Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / North SydneyRecords

3/2/2001, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Anne Fien60-6450m Butterfly1:05.50PB1:14.08Anne Fien2/12/2000
 Betty Corrigan80-8450m Freestyle4:02.50
 Betty Corrigan80-8450m Backstroke2:56.94AB
 Daniel Mitchell18-2450m Freestyle26.75AB27.10Pierre Herbst1989
 Ian McCallum50-5450m Butterfly32.90PB33.70Ian McCallum20/1/2001
 James Beattie60-6450m Breaststroke40.84PB41.40James Beattie21-24/4/2000

Alex Sherrard

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.82 PB 
50m Breaststroke44.45 PB 

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.94 PB 
50m Backstroke45.97  
50m Butterfly36.57 PB 

Ann Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.22  
50m Breaststroke46.87 AB 
50m Butterfly39.64 AB 

Anne Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle47.59  
50m Backstroke1:06.75  
50m Butterfly1:05.50 PBCR

Belinda Hurdis

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.30 AB 
50m Breaststroke52.16  
50m Butterfly42.52  

Betty Corrigan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle4:02.50 CR
50m Backstroke2:56.94 ABCR
50m Breaststroke4:40.44  

Brendon Hyde

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.42 PB 
50m Backstroke44.63 PB 
50m Butterfly47.79 xPB 

Catherine Lewis

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle45.87 PB 
50m Backstroke1:00.97 PB 
50m Breaststroke1:05.04 AB 

Colin Priest

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.01 PB 
50m Breaststroke39.53  
50m Butterfly34.34 PB 

Colleen Clifton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.69 PB 
50m Breaststroke49.23 PB 
50m Butterfly39.31 PB 

Daniel Mitchell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.75 ABCR
50m Backstroke34.16 AB 
50m Butterfly32.15 PB 

David Jaggers

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.85 PB 
50m Backstroke40.26 PB 
50m Breaststroke49.31 PB 

Dianne Jones

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle41.97 PB 
50m Breaststroke1:04.14 PB 
50m Butterfly58.54 PB 

Don Spender

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.83  
50m Backstroke42.34 xPB 
50m Breaststroke43.10  

Doug Patrick

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.88 xPB 
50m Backstroke43.47  
50m Breaststroke48.10 xPB 

Elizabeth Evatt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle46.19 PB 
50m Backstroke1:04.14  
50m Breaststroke1:07.65  

Gavin Lochrin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.44  
50m Backstroke45.05 xPB 
50m Butterfly40.34 xPB 

Grant Gilbett

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.91 PB 
50m Backstroke45.02 AB 
50m Butterfly39.37 PB 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.31 xPB 
50m Backstroke1:04.97 xPB 
50m Breaststroke53.35 xPB 

Ian Davidson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.09 xPB 
50m Backstroke49.22 xPB 
50m Butterfly36.63 xPB 

Ian McCallum

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke39.14 PB 
50m Breaststroke42.34 PB 
50m Butterfly32.90 PBCR

James Beattie

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.23 PB 
50m Breaststroke40.84 PBCR
50m Butterfly41.95  

Jane Gray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle45.81 PB 
50m Breaststroke54.84 PB 

Joan Mcleod

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle52.69  
50m Backstroke1:22.49  
50m Breaststroke1:35.41  

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.33 AB 
50m Backstroke33.94  
50m Butterfly31.09 PB 

John Williams

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.60 PB 
50m Breaststroke42.86 PB 
50m Butterfly37.91 PB 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.28  
50m Breaststroke42.92  
50m Butterfly35.10  

Katherine Ahern-Sharpe

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.25  
50m Breaststroke40.57  
50m Butterfly38.47  

Kristie West

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke48.54 PB 
50m Butterfly45.56 PB 

Kylie Elbourne

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.46 xPB 
50m Backstroke43.53  
50m Butterfly37.43 xPB 

Laurence Price

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.49 PB 
50m Breaststroke43.92 PB 
50m Butterfly32.66 PB 

Lawrence Powderly

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke37.64 PB 
50m Breaststroke43.73 xPB 
50m Butterfly35.43 xPB 

Mark Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.42 AB 
50m Breaststroke39.07 PB 
50m Butterfly32.00 xPB 

Martin Cunningham

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.78 PB 

Martin Shanny

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.69 PB 
50m Breaststroke44.53  
50m Butterfly42.72 PB 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke1:03.44 PB 
50m Breaststroke1:03.93  
50m Butterfly1:03.06 PB 

Matthew Leditschke

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.22 AB 
50m Breaststroke37.59 xPB 
50m Butterfly31.06 PB 

Megan Latham

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle41.68 PB 
50m Backstroke1:14.79 PB 
50m Breaststroke58.94 PB 

Morton Bagley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke1:33.91 xPB 

Peter Brell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle42.60 AB 
50m Backstroke1:02.39 AB 
50m Breaststroke1:04.97  

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.47500  
50m Backstroke36.34  
50m Butterfly32.31  

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.75  
50m Backstroke44.06  
50m Butterfly53.66 xPB 

Peter Scriven

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.53 xPB 
50m Breaststroke44.03 PB 
50m Butterfly37.03 PB 

Philippa Webb

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.92 AB 
50m Breaststroke45.43 AB 
50m Butterfly37.38 AB 

Robert Hayter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.88  
50m Backstroke46.81  
50m Breaststroke50.44 AB 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.25  
50m Backstroke44.58  
50m Butterfly39.21  

Rodney Fox

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.53 PB 
50m Backstroke38.72 PB 
50m Butterfly35.52 PB 

Rosalind Elliott

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.53 AB 
50m Backstroke47.68 PB 

Sarah Agius

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.69 PB 
50m Backstroke38.44 PB 
50m Butterfly36.20 PB 

Scarlet Reid

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.40 PB 
50m Breaststroke46.05  
50m Butterfly35.25 AB 

Stephen Badger

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.81 xPB 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.06 xPB 
50m Backstroke44.28 AB 
50m Breaststroke41.00 xPB 

Susan Permezel

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.41 PB 
50m Backstroke56.12 PB 
50m Breaststroke45.97 PB 

Timothy Hailes

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.32 PB 
50m Breaststroke43.13 PB 
50m Butterfly33.22 PB 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke48.46  
50m Breaststroke51.96  
50m Butterfly56.62 PB 

Generated 95807 bytes in 157 ms.