Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / NationalsRecords

17-20/4/2013, Long course
Meet report

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 David McMahon65-69100m Freestyle1:18.74AB1:19.35David McMahon17/3/2012
 David McMahon65-69400m Freestyle6:40.31AB7:12.01Robert Hayter5/9/2004
 David McMahon65-69800m Freestyle13:48.89PB14:32.04Robert Hayter5/9/2004
 Greg Phillips35-3950m Freestyle24.81PB25.27Greg Phillips16/2/2013
 Greg Phillips35-39100m Freestyle54.67PB56.32Greg Phillips24/3/2013
 Greg Phillips35-39100m Butterfly1:01.18PB1:03.27Greg Phillips24/3/2013
 Helen White60-6450m Breaststroke50.75AB51.08Helen White24/3/2013
SRIsla Hale35-3950m Breaststroke36.00PB36.22Isla Hale17/3/2012
SRIsla Hale35-39100m Freestyle1:03.00AB1:03.99Sarah Koch17-20/4/2013
 Isla Hale35-39100m Butterfly1:09.54PB1:25.60Christina Echols30/4-3/5/2009
SRIsla Hale35-39200m Breaststroke3:01.83PB3:06.06Lori Watson14/10/1988
 Isla Hale35-39200m Butterfly2:37.90PB2:39.63Lori Watson11/10/1988
 Jan Taylor60-6450m Freestyle33.09PB33.33Jan Taylor16/2/2013
 Jan Taylor60-6450m Backstroke43.02PB43.66Jan Taylor17/3/2012
 Jan Taylor60-6450m Butterfly37.39PB37.44Jan Taylor16/2/2013
 Jan Taylor60-64100m Freestyle1:17.20PB1:19.26Jan Taylor14-17/4/2012
 Jan Taylor60-64200m Freestyle3:01.17PB3:25.44Helen White12/9/2010
 Jan Taylor60-64400m Freestyle6:16.74PB7:14.29Helen White29/5/2010
 John De Vries55-59200m Backstroke2:41.702:43.32John De Vries24/3/2013
 John De Vries55-59200m Individual Medley2:46.233:07.17John Wynberg12-14/11/2004
 John Kain50-5450m Freestyle26.59AB26.77Neal Moores16/2/2013
 John Kain50-5450m Breaststroke34.60AB35.40John Kain17/3/2012
SRJohn Kain50-54100m Breaststroke1:19.09AB1:20.12John Kain17/3/2012
 John Wynberg60-64100m Backstroke1:30.09PB1:35.13Doug Patrick13-14/3/2004
 John Wynberg60-64800m Freestyle12:24.69AB12:32.14John Caporn18/2/2006
 Luke Ranson30-3450m Freestyle25.2425.27Luke Ranson17/3/2012
 Luke Ranson30-3450m Freestyle25.03AB25.24Luke Ranson17-20/4/2013
 Luke Ranson30-34100m Freestyle55.93AB56.13Andrew Hunter1989
 Neal Moores50-5450m Freestyle26.44PB26.59John Kain17-20/4/2013
NRNeal Moores50-5450m Butterfly27.89PB28.18Neal Moores16/2/2013
NRNeal Moores50-54100m Butterfly1:02.35PB1:03.79Neal Moores24/3/2013
SRNeal Moores50-54200m Freestyle2:08.38PB2:11.80Alan Godfrey8/3/2008
 Peter Murray70-7450m Backstroke50.5550.71Peter Murray16/2/2013
 Sarah Koch35-3950m Freestyle28.76PB29.26Isla Hale17/3/2012
 Sarah Koch35-39100m Freestyle1:03.99PB1:04.10Isla Hale17/3/2012
 Sarah Koch35-39100m Breaststroke1:25.75PB1:26.61Christina Echols10-17/10/2009
 Simone Salier45-49200m Freestyle2:33.44AB2:38.21Simone Salier17-20/4/2013
 Simone Salier45-49200m Freestyle2:38.21xPB2:50.36Rose Saltman1998
 Simone Salier45-49800m Freestyle11:03.53PB12:09.70Rose Saltman13/2/1999
 Vladislav Bondarenko35-39100m Breaststroke1:21.87AB1:21.97Matthew Leditschke3/6/2006
NRGreg Phillips
John Wynberg
Neal Moores
John Kain
200-239Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:44.831:45.07John Kain
John Wynberg
Alan Godfrey
Hiroto Homma
18-24/4/2008
 Andrew Graham
Vladislav Bondarenko
Greg Phillips
Luke Ranson
120-159Male Medley 4x50m Relay1:57.481:59.59


1989
NRChristina Echols
Isla Hale
Melanie Speet
Sarah Koch
120-159Female Medley 4x50m Relay2:10.042:11.13Christina Echols
Louise Stevenson
Gillian O'Mara
Melanie Speet
10-17/10/2009

Alice Wilson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.162548PB 
50m Breaststroke49.362623PB 
 14 

Andrew Graham

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle2:08.556761PB 
200m Individual Medley2:27.526561PB 
50m Freestyle25.736923PB 
400m Freestyle4:44.696442PB 
100m Freestyle56.697192PB 
 3 

Anna Ling

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:41.2716212PB 
 19 

Christina Echols

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Backstroke2:46.056411 
50m Backstroke34.13  
 26 

David McMahon

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
800m Freestyle13:48.894316PBCR
50m Backstroke48.872544PB 
200m Freestyle3:04.934208 
50m Freestyle35.044248 
400m Freestyle6:40.314225ABCR
100m Freestyle1:18.744517ABCR

Desne Doman

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle3:17.4814PB 
 33 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
800m Freestyle13:49.4225112 
200m Individual Medley3:24.9226313 
50m Freestyle30.3517AB 
 30 

Greg Phillips

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly27.607162 
100m Butterfly1:01.187601PBCR
50m Freestyle24.817721PBCR
100m Freestyle54.678011PBCR
 6 

Helen White

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke1:56.164294 
50m Freestyle39.893978 
200m Breaststroke4:16.975 
50m Breaststroke50.754362ABCR
 16 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
400m Freestyle5:33.504567AB 
100m Freestyle1:08.1352412 
 35 

Isla Hale

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Butterfly1:09.547242PBCR
50m Freestyle29.017183AB 
200m Breaststroke3:01.836242PBSR
100m Freestyle1:03.007961ABSR
50m Breaststroke36.002PBSR
200m Butterfly2:37.907002PBCR
 3 

Jan Taylor

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly37.396431PBCR
200m Freestyle3:01.17476splitPBCR
50m Backstroke43.025073PBCR
200m Individual Medley3:29.371 
100m Butterfly1:40.053741 
50m Freestyle33.096951PBCR
400m Freestyle6:16.745043PBCR
100m Freestyle1:17.205651PBCR
 1 

Jane Nixon

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
400m Freestyle5:55.654193PB 
 15 

Joe Watkins

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly32.554579 
200m Freestyle2:31.034269PB 
100m Freestyle1:08.5243013PB 
200m Butterfly3:16.062635PB 
 25 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly31.706086 
50m Backstroke33.886952 
200m Individual Medley2:46.236082CR
100m Backstroke1:14.206872 
50m Freestyle29.715977AB 
200m Backstroke2:41.707042CR
100m Freestyle1:05.406314AB 
 5 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke33.196401AB 
100m Breaststroke1:19.093ABSR
100m Backstroke1:13.705924AB 
50m Freestyle26.597433ABCR
100m Freestyle1:00.547472AB 
50m Breaststroke34.604ABCR
 3 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
800m Freestyle12:24.694626ABCR
50m Butterfly36.264577 
200m Freestyle2:37.066 
100m Backstroke1:30.094454PBCR
50m Freestyle29.436303 
100m Freestyle1:07.773 
 10 

Jonathan Roberts

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly29.176063xPB 
50m Backstroke34.024993xPB 
50m Freestyle27.385747xPB 
100m Freestyle59.536215PB 
50m Backstroke33.62517 PB 
 12 

Katie Price

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke53.172106PB 
 17 

Luke Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle2:30.874226PB 
50m Freestyle28.877PB 
400m Freestyle5:46.733255PB 
100m Freestyle1:06.2945112PB 
 12 

Luke Ranson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly27.731 
50m Freestyle25.241CR
50m Freestyle25.03 ABCR
100m Freestyle55.937511ABCR
50m Breaststroke34.605643PB 
 6 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Breaststroke5:22.652568 
400m Freestyle10:10.7717710AB 
 29 

Melanie Speet

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle2:18.767232 
200m Individual Medley2:41.746582PB 
100m Butterfly1:13.586202 
400m Freestyle4:55.976672 
100m Freestyle1:03.067662 
 7 

Neal Moores

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly27.897991PBNR
200m Freestyle2:08.388241PBSR
100m Butterfly1:02.357731PBNR
50m Freestyle26.447552PBCR
 9 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly33.154137 
200m Freestyle2:29.674296AB 
200m Individual Medley2:55.543896AB 
400m Freestyle5:23.784387AB 
100m Freestyle1:05.8745812AB 
 16 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke50.557CR
100m Backstroke2:05.238 
 23 

Rosalind Elliott

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
800m Freestyle11:53.754316AB 
400m Freestyle5:51.134206 
 26 

Sarah Koch

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly31.853PB 
100m Breaststroke1:25.753PBCR
50m Freestyle28.767372PBCR
200m Breaststroke3:10.925394PB 
100m Freestyle1:03.997593PBCR
50m Breaststroke38.986PB 
 8 

Simone Salier

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Freestyle2:38.21556splitxPBCR
800m Freestyle11:03.536143PBCR
200m Freestyle2:33.446094ABCR
 21 

Stephan Wall

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
200m Individual Medley3:44.2519812xPB 
50m Freestyle31.2813PB 
400m Freestyle6:00.6832016PB 
100m Freestyle1:13.4534917 
 32 

Vladislav Bondarenko

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Breaststroke1:21.874503ABCR
50m Breaststroke35.904994AB 
 19 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameSplitsTimePointsPlace 
Female Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Christina Echols
Isla Hale
Melanie Speet
Sarah Koch
34.13
35.80
32.43
27.68
2:10.042NR
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Luke Ranson
Andrew Graham
Jonathan Roberts
Luke Parr
25.03
24.72
26.61
28.45
1:44.812 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Andrew Graham
Vladislav Bondarenko
Greg Phillips
Luke Ranson



1:57.482CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159Andrew Graham
Vladislav Bondarenko
Melanie Speet
Sarah Koch



2:09.486262 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Jonathan Roberts
Grant Parr
Joe Watkins
Peter Gregory
33.62
42.01
33.15
29.55
2:18.335 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Greg Phillips
John Wynberg
Neal Moores
John Kain
24.82
28.64
25.59
25.78
1:44.838231NR
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239John De Vries
John Kain
Hiroto Homma
John Wynberg
34.22
34.78
32.65
30.09
2:11.745954 

Generated 114861 bytes in 869 ms.