terry Willis
John Wynberg
Belinda Hurdis
Joan Mcleod
2:57.499 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279James Beattie
Anne Fien
Joan Mcleod
Doug Patrick
2:49.364 

Generated 73359 bytes in 250 ms.