Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / North SydneyRecords

16/2/2008, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Alan Godfrey50-5450m Backstroke32.95xPB38.07Terry Willis2/2/2002
 Christina Echols35-3950m Backstroke35.40xPB39.81Lori Watson1988
 Gillian O'Mara30-3450m Freestyle29.82xPB30.00Amanda Brown1995
 Isla Hale30-3450m Breaststroke38.45xPB39.56Molly Schafer1996
 Robert Hayter70-7450m Freestyle39.24AB45.31Tony Harker3/2/2007
 Robyn Burton55-5950m Freestyle35.4835.48Jan Taylor10/2/2007
 Robyn Burton55-5950m Freestyle35.4835.48Robyn Burton16/2/2008
 Robyn Burton55-5950m Backstroke43.8445.40Jan Taylor10/2/2007
 Robyn Burton55-5950m Butterfly39.9541.49Jan Taylor10/2/2007
 Alan Godfrey
John Kain
Matthew Byrne
John Wynberg
200-239Male Medley 4x50m Relay2:07.722:11.98John De Vries
Stephen Thomas
Matthew Byrne
John Wynberg
21-22/4/2007
 John De Vries
Rosalind Elliott
Robyn Burton
Robert Hill
200-239Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:33.542:36.88Sandy Warren
Tony Fisher
David Cant
Helen Bruce
17/4/1994
 Christina Echols
Matthew Leditschke
Hiroto Homma
Rachel Fox
160-199Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:18.802:21.67


1988

Alan Godfrey

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.371 
50m Backstroke32.951xPBCR
50m Butterfly29.801 
 1 

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.828AB 
50m Breaststroke49.476AB 
50m Butterfly41.574AB 
 7 

Andrew Barratt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.77447 xPB 
50m Backstroke37.65 xPB 

Andrew Sales

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.004AB 
50m Backstroke38.175PB 
 8 

Ann Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.296 
50m Backstroke44.866AB 
50m Butterfly39.644AB 
 7 

Bethan Harris

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle39.298PB 
50m Backstroke50.274PB 
50m Breaststroke54.515PB 
 5 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.535092xPB 
50m Backstroke35.401xPBCR
 5 

Colin Hannah

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.434 
50m Backstroke36.526 
50m Butterfly32.203PB 
 5 

Daniel Mitchell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.932AB 
50m Backstroke35.165 
50m Breaststroke38.564AB 
 4 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.373 
50m Backstroke31.771 
50m Breaststroke35.201 
 1 

Derek Baigent

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.37382 PB 
50m Breaststroke38.10 PB 
50m Butterfly35.14 PB 

Gavin Lochrin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.903315 
50m Backstroke46.993AB 
50m Butterfly41.965 
 4 

Gillian O'Mara

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.82 xPBCR
50m Breaststroke41.21 AB 
50m Butterfly34.56  

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.507 
50m Breaststroke44.665 
50m Butterfly37.957 
 7 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.642 
50m Backstroke38.124AB 
50m Butterfly30.592xPB 
 2 

Isla Hale

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.14 xPB 
50m Breaststroke38.45 xPBCR

Janna Earnshaw

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.796PB 
50m Breaststroke48.883PB 
50m Butterfly42.153PB 
 3 

Jennifer Langgons

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.854PB 
50m Backstroke42.892PB 
 5 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.872xPB 
50m Backstroke35.472 
50m Butterfly32.632xPB 
 2 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke32.941 
50m Breaststroke35.261 
 4 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.221 
 11 

Karin Ragel

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.755PB 
 10 

Lily Mitchell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.163PB 
 9 

Mark Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.973AB 
50m Breaststroke42.625AB 
50m Butterfly33.496AB 
 5 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle1:03.088 
50m Backstroke1:08.066 
50m Breaststroke1:06.711921 
 6 

Matthew Leditschke

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.535AB 
50m Breaststroke37.823AB 
 7 

Melody Xu

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.117xPB 
50m Backstroke46.503PB 
50m Breaststroke48.212PB 
 3 

Neil Baker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke32.802AB 
50m Breaststroke36.832AB 
50m Butterfly28.891PB 
 1 

Patrick Crehan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.942769 
50m Backstroke43.881AB 
50m Breaststroke45.504AB 
 6 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.046 
 8 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.725AB 
50m Backstroke47.812 
 6 

Philippa Vice

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.218 
50m Breaststroke45.503 
 9 

Rachel Fox

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.484673PB 
50m Backstroke42.003 
50m Butterfly38.532 
 2 

Robert Hayter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle39.246ABCR
50m Backstroke53.265 
50m Breaststroke57.357 
 6 

Robert Hill

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.204PB 
50m Butterfly34.702PB 
 6 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.481CR
50m Backstroke43.841CR
50m Butterfly39.951CR
 1 

Rosalind Elliott

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.563905 
50m Breaststroke48.172PB 
 6 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke52.914 
50m Breaststroke57.286 
50m Butterfly1:00.841 
 4 

Vladislav Bondarenko

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.527xPB 
50m Breaststroke37.473 
50m Butterfly36.374 
 6 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Karin Ragel
Lily Mitchell
Ann Austin
Philippa Vice
2:40.342 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159David Lovelace
Neil Baker
Peter Gregory
Daniel Mitchell
2:09.001 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Jennifer Langgons
Andrew Sales
Colin Hannah
Janna Earnshaw
2:28.142 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Vladislav Bondarenko
Gavin Lochrin
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Grant Parr
2:36.371 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Christina Echols
Matthew Leditschke
Hiroto Homma
Rachel Fox
2:18.802CR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Alan Godfrey
John Kain
Matthew Byrne
John Wynberg
2:07.726531CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239John De Vries
Rosalind Elliott
Robyn Burton
Robert Hill
2:33.541CR

Generated 76203 bytes in 222 ms.