Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / Long Course ChampionshipsRecords

17/3/2012, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 David McMahon65-6950m Butterfly49.16AB49.39David McMahon11/2/2012
 David McMahon65-69100m Freestyle1:19.351:20.44Nino Sydney1997
 David McMahon65-69200m Freestyle3:07.443:34.15Robert Hayter5/9/2004
 Isla Hale35-3950m Freestyle29.2630.71Philippa Webb2/2/2002
 Isla Hale35-3950m Breaststroke36.2237.74Isla Hale11/2/2012
 Isla Hale35-39100m Freestyle1:04.101:05.97Lori Watson1988
 Isla Hale35-39200m Individual Medley2:39.87PB2:43.14Christina Echols10-17/10/2009
 Jan Taylor60-6450m Freestyle34.29xPB39.56Helen White12/2/2011
 Jan Taylor60-6450m Backstroke43.66xPB57.70Jean Wilmot1989
 Jan Taylor60-6450m Butterfly37.74xPB1:05.50Anne Fien3/2/2001
 Jan Taylor60-64100m Butterfly1:36.64xPB
 Jan Taylor60-64200m Individual Medley3:26.10xPB5:07.10Anne Fien23-25/3/2001
 John Kain50-5450m Breaststroke35.4036.00Alan Godfrey23/2/2008
 John Kain50-54100m Breaststroke1:20.121:22.65Alan Godfrey8/3/2008
 Luke Ranson30-3450m Freestyle25.2725.91Luke Ranson11/2/2012
 Melanie Speet25-29200m Butterfly2:44.04xPB3:03.32Martina Eyre1993

Andrew Aebi

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Butterfly1:09.654711AB 
 7 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke34.991 
100m Backstroke1:17.626451 
200m Backstroke2:49.166061 
200m Breaststroke3:14.105441 
200m Individual Medley2:54.365751 
 1 

Colin Hannah

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.164763AB 
100m Freestyle1:03.505114 
100m Butterfly1:10.704934PB 
200m Freestyle2:20.475183PB 
200m Individual Medley2:39.575182xPB 
 4 

David McMahon

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.834324 
50m Backstroke50.791 
50m Backstroke49.66 xPB 
50m Butterfly49.161964ABCR
100m Freestyle1:19.354415CR
200m Freestyle3:07.444043CR

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle41.093636 
100m Breaststroke1:55.644352 
200m Freestyle3:27.023 
 12 

Isla Hale

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.267001CR
50m Breaststroke36.221CR
100m Freestyle1:04.107551CR
200m Freestyle2:23.436931AB 
200m Individual Medley2:39.876931PBCR
 1 

Jan Taylor

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.296251xPBCR
50m Backstroke43.661xPBCR
50m Butterfly37.741xPBCR
100m Butterfly1:36.644151xPBCR
200m Individual Medley3:26.101xPBCR
 1 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.775295 
50m Backstroke34.255822 
100m Backstroke1:14.425751 
200m Backstroke2:43.511 
200m Individual Medley2:48.105543 
 3 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.386802 
50m Backstroke33.596171 
50m Breaststroke35.402CR
100m Freestyle1:03.716413 
100m Breaststroke1:20.121CR
 2 

Jonathan Roberts

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.652AB 
50m Butterfly29.202AB 
 6 

Luke Ranson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle25.271CR
50m Butterfly27.721PB 
100m Freestyle57.227011 
 5 

Markus Erth

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.844922AB 
50m Butterfly29.921 
100m Breaststroke1:22.064471PB 
 8 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:03.157631 
100m Butterfly1:13.876121xPB 
200m Freestyle2:17.227481xPB 
200m Butterfly2:44.045901xPBCR
200m Individual Medley2:41.816582xPB 
 1 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle39.562956 
100m Freestyle1:38.142337 
100m Backstroke1:57.602 
 13 

Regina Haertsch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke57.334 
 11 

Sarah Koch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.91577  
50m Breaststroke42.351 
100m Freestyle1:11.684582 
100m Butterfly1:26.323162 
 6 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Sarah Koch
Christina Echols
Melanie Speet
Isla Hale
30.91
31.38
29.18
28.43
1:59.921 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Colin Hannah
Jonathan Roberts
John Kain
Luke Ranson
29.50
26.42
26.96
24.76
1:47.651 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159John De Vries
Markus Erth
Jonathan Roberts
Luke Ranson



2:03.271 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Isla Hale
Colin Hannah
Melanie Speet
John Kain
29.34
28.68
29.18
27.41
1:54.621 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239David McMahon
Jan Taylor
John De Vries
Regina Haertsch
49.66
50.82
32.42
48.19
3:01.105 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Helen White
Jan Taylor
Peter Murray
David McMahon



2:31.594 

Generated 54278 bytes in 335 ms.