Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / North SydneyRecords

11/2/2012, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Alan Godfrey55-5950m Backstroke35.38AB39.09John Wynberg6-9/4/2006
 Alan Godfrey55-5950m Butterfly31.40AB31.41Alan Godfrey21/1/2012
 David McMahon65-6950m Butterfly49.3952.71David Cant1997
 Isla Hale35-3950m Breaststroke37.7440.37Katherine Ahern-Sharpe30/1/1999
 John Wynberg60-6450m Backstroke41.27AB41.39Doug Patrick13-14/3/2004
 Luke Ranson30-3450m Freestyle25.9126.44Blair McQuade12/2/2005

Alan Godfrey

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.086361AB 
50m Backstroke35.386101ABCR
50m Butterfly31.406261ABCR
 1 

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly44.242245 
 11 

Andrew Barratt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.572PB 
50m Backstroke36.634185PB 
50m Butterfly35.323586PB 
 5 

Anna Doukas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle58.3412713 
50m Backstroke1:11.727 
 11 

Brendon Hyde

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.143295 
50m Backstroke48.432AB 
50m Butterfly55.711343 
 3 

Chris Daly

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle46.3015814PB 
50m Backstroke57.461427PB 
 13 

Chris Murphy

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.978PB 
 9 

Claire Latham

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle41.502397PB 
50m Backstroke54.824PB 
 8 

David McMahon

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.34414  
50m Backstroke50.49 xPB 
50m Butterfly49.39193 CR

Deborah Long

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.193413PB 
 5 

Desne Doman

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle39.613625xPB 
50m Backstroke57.203 
50m Butterfly46.742715PB 
 4 

Dylan Sperotto

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.183162PB 
 3 

Erin Crawford

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle39.122856PB 
 10 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.594 
50m Breaststroke44.043052 
50m Butterfly40.837 
 6 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle41.753465 
50m Breaststroke53.163794 
 5 

Isla Hale

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke37.741CR
 4 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.904733 
50m Backstroke34.405751 
50m Butterfly33.374661 
 1 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.83648  
50m Backstroke34.94548  
50m Breaststroke36.54  

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke41.274431ABCR
 10 

Jonathan Roberts

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.392xPB 
50m Butterfly29.752xPB 
 6 

Kathryn Starkey

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.083635PB 
50m Backstroke49.203PB 
 6 

Katie Price

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle43.511995PB 
 5 

Lance Redpath

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle42.888PB 
 9 

Lex GREENLEES

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.158PB 
50m Breaststroke44.632704PB 
 9 

Lily Lam

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.233055AB 
50m Butterfly44.822304AB 
 7 

Linda Horiuchi

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.752737 
 7 

Luke Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.285 
50m Backstroke45.241903PB 
50m Butterfly42.186 
 5 

Luke Ranson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle25.911CR
50m Breaststroke37.364482xPB 
50m Butterfly28.731 
 1 

Markus Erth

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke35.914981PB 
50m Butterfly29.802AB 
 5 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle1:02.887 
50m Backstroke1:12.251366 
50m Breaststroke1:07.582322 
 6 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.545771 
50m Breaststroke41.744341PB 
50m Butterfly34.151 
 1 

Melody Xu

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.523234 
50m Breaststroke48.273 
 5 

Motoko Kono

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle42.392304xPB 
50m Breaststroke53.944 
 3 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.224275 
50m Backstroke38.992 
50m Butterfly32.975 
 3 

Regina Haertsch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke59.015 
 10 

Robert Hayter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle41.063294 
50m Backstroke57.284 
50m Breaststroke56.932803 
 4 

Sarah Koch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.635931xPB 
50m Breaststroke40.931xPB 
50m Butterfly33.065742AB 
 1 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.515002 
50m Breaststroke39.334921 
 5 

Trevor Beswick

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.3210PB 
50m Backstroke44.642316 
50m Breaststroke49.421996 
 8 

Vladislav Bondarenko

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.124314PB 
50m Breaststroke35.994952 
50m Butterfly32.964AB 
 2 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Isla Hale
Melanie Speet
Lily Lam
Sarah Koch
2:07.401 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Luke Ranson
Luke Parr
Andrew Barratt
Peter Gregory
1:56.902 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Lex GREENLEES
Katie Price
Erin Crawford
Vladislav Bondarenko
2:22.571 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Trevor Beswick
Motoko Kono
Claire Latham
Grant Parr
2:26.742 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Dylan Sperotto
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Jonathan Roberts
Markus Erth
2:05.111 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239John Wynberg
John De Vries
John Kain
Alan Godfrey
1:59.29559  
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Robert Hayter
Desne Doman
Helen White
Brendon Hyde
2:44.601 

Generated 67997 bytes in 184 ms.