Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / Short Course ChampionshipsRecords

20-21/10/2012, Short course
Meet report

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Christina Echols40-44200m Individual Medley2:39.96PB2:45.47Christina Echols18/9/2011
 Colin Hannah35-39200m Butterfly2:35.31PB3:03.61Robert McInnes1988
 Helen White60-6450m Breaststroke50.56xPB51.23Helen White20-21/3/2010
 Jan Taylor60-64100m Butterfly1:42.59PB2:32.06Anne Fien28/7/2001
 Jan Taylor60-64200m Backstroke3:34.18PB5:15.06Anne Fien18-19/9/1999
 Jan Taylor60-64200m Individual Medley3:33.51PB5:02.53Anne Fien28/7/2001
 John De Vries50-54200m Backstroke2:35.95AB2:36.77John De Vries7-10/4/2010
 John De Vries50-54200m Individual Medley2:39.63PB2:41.48John De Vries18-19/10/2008
 John Wynberg60-64100m Backstroke1:30.49AB1:36.72Robert Hayter18-19/9/1999
 John Wynberg60-64200m Backstroke3:27.34AB3:36.25Doug Patrick15/5/2004
 Melanie Speet25-29100m Butterfly1:11.34PB1:11.85Melanie Speet22-23/10/2011
 Sarah Koch30-34200m Breaststroke3:01.92PB3:04.14Hilary Johnson2/5/1992
 Christina Echols
Erin Crawford
Jan Taylor
Melanie Speet
160-199Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:13.982:17.40Chris Santifort
Oona Sullivan
Belinda Hurdis
Helen Bruce
24/10/1993
 Christina Echols
Helen White
Melanie Speet
Sarah Koch
160-199Female Medley 4x50m Relay2:27.202:34.18Robyn Burton
Philippa Vice
Laura Starratt
Philippa Webb
11/7/2004
 John De Vries
Christina Echols
Jan Taylor
John Wynberg
200-239Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:23.712:23.93Christina Echols
Stephen Thomas
Hiroto Homma
Robyn Burton
22-23/10/2011

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.317281 
50m Breaststroke39.455441 
100m Breaststroke1:25.525611 
100m Individual Medley1:14.826331 
200m Individual Medley2:39.966591PBCR
 1 

Colin Hannah

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle59.855671PB 
100m Butterfly1:08.684931 
200m Freestyle2:13.475802PB 
200m Butterfly2:35.314971PBCR
200m Individual Medley2:33.005231PB 
 1 

Erin Crawford

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.412953PB 
50m Backstroke44.712315PB 
100m Freestyle1:27.252474PB 
 9 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke50.564452xPBCR
100m Breaststroke1:55.024243 
200m Freestyle3:28.743034 
200m Breaststroke4:07.314292 
 10 

Jan Taylor

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke43.901 
100m Freestyle1:18.361 
100m Butterfly1:42.592PBCR
200m Backstroke3:34.182PBCR
200m Individual Medley3:33.512PBCR
 2 

Joe Watkins

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.234005PB 
50m Butterfly32.403923PB 
100m Freestyle1:08.133844PB 
100m Butterfly1:16.573562PB 
200m Freestyle2:30.474054PB 
 7 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke32.581PB 
100m Backstroke1:11.771 
100m Individual Medley1:14.332 
200m Backstroke2:35.956041ABCR
200m Individual Medley2:39.635843PBCR
 2 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.995723 
50m Backstroke41.474 
100m Freestyle1:07.772 
100m Backstroke1:30.492ABCR
200m Backstroke3:27.343ABCR
 3 

Katie Price

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle44.811833PB 
100m Freestyle1:38.571762PB 
100m Individual Medley2:03.281PB 
 5 

Luke Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.893983xPB 
100m Freestyle1:09.253552 
100m Butterfly1:47.301182PB 
100m Individual Medley1:25.782643PB 
200m Freestyle2:36.073182PB 
 3 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:02.227011PB 
100m Breaststroke1:26.381PB 
100m Butterfly1:11.346001PBCR
200m Freestyle2:15.516911PB 
200m Individual Medley2:35.336891PB 
 1 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke53.581 
100m Freestyle1:43.971794AB 
200m Backstroke4:51.671502AB 
 10 

Sarah Koch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.946901 
50m Butterfly33.045961 
100m Freestyle1:05.085952AB 
100m Breaststroke1:23.505161PB 
200m Breaststroke3:01.925271PBCR
 1 

Stephan Wall

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.743834 
50m Butterfly44.692 
100m Freestyle1:09.843768PB 
100m Butterfly1:52.404PB 
200m Freestyle2:43.963033PB 
 6 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Luke Parr
Katie Price
Erin Crawford
Stephan Wall
2:25.752 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Joe Watkins
Melanie Speet
Sarah Koch
Colin Hannah
1:58.871 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Christina Echols
Erin Crawford
Jan Taylor
Melanie Speet
2:13.982CR
Female Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Christina Echols
Helen White
Melanie Speet
Sarah Koch
2:27.206071CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Colin Hannah
Joe Watkins
John De Vries
John Wynberg
2:00.794701 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199John De Vries
Colin Hannah
Joe Watkins
John Wynberg
2:16.334592 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Melanie Speet
Helen White
Joe Watkins
Colin Hannah
2:28.704432 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239John De Vries
Christina Echols
Jan Taylor
John Wynberg
2:23.715491CR

Generated 52331 bytes in 245 ms.