Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / North SydneyRecords

16/2/2013, Long course
Meet report

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Greg Phillips35-3950m Freestyle25.27xPB25.84Greg Phillips19/1/2013
 Greg Phillips35-3950m Butterfly26.97PB27.81Greg Phillips19/1/2013
 Isla Hale35-3950m Butterfly31.70AB32.91Sarah Koch16/2/2013
 Jan Taylor60-6450m Freestyle33.33xPB33.98Jan Taylor14-17/4/2012
 Jan Taylor60-6450m Butterfly37.44xPB37.74Jan Taylor17/3/2012
 John De Vries55-5950m Backstroke33.12AB35.38Alan Godfrey11/2/2012
 Neal Moores50-5450m Freestyle26.77xPB27.19Alan Godfrey19/1/2008
SRNeal Moores50-5450m Butterfly28.18xPB28.79Alan Godfrey5-6/4/2008
 Peter Murray70-7450m Backstroke50.7151.52Tony Harker10/2/2007
 Robert Hayter75-7950m Backstroke56.55AB1:00.10George Franki1/2/2003
 Robert Hayter75-7950m Breaststroke1:00.61AB1:12.34George Franki7/2/2004
 Sarah Koch35-3950m Butterfly32.91xPB34.62Lori Watson1988
 John De Vries
Stephen Thomas
John Wynberg
David McMahon
240-279Male Medley 4x50m Relay2:28.712:43.49Peter Murray
Stephen Thomas
Hiroto Homma
Robert Hayter
12/2/2011
 Christina Echols
John Kain
Neal Moores
Jan Taylor
200-239Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay2:13.792:18.78Robyn Burton
Gillian O'Mara
Alan Godfrey
John Wynberg
10-17/10/2009
 Peter Murray
Helen White
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Desne Doman
240-279Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay3:04.533:15.81James Harvie
Martin Shanny
Belinda Hurdis
Brenda Grace
17/4/1994

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke49.982498 
50m Butterfly42.522835 
 10 

Andrew Graham

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.666222xPB 
50m Backstroke32.111PB 
50m Butterfly29.605802PB 
 1 

Anna Ling

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle42.342254PB 
50m Backstroke59.251125PB 
 6 

Campbell Vidgen

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.829PB 
50m Backstroke36.714154PB 
50m Breaststroke46.142446PB 
 7 

Carolyn Hinton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke59.781879PB 
 17 

Catherine Sky

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.643206 
50m Breaststroke46.103703 
50m Butterfly53.214 
 3 

Chris Daly

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle48.98133  
50m Backstroke1:02.91109  

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.485922PB 
50m Breaststroke42.094861PB 
 5 

David McMahon

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.664382AB 
50m Backstroke52.392061 
50m Butterfly50.031862 
 1 

Desne Doman

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.683889PB 
50m Backstroke54.316 
50m Butterfly47.072654 
 9 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke44.023056 
50m Butterfly39.0628314AB 
 13 

Greg Phillips

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle25.277311xPBCR
50m Butterfly26.977671PBCR
 2 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.323848 
50m Breaststroke51.734124 
 9 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.605384 
50m Butterfly33.074794 
 8 

Isla Hale

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.636741 
50m Breaststroke37.201 
50m Butterfly31.701ABCR
 1 

Jan Taylor

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.336801xPBCR
50m Backstroke44.064721 
50m Butterfly37.446401xPBCR
 1 

Jane Bowen

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.443525PB 
50m Butterfly44.533PB 
 8 

Jane Nixon

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.315205PB 
50m Breaststroke46.004PB 
50m Butterfly38.786PB 
 5 

Joe Watkins

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.507AB 
50m Butterfly32.354652PB 
 8 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.095742 
50m Backstroke33.127441ABCR
50m Butterfly31.846002 
 2 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.446762 
50m Backstroke33.786071 
50m Breaststroke35.701 
 1 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.185842 
50m Backstroke41.544342 
50m Breaststroke43.584264 
 3 

Jonathan Roberts

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.935414 
50m Butterfly30.075543 
 4 

Julie Potter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle48.1820114PB 
50m Breaststroke1:06.3513710PB 
 17 

Katie Price

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle43.861957 
50m Breaststroke1:00.841404xPB 
 7 

Linda Horiuchi

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.572778PB 
50m Butterfly55.015 
 10 

Luke Grabda

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke36.233702PB 
50m Breaststroke39.933675PB 
 6 

Luke Ranson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle25.731 
50m Breaststroke37.114572xPB 
50m Butterfly28.591 
 1 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.026071PB 
50m Backstroke36.275441PB 
50m Butterfly34.262 
 1 

Melody Xu

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.343118AB 
50m Breaststroke50.615AB 
50m Butterfly48.627AB 
 7 

Motoko Kono

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle42.152349xPB 
50m Backstroke1:05.70972PB 
50m Breaststroke54.286 
 6 

Natasha Sutherland

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle55.1011010PB 
50m Backstroke1:11.385PB 
50m Breaststroke1:11.52996PB 
 9 

Neal Moores

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.777281xPBCR
50m Butterfly28.187751xPBSR
 5 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.074346 
50m Backstroke37.743 
50m Butterfly33.903865 
 3 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle41.293246 
50m Backstroke50.715CR
 6 

Robert Armitage

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.685563xPB 
50m Butterfly30.795164xPB 
 4 

Robert Hayter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle43.00349 AB 
50m Backstroke56.55261 ABCR
50m Breaststroke1:00.61278 ABCR

Sarah Koch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.836612 
50m Breaststroke40.983 
50m Butterfly32.912xPBCR
 2 

Stephan Wall

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.3210 
50m Butterfly43.301944 
 10 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.154715 
50m Breaststroke39.974691 
 6 

Vladislav Bondarenko

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.9339810 
50m Breaststroke36.654691 
50m Butterfly34.163787 
 4 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Linda Horiuchi
Motoko Kono
Melanie Speet
Melody Xu
3:03.631 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Andrew Graham
Vladislav Bondarenko
Greg Phillips
Luke Ranson
2:02.651 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Jonathan Roberts
Isla Hale
Sarah Koch
Robert Armitage
2:13.765681 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Peter Gregory
Luke Grabda
Jane Bowen
Jane Nixon
2:34.853663 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay200-239Christina Echols
John Kain
Neal Moores
Jan Taylor
2:13.791CR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay240-279John De Vries
Stephen Thomas
John Wynberg
David McMahon
2:28.711CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay240-279Peter Murray
Helen White
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Desne Doman
3:04.531CR

Generated 82704 bytes in 340 ms.