Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / Long Course ChampionshipsRecords

5-6/4/2008, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
SRAlan Godfrey50-5450m Butterfly28.79PB29.13Alan Godfrey23/2/2008
SRAlan Godfrey50-54100m Freestyle59.30PB1:00.32Alan Godfrey1-3/2/2008
SRAlan Godfrey50-54100m Backstroke1:08.75xPB1:08.90Alan Godfrey1-3/2/2008
SRAlan Godfrey50-54100m Butterfly1:06.76PB1:09.97Alan Godfrey1-3/2/2008
 Christina Echols35-39100m Breaststroke1:29.16xPB1:31.33Katherine Ahern-Sharpe4-8/4/2001
 Christina Echols35-39200m Backstroke2:42.04xPB2:54.91Lori Watson1988
 Daniel Beltrami35-3950m Backstroke31.31xPB32.52John Kain1997
 Daniel Beltrami35-39100m Butterfly1:06.07PB1:07.36Kevin Porter11-15/5/1999
 Gillian O'Mara30-34200m Freestyle2:24.86xPB2:29.09Gillian O'Mara21-22/4/2007
 Isla Hale30-3450m Freestyle28.54xPB29.16Isla Hale13-16/3/2008
 Isla Hale30-3450m Breaststroke36.35xPB36.64Isla Hale13-16/3/2008
 Isla Hale30-3450m Butterfly31.88xPB32.32Merran Hughes1998
SRIsla Hale30-34100m Freestyle1:02.35PB1:03.75Isla Hale13-16/3/2008
 John Kain45-4950m Freestyle26.12xPB26.32John Kain13-16/7/2007
 John Kain45-4950m Backstroke32.82AB32.88John Kain21-22/4/2007
 John Kain45-49100m Freestyle59.14xPB59.45John Kain21-22/4/2007
 John Wynberg55-5950m Freestyle27.72xPB27.84John Wynberg18-19/3/2006
 Melanie Speet18-2450m Freestyle30.26AB30.60Cheryl Rix1987
 Melanie Speet18-24100m Freestyle1:05.06AB1:08.28Charmian Friend1993
 Melanie Speet18-24200m Freestyle2:23.02AB2:32.26Charmian Friend1993
 Peter Murray65-6950m Backstroke46.5447.76Tony Harker2/2/2002
 Peter Murray65-69100m Backstroke1:52.36AB1:58.80Tony Harker23/2/2002
 Gillian O'Mara
Anna Hoy
Christina Echols
Isla Hale
120-159Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:57.782:10.06Anna Hoy
Rachel Fox
Gwen Blake
Gillian O'Mara
21-22/4/2007
NRJohn Kain
John Wynberg
Alan Godfrey
Hiroto Homma
200-239Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:47.991:50.86John Kain
Hiroto Homma
John Wynberg
Alan Godfrey
23/2/2008
 John Kain
Christina Echols
Gillian O'Mara
Hiroto Homma
160-199Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:53.562:09.00Philippa Webb
Ian Davidson
Robyn Burton
Peter Scriven
2/2/2002
NRChristina Echols
Isla Hale
Gillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
120-159Female Medley 4x50m Relay2:13.152:30.22Mary Fien
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
Scarlet Reid
Kylie Elbourne
23-25/3/2001
 Christina Echols
John Kain
Matthew Byrne
Isla Hale
160-199Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:06.822:18.80Christina Echols
Matthew Leditschke
Hiroto Homma
Rachel Fox
16/2/2008

Alan Godfrey

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly28.791PBSR
100m Freestyle59.301PBSR
100m Backstroke1:08.751xPBSR
100m Butterfly1:06.761PBSR
 1 

Anna Hoy

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.245941 
 12 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke1:29.161xPBCR
200m Backstroke2:42.046201xPBCR
200m Individual Medley2:46.342xPB 
 8 

Daniel Beltrami

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.456372PB 
50m Backstroke31.311xPBCR
100m Butterfly1:06.073PBCR
 8 

Gillian O'Mara

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.382xPB 
50m Butterfly32.492xPB 
100m Freestyle1:05.152xPB 
200m Freestyle2:24.861xPBCR
 3 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.166AB 
200m Freestyle2:39.568 
 22 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.323 
50m Butterfly30.832 
100m Freestyle1:05.115634 
 10 

Isla Hale

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.541xPBCR
50m Breaststroke36.352xPBCR
50m Butterfly31.881xPBCR
100m Freestyle1:02.351PBSR
 1 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke34.191xPB 
50m Butterfly31.924xPB 
100m Backstroke1:14.432xPB 
200m Backstroke2:43.681xPB 
 3 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.121xPBCR
50m Backstroke32.821ABCR
50m Breaststroke34.942 
100m Freestyle59.147522xPBCR
 1 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.721xPBCR
50m Breaststroke40.225 
50m Butterfly33.412 
100m Freestyle1:02.332 
 6 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.261ABCR
50m Butterfly33.801AB 
100m Freestyle1:05.061ABCR
200m Freestyle2:23.022ABCR
 1 

Melissa Beames

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.953 
50m Breaststroke43.711 
100m Freestyle1:12.902 
100m Breaststroke1:36.081PB 
 3 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke46.542CR
100m Backstroke1:52.361ABCR
200m Backstroke4:19.292392 
 6 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Gillian O'Mara
Anna Hoy
Christina Echols
Isla Hale
1:57.781CR
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Christina Echols
Isla Hale
Gillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
2:13.152NR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159John Wynberg
Melissa Beames
Melanie Speet
Alan Godfrey
1:56.291 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199John De Vries
Grant Parr
Matthew Byrne
Daniel Beltrami
1:57.233 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199John Kain
Christina Echols
Gillian O'Mara
Hiroto Homma
1:53.567302CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Christina Echols
John Kain
Matthew Byrne
Isla Hale
2:06.822CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239John Kain
John Wynberg
Alan Godfrey
Hiroto Homma
1:47.997531NR

Generated 57472 bytes in 418 ms.