Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / North SydneyRecords

12/2/2005, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Blair McQuade30-3450m Freestyle26.44PB26.47Greg McFadzean1986
 Blair McQuade30-3450m Backstroke30.57PB30.94Mike Merrell7/2/2004
 David Lovelace30-3450m Backstroke30.57PB30.94Mike Merrell7/2/2004
 David Lovelace30-3450m Breaststroke33.61PB34.94Craig Seawright1992
 Helen Mathews18-2450m Butterfly33.40PB33.60Anthea Harker1992
 John Wynberg55-5950m Backstroke39.8140.13John Wynberg7/2/2004
 John Wynberg55-5950m Butterfly32.15PB33.63John Wynberg7/2/2004
 Laura Starratt45-4950m Freestyle33.24PB33.47Robyn Burton30/1/1999
 Lily Mathews25-2950m Breaststroke37.41PB38.28Lily Mathews1/2/2003
 Robert Hayter65-6950m Breaststroke50.42PB50.46Stan Watson1989
 Robyn Burton50-5450m Freestyle34.13AB34.35Robyn Burton1/2/2003
 Robyn Burton50-5450m Butterfly39.3739.49Robyn Burton1/2/2003

Alison Peakman

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.575752PB 
50m Backstroke35.591xPB 
50m Butterfly33.602PB 
 1 

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.2715AB 
50m Breaststroke46.7213PB 
50m Butterfly39.288 
 14 

Andrew Sales

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.4012xPB 
50m Breaststroke39.572xPB 
 9 

Andy Laing

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.879PB 
50m Breaststroke43.434PB 
50m Butterfly34.229PB 
 8 

Ann Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.975 
50m Breaststroke48.185 
50m Butterfly40.197 
 5 

Anne Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle51.033 
50m Breaststroke1:10.602 
50m Butterfly1:10.902 
 3 

Blair McQuade

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.442PBCR
50m Backstroke30.571PBCR
50m Butterfly28.441PB 
 1 

Brian Travers

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle42.8423 
 25 

Catherine Sky

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle39.5215xPB 
50m Backstroke52.188xPB 
50m Breaststroke48.256xPB 
 12 

Clare Netherton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.416PB 
 8 

Colin Priest

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.2515 
50m Breaststroke39.978 
50m Butterfly35.419 
 12 

Daniel Mitchell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.316332 
50m Backstroke34.855 
50m Breaststroke38.192PB 
 3 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.913PB 
50m Backstroke30.571PBCR
50m Breaststroke33.611PBCR
 2 

Ed Egan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.7112 
50m Breaststroke43.175PB 
50m Butterfly39.7310 
 11 

Felicity McDowell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.053PB 
50m Butterfly37.474PB 
 7 

Gavin Lochrin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.7913AB 
50m Butterfly41.2412AB 
 18 

Geoff Van Den Bos

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.0615PB 
50m Breaststroke46.6910PB 
50m Butterfly34.3510 
 20 

George Franki

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.702 
50m Backstroke1:00.812 
 3 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.5813 
50m Breaststroke44.168 
50m Butterfly39.1917 
 17 

Helen Mathews

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.251PB 
50m Breaststroke40.601PB 
50m Butterfly33.401PBCR
 1 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.942xPB 
50m Backstroke38.154xPB 
50m Butterfly31.782xPB 
 2 

Ian Davidson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.0219PB 
50m Breaststroke51.9112PB 
50m Butterfly36.0315 
 20 

Jacqualine Breakspear

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.3114PB 
50m Backstroke52.629PB 
50m Butterfly44.7410PB 
 15 

John Caporn

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.635 
50m Backstroke44.005PB 
50m Breaststroke46.503xPB 
 3 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.101 
50m Backstroke34.501 
50m Butterfly31.913 
 1 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.101 
50m Backstroke39.811CR
50m Butterfly32.151PBCR
 1 

Karin Ragel

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.023825AB 
50m Backstroke50.953PB 
50m Breaststroke53.415PB 
 3 

Laura Starratt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.241PBCR
50m Backstroke40.372 
50m Butterfly38.413 
 2 

Lily Mathews

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.505263PB 
50m Breaststroke37.411PBCR
 6 

Lucinda Quinlan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle40.8524110xPB 
50m Breaststroke55.506xPB 
 11 

Mark Austin

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.377 
50m Breaststroke40.503 
50m Butterfly33.416 
 5 

Matthew Leditschke

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.545 
50m Breaststroke36.412xPB 
50m Butterfly32.044 
 5 

Monika Dubaj

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.1313 
50m Backstroke48.746 
50m Butterfly44.659 
 13 

Morton Bagley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke1:44.151 
 1 

Peter Brell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle45.5325AB 
50m Backstroke1:05.2220AB 
50m Breaststroke1:02.7513AB 
 18 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.849AB 
50m Butterfly31.975 
 11 

Peter Murray

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.5414 
50m Backstroke48.068 
50m Breaststroke1:04.6214AB 
 14 

Philippa Vice

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.1914xPB 
50m Breaststroke45.913xPB 
 11 

Robert Hayter

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.348 
50m Backstroke49.974 
50m Breaststroke50.423PBCR
 5 

Robyn Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.135651ABCR
50m Backstroke41.621 
50m Butterfly39.374532CR
 1 

Rosalind Elliott

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.1812 
50m Breaststroke50.298 
50m Butterfly45.4911 
 14 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.321AB 
50m Backstroke43.7410xPB 
 10 

Steve Buckley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.515543PB 
50m Backstroke34.844PB 
50m Butterfly30.244 
 4 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke49.063 
50m Breaststroke56.225 
50m Butterfly59.163 
 3 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Helen Mathews
Karin Ragel
Lily Mathews
Alison Peakman
2:11.061 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Daniel Mitchell
Steve Buckley
David Lovelace
Peter Gregory
1:49.382 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Felicity McDowell
Rosalind Elliott
Ann Austin
Monika Dubaj
2:16.941 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Matthew Leditschke
Ed Egan
Mark Austin
Blair McQuade
1:54.472 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Hiroto Homma
John Kain
Stephen Thomas
John Wynberg
1:54.821 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239Laura Starratt
Alvin Parr-Whalley
Robyn Burton
John Caporn
2:13.971 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay240-279Peter Brell
Brian Travers
Robert Hayter
George Franki
3:21.505 

Generated 88899 bytes in 285 ms.