Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / NSW State ChampsRecords

19-21/3/1999, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Anne Fien60-64200m Backstroke5:35.58xPB5:48.66Anne Fien6/3/1999
 David McCarthy50-54100m Backstroke1:26.81PB
 David McCarthy50-54200m Backstroke3:14.52PB
 Don Spender50-54400m Freestyle5:23.54PB5:24.82Don Spender6/3/1999
 James Beattie60-64100m Breaststroke1:38.42xPB
 Joan Mcleod60-64200m Freestyle4:07.724:18.06Joan Mcleod13/2/1999
 Katherine Ahern-Sharpe35-39100m Breaststroke1:31.96xPB
 Katherine Ahern-Sharpe35-39100m Butterfly1:37.32PB
 Martin Shanny55-59200m Breaststroke3:34.133:41.05Martin Shanny6/3/1999
 Martin Shanny55-59200m Individual Medley3:31.77xPB
 Mary Fewings55-5950m Breaststroke1:03.23xPB1:04.34Mary Fewings30/1/1999
 Mary Fewings55-59100m Breaststroke2:24.47xPB
 Mary Fewings55-59200m Breaststroke4:37.04xPB
 Mary Fewings55-59200m Individual Medley5:08.46xPB
 Robyn Burton45-49100m Butterfly1:40.94xPB
 Tony Harker60-64200m Backstroke4:03.36PB4:11.00Tony Harker6/3/1999
 Tony Harker60-64200m Individual Medley4:18.58xPB4:23.91Tony Harker20/2/1999

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke50.06 xPB 
50m Butterfly38.14 xPB 
100m Butterfly1:29.82 PB 
200m Butterfly3:37.11 PB 
200m Individual Medley3:24.22 PB 

Anne Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle50.21  
50m Backstroke1:06.93  
200m Freestyle4:17.61 xPB 
200m Backstroke5:35.58 xPBCR
400m Freestyle9:16.06 xPB 

Betty Corrigan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke2:45.52  
100m Breaststroke6:09.54  

Colin Priest

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke40.97  
100m Breaststroke1:33.20 xPB 
100m Butterfly1:34.63 PB 
200m Breaststroke3:23.99 xPB 

David McCarthy

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke39.91 PB 
100m Backstroke1:26.81 PBCR
200m Freestyle2:55.13 PB 
200m Backstroke3:14.52 PBCR
400m Freestyle6:07.69 PB 

Don Spender

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:08.516 
100m Breaststroke1:35.65 PB 
200m Freestyle2:32.19  
200m Breaststroke3:39.56  
400m Freestyle5:23.54 PBCR

Elizabeth Evatt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke1:02.20 PB 
100m Breaststroke2:16.27 xPB 
200m Backstroke4:38.41 PB 
200m Butterfly4:27.00 PB 
200m Individual Medley4:29.76 PB 

Gavin Lochrin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.32341  
50m Butterfly47.07  
100m Freestyle1:14.40  
200m Freestyle2:57.82 PB 
200m Individual Medley3:44.17 xPB 

Greg Ironfield

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke39.04 PB 
100m Freestyle1:08.11 PB 
100m Breaststroke1:27.72 PB 
200m Freestyle2:40.68 PB 
200m Breaststroke3:14.38 PB 

Ian McCallum

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke43.94  
50m Butterfly35.01  
100m Backstroke1:40.09 PB 
100m Butterfly1:26.77  
200m Freestyle3:10.48 PB 

James Beattie

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke43.43  
100m Breaststroke1:38.42 xPBCR
200m Breaststroke3:34.00  
400m Freestyle6:43.28  

Joan Mcleod

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle54.46  
50m Backstroke1:19.73 xPB 
100m Freestyle1:58.39 xPB 
200m Freestyle4:07.72 CR
400m Freestyle9:03.95  

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.79  
100m Freestyle1:08.57 xPB 

Katherine Ahern-Sharpe

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke41.34  
50m Butterfly38.22  
100m Breaststroke1:31.96 xPBCR
100m Butterfly1:37.32 PBCR
200m Breaststroke3:24.54 xPB 

Martin Shanny

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke43.81 PB 
50m Butterfly44.96  
100m Breaststroke1:37.94  
200m Breaststroke3:34.13 CR
200m Individual Medley3:31.77 xPBCR

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke1:03.23 xPBCR
100m Breaststroke2:24.47 xPBCR
200m Breaststroke4:37.04 xPBCR
200m Individual Medley5:08.46 xPBCR
400m Freestyle8:58.73 xPB 

Morton Bagley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle1:46.60  
50m Backstroke1:45.59  
50m Breaststroke1:55.24  
100m Backstroke3:40.31  

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke43.52  
100m Freestyle1:26.58 PB 
100m Backstroke1:45.68 xPB 
200m Freestyle3:28.31 xPB 
200m Backstroke3:54.26 PB 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.74  
50m Backstroke42.32 xPB 
50m Butterfly40.23  
100m Freestyle1:20.46 AB 
100m Butterfly1:40.94 xPBCR

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke51.54 xPB 
100m Breaststroke1:59.32 PB 
200m Backstroke4:03.36 PBCR
200m Individual Medley4:18.58 xPBCR
400m Freestyle9:27.81  

Generated 64361 bytes in 156 ms.