Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / North SydneyRecords

7/2/2004, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Doug Patrick60-6450m Backstroke41.9041.91Doug Patrick1/2/2003
 George Franki75-7950m Breaststroke1:12.34PB1:13.01George Franki1/2/2003
 John Caporn60-6450m Freestyle31.64xPB31.68Wayne Howes1996
 John Kain40-4450m Backstroke33.81AB34.36Philip Madden1995
 John Wynberg55-5950m Backstroke40.1340.77Donald Paviour-Smith1994
 John Wynberg55-5950m Butterfly33.63xPB35.61Bernard Robertson-Dunn2/2/2002
 Mary Fewings60-6450m Breaststroke1:00.54AB1:07.34Anne Fien1998
 Mike Merrell30-3450m Backstroke30.94PB32.60Phil Madden1989
 Mike Merrell30-3450m Butterfly27.66PB27.80Stephen Badger1988
 Morton Bagley85-8950m Backstroke1:40.68AB
NRNahomi Eriguchi25-2950m Freestyle28.43xPB29.48Sharon Bristow1989
NRNahomi Eriguchi25-2950m Backstroke32.41xPB33.86Sharon Bristow1989
SRNahomi Eriguchi25-2950m Butterfly30.72PB32.69Sharon Bristow1987

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke46.634 
50m Breaststroke47.737 
50m Butterfly38.677 
 8 

Ann Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.724 
50m Backstroke45.403 
50m Breaststroke50.883 
 4 

Anne Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle50.945 
50m Breaststroke1:08.812 
50m Butterfly1:08.061 
 3 

Brent James

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.8512AB 
50m Backstroke43.814 
 13 

Brett Larkin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.1914PB 
50m Backstroke45.566PB 
50m Butterfly45.3610PB 

Claire Baker-Smith

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.824PB 
50m Backstroke43.834PB 
50m Butterfly39.564PB 
 4 

Colin Hannah

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.334572AB 
50m Backstroke36.131PB 
50m Butterfly32.252AB 
 1 

Daniel Mitchell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle25.776741PB 
50m Backstroke34.711 
50m Butterfly32.182AB 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke30.851AB 
50m Breaststroke35.631 
50m Butterfly28.931PB 

Don Spender

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.754 
50m Backstroke43.773 
50m Breaststroke43.441 
 2 

Doug Patrick

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.435 
50m Backstroke41.901CR
50m Breaststroke48.732 

Ed Egan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.757 
50m Breaststroke44.225 
50m Butterfly38.227AB 
 7 

Felicity McDowell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.523AB 
50m Backstroke41.653PB 

Gavin Lochrin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.3511AB 
50m Backstroke44.618PB 
50m Butterfly39.318 
 11 

Geoff Van Den Bos

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.326xPB 
50m Backstroke39.214PB 
50m Butterfly34.074PB 
 6 

George Franki

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.691 
50m Backstroke1:03.313 
50m Breaststroke1:12.342PBCR

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.445 
50m Breaststroke43.225AB 
50m Butterfly38.077AB 
 7 

Ian Davidson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.167 
50m Backstroke45.656PB 
50m Butterfly34.375PB 
 8 

Jeff Dewynne

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.0415xPB 
 17 

Joan Mcleod

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle54.417AB 
50m Backstroke1:20.886AB 
50m Breaststroke1:27.846AB 
 7 

John Caporn

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.641xPBCR
 11 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.872AB 
50m Backstroke33.811ABCR
50m Breaststroke36.632AB 
 1 

John Kelly

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke37.035PB 
50m Breaststroke37.623AB 
50m Butterfly32.315PB 
 6 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.381 
50m Backstroke40.132CR
50m Butterfly33.631xPBCR
 1 

Lily Mathews

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly34.892PB 
 6 

Mark Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.073 
50m Breaststroke41.784 
50m Butterfly32.542AB 
 3 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle56.229PB 
50m Backstroke1:05.135AB 
50m Breaststroke1:00.542575ABCR
 6 

Matthew Leditschke

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.061PB 
50m Breaststroke36.761 
50m Butterfly31.252AB 
 1 

Merran Wallis

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke46.844PB 
50m Breaststroke49.973PB 

Mike Merrell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.623PB 
50m Backstroke30.941PBCR
50m Butterfly27.662PBCR
 2 

Monika Dubaj

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.894PB 
50m Backstroke46.944 
50m Butterfly43.714PB 

Morton Bagley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke1:40.681ABCR
 1 

Nahomi Eriguchi

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.431xPBNR
50m Backstroke32.411xPBNR
50m Butterfly30.721PBSR

Patrick Crehan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.8914xPB 
50m Breaststroke45.817xPB 

Paul Coggan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.063PB 
50m Backstroke39.032PB 
50m Butterfly31.573PB 
 3 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.886 
50m Butterfly33.006 
 10 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.2710 
50m Backstroke46.664 
50m Butterfly50.695PB 

Philippa Vice

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.375AB 
50m Breaststroke46.641AB 
 5 

Robert Hayter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.514AB 
50m Backstroke48.972AB 
50m Breaststroke50.661 
 1 

Rosalind Elliott

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.383xPB 
50m Breaststroke48.253xPB 
50m Butterfly44.534xPB 

Scarlet Reid

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly35.242 
 10 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.284 
50m Breaststroke38.031 
 5 

Steve Buckley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.875331xPB 
50m Butterfly30.811xPB 
 4 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke49.755 
50m Breaststroke54.503 
50m Butterfly1:00.403 
 4 

Trevor Taylor

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.475PB 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Peter Gregory
Ed Egan
Matthew Leditschke
Mike Merrell
1:54.921 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Stephen Thomas
Ian Davidson
Don Spender
John Wynberg
2:02.341 

Generated 87073 bytes in 286 ms.