Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / Long Course ChampionshipsRecords

28-29/3/2009, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
SRGillian O'Mara30-3450m Freestyle28.28xPB28.29Isla Hale18-24/4/2008
 Helen White55-59100m Freestyle1:31.02PB1:34.10Helen White7/2/2009
 Hiroto Homma45-49200m Butterfly2:57.05AB3:00.37Ian McCallum1996
 Isla Hale30-34200m Individual Medley2:42.14xPB2:46.01Lori Watson1987
 John Wynberg60-6450m Breaststroke40.58AB40.84James Beattie3/2/2001
 John Wynberg60-64100m Freestyle1:03.201:08.50John Wynberg7/2/2009
 John Wynberg60-64200m Freestyle2:35.022:42.24John Caporn18-19/3/2006
 Louise Stevenson25-29100m Freestyle1:02.70PB1:03.49Melanie Speet7/2/2009
 Louise Stevenson25-29100m Breaststroke1:21.54xPB1:30.03Anthea Harker1995
 Louise Stevenson25-29200m Freestyle2:15.40xPB2:16.50Sharon Bristow1989
SRLouise Stevenson25-29200m Breaststroke2:56.19xPB3:15.83Anthea Harker1995
SRLouise Stevenson25-29200m Individual Medley2:34.05xPB2:39.29Louise Stevenson31/5/2008
 Melanie Speet25-29100m Butterfly1:15.82xPB1:16.59Anthea Harker1994
SRSimon Ho35-3950m Backstroke29.55PB29.66Simon Ho31/5/2008
 Simon Ho
David Lovelace
Gillian O'Mara
Melissa Beames
120-159Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:08.342:14.58


1989
SRGillian O'Mara
Louise Stevenson
Melanie Speet
Isla Hale
72-119Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:56.722:05.07


1987
 Luke Ranson
John Wynberg
Alan Godfrey
John Kain
160-199Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:46.651:52.05Michael Bradford
Pieter Santifort
Tony Fisher
Ian Spence
1995

Alan Godfrey

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.163 
50m Freestyle27.52split 
50m Backstroke32.542 
100m Freestyle1:01.012 
100m Backstroke1:12.861 
200m Backstroke2:33.441 
 2 

Chris Armour

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.024726PB 
50m Backstroke34.822PB 
50m Backstroke34.42splitPB 
100m Freestyle1:03.926PB 
100m Backstroke1:14.721PB 
 6 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke34.12split 
50m Backstroke34.441 
100m Backstroke1:15.411 
200m Backstroke2:45.575821 
200m Breaststroke3:07.671xPB 
200m Individual Medley2:46.241 
 1 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke31.541 
 6 

Gillian O'Mara

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.827121xPB 
50m Freestyle28.28754splitxPBSR
50m Butterfly33.075741 
100m Freestyle1:02.581xPB 
200m Freestyle2:25.311 
 5 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:31.023163PBCR
100m Breaststroke2:00.594xPB 
 17 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.664 
100m Freestyle1:04.845705 
100m Butterfly1:13.324664 
200m Freestyle2:24.734AB 
200m Butterfly2:57.053691ABCR
 8 

Isla Hale

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Individual Medley2:42.141xPBCR
 7 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.674 
50m Butterfly32.415095 
200m Backstroke2:42.753xPB 
 12 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.491 
50m Breaststroke34.751 
100m Freestyle58.327841 
100m Breaststroke1:20.142 
 5 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.256421 
50m Breaststroke40.583ABCR
50m Butterfly35.324943 
100m Freestyle1:03.201CR
200m Freestyle2:35.023CR
 3 

Louise Stevenson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:02.707801PBCR
100m Breaststroke1:21.541xPBCR
200m Freestyle2:15.401xPBCR
200m Breaststroke2:56.196871xPBSR
200m Individual Medley2:34.057621xPBSR
 1 

Luke Ranson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle25.217192xPB 
50m Butterfly28.125992AB 
100m Freestyle56.541xPB 
 7 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.136011xPB 
50m Butterfly33.192PB 
100m Freestyle1:04.317232 
100m Butterfly1:15.822xPBCR
200m Freestyle2:23.752 
 3 

Melissa Beames

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.375323 
50m Breaststroke42.733xPB 
50m Butterfly36.054 
100m Freestyle1:11.015374xPB 
 8 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.505 
50m Backstroke47.905 
100m Freestyle1:30.932 
100m Backstroke1:54.545 
 10 

Pip Harry

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke35.042PB 
 11 

Regina Haertsch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle44.43256splitxPB 
50m Butterfly58.441397xPB 
100m Freestyle1:40.1422711xPB 
100m Breaststroke1:55.273xPB 
 16 

Simon Ho

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke29.551PBSR
 12 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.809 
50m Breaststroke40.985 
100m Freestyle1:09.977 
 19 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Gillian O'Mara
Louise Stevenson
Melanie Speet
Isla Hale
28.39
29.96
29.57
28.80
1:56.721SR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay72-119Chris Armour
Louise Stevenson
Melanie Speet
Luke Ranson
34.42
38.07
33.84
24.80
2:11.131 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Gillian O'Mara
Simon Ho
Christina Echols
Luke Ranson
28.28
26.87
30.64
25.16
1:50.951 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Simon Ho
David Lovelace
Gillian O'Mara
Melissa Beames
30.48
34.21
32.91
30.74
2:08.342CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Luke Ranson
John Wynberg
Alan Godfrey
John Kain
25.34
27.97
26.95
26.39
1:46.651CR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Chris Armour
Alan Godfrey
Hiroto Homma
John Wynberg
34.95
38.00
31.04
29.90
2:13.893 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Alan Godfrey
Melanie Speet
Louise Stevenson
John Wynberg
27.52
29.16
29.29
28.16
1:54.147191 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Christina Echols
John Kain
Hiroto Homma
Pip Harry
34.12
34.93
30.41
30.66
2:10.121 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Regina Haertsch
Helen White
Stephen Thomas
John De Vries
44.43
39.18
30.79
29.26
2:23.663905 

Generated 63461 bytes in 338 ms.