Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / North SydneyRecords

10/2/2007, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Anne Fien70-7450m Butterfly1:14.78AB2:25.89Ethel Sargent1982
 George Franki80-8450m Backstroke1:08.00AB1:32.88Morton Bagley2/2/2002
 George Franki80-8450m Breaststroke1:23.63AB1:49.88Morton Bagley6/3/1999
 Jan Taylor55-5950m Freestyle35.48AB36.31Helen Bruce1998
 Jan Taylor55-5950m Backstroke45.40AB46.63Helen Bruce1998
 Jan Taylor55-5950m Butterfly41.49AB44.28Helen Bruce1998
 John De Vries45-4950m Backstroke35.13AB35.83Gerry Saltman1988
 John Kain45-4950m Freestyle27.2328.19Stephen Badger2/2/2002
 Laura Starratt50-5450m Butterfly39.15AB39.23Robyn Burton11/2/2006
 Philippa Vice40-4450m Breaststroke44.29PB45.07Philippa Vice3/6/2006
 Tony Harker70-7450m Backstroke51.52AB1:09.52John Lee1992
 Tony Harker70-7450m Breaststroke56.09AB1:02.65Tony Harker20/1/2007
 Tony Harker70-7450m Butterfly59.46AB1:06.02Tony Harker20/1/2007
 John Kain
Stephen Thomas
Matthew Byrne
John Wynberg
200-239Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:53.842:01.70Stephen Thomas
Ian McCallum
Don Spender
John Wynberg
2001

Alvin Parr-Whalley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke50.657 
50m Breaststroke49.458 
50m Butterfly40.095 
 10 

Andrew Sales

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.317 
50m Breaststroke37.071PB 
 7 

Anna Hoy

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.986101xPB 
50m Breaststroke42.942PB 
50m Butterfly35.281 
 1 

Anne Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle55.023AB 
50m Backstroke1:12.613AB 
50m Butterfly1:14.781ABCR
 3 

Brendon Hyde

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.342859AB 
50m Backstroke53.486AB 
50m Butterfly56.761193AB 
 6 

Catherine Sky

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle42.9122210 
50m Backstroke56.256 
50m Breaststroke46.494 
 8 

Christina Starte

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle39.272908PB 
50m Breaststroke50.396 
 10 

Colin Hannah

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.505 
50m Butterfly32.231xPB 
 7 

Daniel Mitchell

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.062 
50m Backstroke34.572AB 
50m Breaststroke40.583 
 2 

David Burton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.444PB 
50m Backstroke35.071PB 
50m Breaststroke43.613PB 
 3 

David Lovelace

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.991 
50m Backstroke31.381 
50m Breaststroke34.691 
 1 

Elisabeth Attwood

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke39.002PB 
50m Breaststroke50.135PB 
50m Butterfly35.572PB 
 2 

Geoff Van Den Bos

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.29  
50m Backstroke40.07  
50m Butterfly35.59  

George Franki

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle44.421 
50m Backstroke1:08.002ABCR
50m Breaststroke1:23.631241ABCR
 1 

Gillian O'Mara

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.461xPB 
50m Breaststroke42.121xPB 
 5 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.499 
50m Breaststroke44.724 
50m Butterfly37.596xPB 
 7 

Gwen Blake

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle37.728PB 
50m Breaststroke47.494PB 
50m Butterfly44.015PB 
 8 

Heather Morris

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke57.978PB 
 15 

Hiromi Komatsuzaki

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.174502PB 
50m Breaststroke42.811PB 
 4 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.893 
50m Backstroke37.274PB 
50m Butterfly31.493 
 3 

Ian Davidson

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.886 
50m Breaststroke52.3910AB 
50m Butterfly36.335AB 
 8 

Jamie Kernot

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.14 PB 
50m Backstroke38.27  
50m Butterfly34.66 PB 

Jan Taylor

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.481ABCR
50m Backstroke45.401ABCR
50m Butterfly41.491ABCR
 1 

Jane Pledger

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle38.6610PB 
50m Breaststroke50.576PB 
50m Butterfly48.216PB 
 10 

Jennifer Langgons

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.394xPB 
50m Backstroke44.276xPB 
50m Breaststroke46.993PB 
 5 

Jennifer Rosenthall

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle47.06216 PB 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke35.131ABCR
 11 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.231CR
50m Backstroke35.462 
50m Breaststroke36.782 
 1 

John Kelly

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.594129PB 
50m Backstroke38.486AB 
50m Breaststroke36.905PB 
 7 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.521 
50m Breaststroke40.802 
50m Butterfly33.992 
 2 

Karin Ragel

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.257 
 14 

Laura Starratt

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle35.594994AB 
50m Backstroke42.362AB 
50m Butterfly39.154612ABCR
 2 

Lily Mathews

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle32.19492  

Lucinda Quinlan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle39.4811PB 
50m Backstroke54.157PB 
50m Breaststroke52.887PB 
 11 

Matthew Leditschke

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.874904 
50m Breaststroke36.653 
50m Butterfly31.594 
 5 

Morton Bagley

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke1:47.901 
 1 

Patrick Crehan

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.1829512AB 
50m Backstroke44.189 
50m Breaststroke45.508AB 
 12 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.844AB 
50m Backstroke36.813AB 
50m Butterfly32.673 
 3 

Peter Mackenzie-Wood

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle31.8736410PB 
50m Backstroke38.777PB 
 13 

Philippa Vice

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle36.107 
50m Breaststroke44.292PBCR
 7 

Rachel Fox

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle33.764563xPB 
50m Backstroke41.401PB 
50m Butterfly37.352xPB 
 2 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.582 
50m Breaststroke37.722 
 5 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke51.523ABCR
50m Breaststroke56.093ABCR
50m Butterfly59.463ABCR
 1 

Trevor Beswick

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle34.1829512AB 
50m Backstroke42.448 
50m Butterfly41.107PB 
 11 

Vladislav Bondarenko

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke39.124PB 
50m Breaststroke37.082xPB 
50m Butterfly33.624xPB 
 3 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay72-119Hiromi Komatsuzaki
Gillian O'Mara
Jennifer Langgons
Anna Hoy
2:08.611 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Karin Ragel
Gwen Blake
Rachel Fox
Elisabeth Attwood
2:20.841 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Hiroto Homma
Vladislav Bondarenko
Peter Gregory
Matthew Leditschke
1:58.322 
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Geoff Van Den Bos
Jennifer Rosenthall
Lily Mathews
Jamie Kernot
2:16.751 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Catherine Sky
Philippa Vice
Laura Starratt
Jan Taylor
2:28.383903 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay160-199Grant Parr
Andrew Sales
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Kelly
2:04.622 
Male Freestyle 4x50m Relay200-239John Kain
Stephen Thomas
Matthew Byrne
John Wynberg
1:53.846431CR

Generated 89964 bytes in 346 ms.