Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / North SydneyRecords

1/2/2003, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Don Spender55-5950m Freestyle31.10AB31.29Bernard Robertson-Dunn2/2/2002
 Doug Patrick60-6450m Backstroke41.9142.50Len Stenstrom1989
 George Franki75-7950m Freestyle40.63PB1:10.58Gordon Cozins1988
 George Franki75-7950m Backstroke1:00.10PB1:11.60Gordon Cozins1987
 George Franki75-7950m Breaststroke1:13.01xPB1:18.33Gordon Cozins1987
 Laura Starratt45-4950m Butterfly37.03PB38.81Laura Starratt26-27/10/2002
 Lily Mathews25-2950m Breaststroke38.28xPB39.94Anthea Harker1994
 Robyn Burton50-5450m Freestyle34.3534.99Helen Bruce1994
 Robyn Burton50-5450m Backstroke41.7745.87Helen Bruce1994
 Robyn Burton50-5450m Butterfly39.4941.34Belinda Hurdis26/5/2001
 Jayne Malone
Teresa Allen
Ann Austin
Philippa Webb
120-159Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:12.07


 Don Spender
Laura Starratt
Robyn Burton
John Wynberg
200-239Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:07.452:09.82Don Spender
Laura Starratt
Robyn Burton
John Wynberg
26-27/10/2002

Alejandra Morel

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.945PB 
50m Backstroke45.884PB 
50m Butterfly44.015PB 
 5 

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke45.723AB 
50m Breaststroke46.836xPB 
50m Butterfly37.433AB 
 4 

Ann Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.625AB 
50m Backstroke43.494AB 
50m Breaststroke46.302PB 
 4 

Brent James

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.878 
50m Backstroke42.814PB 
 9 

Brian Travers

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle39.9110AB 
50m Breaststroke56.669 
 13 

Caroline Law

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.071PB 
50m Backstroke39.191PB 
50m Butterfly37.472PB 
 1 

Daniel Mitchell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.885942 
50m Backstroke33.702PB 
50m Butterfly32.243 
 3 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.595493 
50m Backstroke30.901xPB 
50m Breaststroke34.332AB 
 2 

David McMahon

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.803PB 
50m Backstroke51.665AB 
50m Butterfly38.942PB 

David Singh

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.879PB 
50m Backstroke37.092PB 
50m Butterfly33.176PB 
 6 

Don Spender

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.102ABCR
50m Backstroke42.501AB 
50m Breaststroke42.591 
 1 

Doug Patrick

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.363 
50m Backstroke41.911CR
50m Breaststroke48.076PB 
 2 

Ed Egan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.733PB 
50m Breaststroke43.755xPB 
50m Butterfly38.505xPB 
 5 

Geoff Van Den Bos

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.659xPB 
50m Backstroke39.894 
50m Butterfly35.394 
 5 

George Franki

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.631PBCR
50m Backstroke1:00.102PBCR
50m Breaststroke1:13.012xPBCR
 2 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.406PB 
50m Breaststroke44.717xPB 
50m Butterfly40.6514xPB 
 9 

Ian Davidson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.1910 
50m Backstroke46.377xPB 
50m Butterfly35.505xPB 
 9 

Ian Gard

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.436241PB 
50m Breaststroke33.381PB 
50m Butterfly29.341PB 
 1 

James Beattie

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.656 
50m Breaststroke43.692 
50m Butterfly45.782 
 2 

Jayne Malone

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.733 
 10 

John Kelly

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke38.875xPB 
50m Breaststroke38.502xPB 
50m Butterfly32.612xPB 
 3 

John Schmidt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.5811PB 
 12 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke38.441PB 
 9 

Karin Ragel

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.714xPB 
50m Backstroke52.225xPB 
50m Breaststroke53.564xPB 
 5 

Kylie Elbourne

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.222 
50m Backstroke41.782 
50m Butterfly36.372PB 
 3 

Laura Starratt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.503xPB 
50m Backstroke40.371 
50m Butterfly37.033PBCR
 3 

Lily Mathews

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke38.282xPBCR
 9 

Lisa Parrington

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.811PB 
50m Backstroke37.831PB 
50m Breaststroke40.213PB 
 1 

Mark Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.103PB 
50m Breaststroke40.313AB 
50m Butterfly32.642 
 3 

Martin Shanny

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.697AB 
50m Backstroke49.434AB 
50m Breaststroke47.495AB 
 6 

Matthew Leditschke

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.085xPB 
50m Breaststroke36.601xPB 
50m Butterfly31.695 
 4 

Monika Dubaj

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.819xPB 
50m Backstroke46.386PB 
50m Breaststroke53.077PB 
 9 

Morton Bagley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke1:39.412 
50m Breaststroke2:19.102 
 2 

Pat Waddingham

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.0417PB 
50m Backstroke46.3112PB 
50m Breaststroke45.758PB 
 15 

Paul Coggan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.608xPB 
50m Backstroke40.119 
50m Butterfly31.654xPB 
 8 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.534964 
50m Backstroke35.883 
50m Butterfly31.972 
 4 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.505AB 
50m Backstroke43.692 
50m Butterfly50.744xPB 
 4 

Peter Scriven

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.785PB 
50m Breaststroke45.226 
50m Butterfly38.147 
 7 

Philippa Webb

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.512 
50m Breaststroke48.485 
50m Butterfly37.123 
 3 

Robert Hayter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.884 
50m Backstroke49.102 
50m Breaststroke50.552 
 1 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.355541CR
50m Backstroke41.771CR
50m Butterfly39.491CR
 1 

Rosalind Elliott

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.976 
50m Breaststroke49.111AB 
50m Butterfly46.676AB 
 3 

Rose Saltman

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.155172PB 
50m Backstroke41.992xPB 
50m Butterfly45.452PB 
 2 

Sarah Agius

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.8710AB 
50m Backstroke50.448AB 
50m Butterfly49.6210AB 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.911PB 
50m Breaststroke38.701xPB 
 4 

Susan Wright

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle41.5613PB 
50m Breaststroke50.024PB 
50m Butterfly49.348PB 
 9 

Teresa Allen

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.092PB 
50m Backstroke40.002PB 
50m Butterfly36.781PB 
 2 

Tim Hammond

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.8519PB 
50m Breaststroke42.385PB 
50m Butterfly36.4610PB 
 13 

Timothy Hailes

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.8913AB 
50m Breaststroke44.016AB 
 14 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke49.593 
50m Breaststroke54.623 
50m Butterfly58.932 
 1 

Trevor Beswick

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.3510AB 
50m Backstroke42.187AB 
50m Breaststroke48.247AB 
 10 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Lisa Parrington
Lily Mathews
Caroline Law
Kylie Elbourne
30.04
33.25
31.06
31.71
2:06.061 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Ian Gard
David Lovelace
Peter Gregory
Daniel Mitchell
26.53
26.56
28.07
26.34
1:47.501 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Jayne Malone
Teresa Allen
Ann Austin
Philippa Webb
32.51
33.50
33.72
32.34
2:12.071CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Ed Egan
John Kelly
Timothy Hailes
Matthew Leditschke
30.28
30.29
30.06
27.79
1:58.421 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Trevor Beswick
Rosalind Elliott
Alejandra Morel
David Singh
34.12
36.92
34.62
31.19
2:16.855 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Peter Scriven
Ian Davidson
Grant Parr
Mark Austin
29.87
30.94
29.59
27.91
1:58.311 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199George Franki
Susan Wright
Sarah Agius
Geoff Van Den Bos
42.19
38.16
37.88
32.69
2:34.322 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239David McMahon
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Robert Hayter
Stephen Thomas
32.13
33.09
36.72
29.55
2:11.492 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Don Spender
Laura Starratt
Robyn Burton
John Wynberg
31.18
33.12
34.35
28.80
2:07.451CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Peter Murray
Martin Shanny
James Beattie
Doug Patrick
37.09
35.54
36.96
33.56
2:23.151 

Generated 102702 bytes in 358 ms.