Results & Records

SwimmersMeets / State Long CourseRecords

21-22/4/2007, Long course

New club records

 NameAge groupEventTimePersonal BestOld timeOld nameOld date
 Anne Fien70-74100m Freestyle2:04.74AB
 Gillian O'Mara30-34100m Freestyle1:06.15xPB1:07.68Lori Watson1987
 Gillian O'Mara30-34200m Freestyle2:29.09xPB2:38.82Hilary Johnson1992
 Hiroto Homma40-44200m Butterfly2:51.09PB3:15.56Robert McInnes1993
 John De Vries45-49200m Backstroke2:53.76AB2:57.83Gerry Saltman1988
 John Kain45-4950m Freestyle26.33xPB26.85John Kain24/3/2007
 John Kain45-4950m Backstroke32.8833.28John Kain24/3/2007
 John Kain45-49100m Freestyle59.45xPB1:01.48John Kain24/3/2007
 John Kain45-49100m Backstroke1:14.32xPB1:17.78Gerry Saltman1989
 Tony Harker70-74100m Freestyle1:49.47PB1:53.23Tony Harker20/1/2007
 Tony Harker70-74200m Butterfly5:55.78AB
 Anna Hoy
Rachel Fox
Gwen Blake
Gillian O'Mara
120-159Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay2:10.062:12.07Jayne Malone
Teresa Allen
Ann Austin
Philippa Webb
1/2/2003
 Gillian O'Mara
Hiroto Homma
Melissa Beames
John Wynberg
120-159Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay1:56.282:07.92Lawrence Powderly
Helen Barklam
Scarlet Reid
Terry Willis
23-25/3/2001
 John De Vries
Stephen Thomas
Matthew Byrne
John Wynberg
200-239Male Medley 4x50m Relay2:11.982:27.21Lawrence Powderly
James Beattie
John Wynberg
Don Spender
2000

Andrew Sales

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle29.518 
50m Breaststroke37.613 
100m Breaststroke1:24.341 
200m Breaststroke3:12.001 
 9 

Anna Hoy

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.515782 
50m Butterfly36.425 
 10 

Anne Fien

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly1:16.084 
100m Freestyle2:04.746ABCR
100m Backstroke2:42.484AB 
 11 

George Franki

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle41.351AB 
 4 

Gillian O'Mara

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly33.912xPB 
100m Freestyle1:06.151xPBCR
200m Freestyle2:29.091xPBCR
200m Individual Medley2:57.053PB 
 6 

Grant Parr

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.5011 
50m Butterfly37.407PB 
100m Freestyle1:09.319PB 
200m Freestyle2:43.139xPB 
 21 

Gwen Blake

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke47.714 
50m Butterfly45.164 
100m Freestyle1:19.425PB 
 12 

Hiroto Homma

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle27.713AB 
100m Freestyle1:02.564 
100m Butterfly1:09.891PB 
200m Freestyle2:23.244 
200m Butterfly2:51.093951PBCR
 3 

Jane Hinton

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly34.643PB 
100m Breaststroke1:32.883xPB 
100m Butterfly1:18.512PB 
200m Breaststroke3:20.264681PB 
200m Individual Medley2:55.615143PB 
 4 

John De Vries

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke35.155 
50m Butterfly33.415AB 
200m Backstroke2:53.764ABCR
200m Individual Medley2:59.105AB 
 11 

John Kain

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle26.332xPBCR
50m Backstroke32.882CR
50m Breaststroke35.662xPB 
100m Freestyle59.457401xPBCR
100m Backstroke1:14.322xPBCR
 2 

John Wynberg

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle28.522 
100m Freestyle1:02.852 
200m Freestyle2:29.833 
 12 

Mary Fewings

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke1:03.462234 
100m Freestyle2:17.216PB 
 19 

Melissa Beames

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Backstroke38.903xPB 
100m Freestyle1:15.092xPB 
100m Backstroke1:25.241xPB 
100m Breaststroke1:41.423xPB 
200m Individual Medley3:11.572xPB 
 1 

Peter Gregory

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Butterfly1:25.873 
200m Individual Medley2:49.522AB 
 10 

Rachel Fox

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Butterfly36.865PB 
100m Freestyle1:12.945134PB 
 15 

Rosalind Elliott

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Breaststroke48.486 
50m Butterfly44.477PB 
100m Freestyle1:15.804575xPB 
 13 

Stephen Thomas

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
50m Freestyle30.965 
50m Breaststroke38.502 
100m Freestyle1:09.825 
100m Breaststroke1:28.344 
 8 

Tony Harker

EventTimePointsPlacePersonal Best 
100m Freestyle1:49.473PBCR
200m Butterfly5:55.783ABCR
 10 

Relay Teams

EventAge groupNameTimePointsPlace 
Female Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Anna Hoy
Rachel Fox
Gwen Blake
Gillian O'Mara
2:10.061CR
Mixed Freestyle 4x50m Relay120-159Gillian O'Mara
Hiroto Homma
Melissa Beames
John Wynberg
1:56.282CR
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay120-159John De Vries
Gillian O'Mara
Anna Hoy
Grant Parr
2:22.944 
Mixed Medley 4x50m Relay160-199Hiroto Homma
Andrew Sales
Rachel Fox
Rosalind Elliott
2:25.343 
Male Medley 4x50m Relay200-239John De Vries
Stephen Thomas
Matthew Byrne
John Wynberg
2:11.985921CR

Generated 52378 bytes in 238 ms.