Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / WarringahRecords

17/8/2002, Short course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Anne Fien65-6950m Freestyle51.85AB1:04.37Mary Smith1992
 Anne Fien65-6950m Backstroke1:06.29AB1:25.43Mary Smith1991
 Anne Fien65-69100m Backstroke2:31.47AB3:08.24Mary Smith1990
 Anne Fien65-69100m Butterfly2:29.71PB
 Helen Mathews18-2450m Breaststroke39.12PB39.73Anthea Harker1992
 Helen Mathews18-24100m Breaststroke1:23.98PB1:25.33Helen Mathews20/7/2002
 Mary Fewings55-59100m Individual Medley2:15.53AB2:15.94Mary Fewings14/8/1999
 Tony Harker65-6950m Breaststroke53.4358.36Tony Harker16/6/2002
 Tony Harker65-69100m Breaststroke2:01.24xPB2:06.95Tony Harker16/6/2002

Anne Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle51.853ABCR
50m Backstroke1:06.294ABCR
100m Backstroke2:31.472ABCR
100m Butterfly2:29.711PBCR
 4 

Colin Priest

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke38.544 
50m Butterfly34.964AB 
100m Breaststroke1:26.823 
100m Butterfly1:25.601 
 6 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.3510AB 
50m Backstroke43.459PB 
50m Breaststroke46.379xPB 
100m Freestyle1:09.053696AB 
 15 

Helen Mathews

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke39.122PBCR
100m Breaststroke1:23.981PBCR
100m Individual Medley1:17.321PB 
 3 

Ian Davidson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.7410xPB 
50m Butterfly41.347 
100m Freestyle1:15.6212xPB 
100m Individual Medley1:35.896 
 16 

Joan Mcleod

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle53.474 
50m Backstroke1:19.128 
100m Freestyle1:53.923 
100m Individual Medley2:24.645 
 9 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.152 
50m Breaststroke39.562xPB 
100m Freestyle1:04.882 
100m Butterfly1:24.102AB 
 3 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke1:09.279AB 
50m Breaststroke1:00.563 
100m Breaststroke2:13.074 
100m Individual Medley2:15.533ABCR
 8 

Matthew Leditschke

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke35.85splitPB 
50m Breaststroke36.933 
50m Butterfly32.013 
100m Backstroke1:22.103PB 
100m Individual Medley1:13.203 
 5 

Morton Bagley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke2:06.254 
100m Backstroke3:45.642 
 4 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.322 
50m Butterfly32.601AB 
100m Freestyle1:00.932PB 
100m Individual Medley1:13.512 
 2 

Rosalind Elliott

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke49.444 
50m Butterfly46.893xPB 
100m Freestyle1:19.163 
100m Breaststroke1:45.923xPB 
 5 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke50.453xPB 
50m Backstroke50.17splitxPB 
50m Breaststroke53.436CR
100m Breaststroke2:01.245xPBCR
100m Individual Medley1:56.583 
 4 

Trevor Beswick

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.568AB 
50m Backstroke41.595AB 
100m Freestyle1:14.877PB 
100m Backstroke1:33.014PB 
 10 

Veronique Brown

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.472PB 
50m Butterfly39.682PB 
100m Freestyle1:15.421PB 
 4 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Matthew Leditschke
Colin Priest
Peter Gregory
Grant Parr
35.58
39.43
32.50
31.23
2:18.753 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Tony Harker
Helen Mathews
Veronique Brown
Trevor Beswick
50.17
40.63
37.27
32.39
2:40.472 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Rosalind Elliott
Anne Fien
Ian Davidson
John Wynberg



3:10.295 

Generated 44144 bytes in 149 ms.