Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / North SydneyRecords

14/11/2009, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Melanie Speet
Ann Austin
Robyn Burton
Christina Echols
160-199Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:12.522:13.58


1990
NRLuke Ranson
Peter Gregory
Colin Hannah
Andrew Aebi
120-159Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:06.90


NRAlan Godfrey
Hiroto Homma
John Wynberg
John Kain
200-239Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay4:08.84


Alan Godfrey

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.756532 
50m Backstroke34.782 
 6 

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke50.492335 
50m Butterfly41.742665 
 9 

Andrew Aebi

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.205733PB 
50m Backstroke31.982PB 
50m Butterfly28.165971PB 
 1 

Andrew Barratt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.685005AB 
50m Backstroke36.804AB 
 8 

Andy Laing

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.3210AB 
50m Butterfly36.289 
 15 

Ann Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.484931AB 
50m Breaststroke47.043AB 
50m Butterfly40.721 
 1 

Catherine Sky

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.423266 
50m Breaststroke44.581AB 
50m Butterfly51.045PB 
 5 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.595073 
50m Backstroke36.361 
50m Breaststroke42.603AB 
 2 

Colin Hannah

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.844PB 
50m Backstroke36.503AB 
50m Butterfly32.713 
 2 

David Hugo

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.2210AB 
50m Backstroke49.477PB 
50m Breaststroke56.721318AB 
 11 

Frances Russell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.442 
50m Butterfly47.242PB 
 3 

Geoff Van Den Bos

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.0812 
50m Backstroke39.643544AB 
50m Butterfly35.808 
 10 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.645 
50m Backstroke43.615PB 
50m Butterfly38.107 
 6 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.823477 
50m Breaststroke52.284 
 8 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.143 
50m Breaststroke40.567PB 
50m Butterfly30.811 
 3 

James Wright

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.424537xPB 
50m Backstroke37.355xPB 
50m Breaststroke39.453xPB 
 6 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.546013PB 
50m Backstroke33.741 
50m Butterfly31.985302 
 1 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.541 
50m Backstroke33.775731 
50m Breaststroke35.192 
 1 

Linda Horiuchi

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.752599AB 
50m Breaststroke55.626PB 
50m Butterfly53.324AB 
 7 

Luke Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.463379xPB 
50m Breaststroke48.625xPB 
50m Butterfly44.971478xPB 
 9 

Luke Ranson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle25.696802 
50m Backstroke33.123PB 
50m Butterfly28.855552 
 2 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle59.126 
50m Backstroke1:08.868AB 
 7 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.585741 
50m Backstroke36.405381xPB 
50m Butterfly34.821 
 1 

Melody Xu

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.293571PB 
50m Breaststroke49.531 
50m Butterfly45.232242PB 
 1 

Michael Ketchen

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.844348PB 
50m Butterfly33.803456PB 
 11 

Motoko Kono

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle43.372093AB 
50m Breaststroke53.392AB 
 3 

Oliver Loughlin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.354566PB 
50m Backstroke36.384PB 
50m Butterfly33.243635PB 
 6 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.754966AB 
50m Breaststroke39.863643PB 
50m Butterfly31.613AB 
 4 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.874 
50m Backstroke49.793 
 5 

Rachel Fox

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.883807 
50m Butterfly39.351 
 7 

Regina Haertsch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke51.654 
 10 

Robert Hill

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.884961AB 
50m Breaststroke42.861PB 
50m Butterfly35.544851AB 
 1 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.465301 
50m Backstroke43.401 
50m Butterfly40.151 
 1 

Rod Pascoe

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.895314PB 
50m Breaststroke38.291PB 
50m Butterfly31.094443PB 
 3 

Stephan Wall

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.2629311xPB 
50m Butterfly52.758xPB 
 11 

Vladislav Bondarenko

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.856xPB 
50m Breaststroke36.151 
50m Butterfly32.894PB 
 3 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Luke Parr
Louise Laing
Melody Xu
James Wright
34.36
33.16
36.70
29.42
2:13.641 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Oliver Loughlin
Rod Pascoe
Andrew Barratt
Michael Ketchen
29.33
27.38
27.53
30.43
1:54.672 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay120-159Luke Ranson
Peter Gregory
Colin Hannah
Andrew Aebi
59.80
1:04.16
1:03.31
59.62
4:06.901NR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Stephan Wall
Linda Horiuchi
Motoko Kono
Vladislav Bondarenko
34.36
40.81
41.23
31.32
2:27.724 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Melanie Speet
Ann Austin
Robyn Burton
Christina Echols
30.36
33.10
35.54
33.52
2:12.525481CR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Geoff Van Den Bos
Andy Laing
Grant Parr
David Hugo
32.27
30.75
30.75
32.88
2:06.653 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Rachel Fox
Helen White
Mary Fewings
Catherine Sky
35.15
40.93
58.22
40.11
2:54.411 
Male Freestyle 4x100m Relay200-239Alan Godfrey
Hiroto Homma
John Wynberg
John Kain
1:01.80
1:02.72
1:03.59
1:00.73
4:08.841NR

Generated 65365 bytes in 107 ms.